Top Stories
Conference Schedule

Recent Results

Feb 24 Final
Baseball
1 Brevard
12 at Huntingdon
Feb 24 Final
Baseball
5 N.C. Wesleyan
10 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Feb 24 Final - 7 innings
Baseball
2 Brevard
14 at Huntingdon
Feb 24 Final
Baseball
3 Ferrum
6 at Pfeiffer
Feb 24 Final
Baseball
5 Greensboro
6 at Averett
Feb 24 Final
Baseball
11 William Peace
14 at Methodist
Feb 24 Final
Baseball
7 N.C. Wesleyan
1 at Maryville (Tenn.)
Feb 24 Final
Baseball
6 Berea
15 at Piedmont
Feb 24 Final
Baseball
8 Greensboro
0 at Averett
Feb 24 Final
Baseball
4 LaGrange
10 at Covenant
Feb 24 Final
Men's Basketball
77 Covenant
96 at Maryville (Tenn.)
USA South Tournament - Championship
Feb 24 Final - OT
Men's Lacrosse
12 Brevard
13 at Huntingdon
Feb 24 Final
Men's Lacrosse
18 Greensboro
2 at Averett
Feb 24 Final
Men's Lacrosse
11 Pfeiffer
10 vs. Neumann
@ Scarborough Sports C
Feb 24 Final
Men's Lacrosse
4 William Peace
9 at Ferrum
Feb 24 Final
Men's Lacrosse
9 Piedmont
7 at Methodist
Feb 24 Final
Men's Tennis
5 N.C. Wesleyan
4 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Newport News, Va.
Feb 24 Final
Men's Tennis
0 Transylvania
9 vs. LaGrange
@ Sewanee, TN
Feb 24 Final
Men's Tennis
9 Pfeiffer
0 at Johnson C. Smith
Feb 24 Final
Men's Tennis
8 Covenant
1 at Huntingdon
Feb 24 Final
Softball
0 Salem
1 vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Raleigh, N.C.
@ Raleigh, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Feb 24 Final - 7 innings
Softball
4 William Peace
6 vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Cary, NC
Feb 24 Final
Softball
5 Averett
6 vs. Lynchburg
@ Cary, N.C.
Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Feb 24 Final
Softball
6 N.C. Wesleyan
5 vs. Hood
@ Cary, N.C.
Feb 24 Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Mary Baldwin
22 at Guilford
Feb 24 Final
Softball
3 Southern Virginia
4 at Greensboro
Feb 24 Final
Softball
5 Wesleyan (Ga.)
8 at Fort Valley St.
Feb 24 Final
Softball
2 N.C. Wesleyan
3 vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Cary, N.C.
Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Feb 24 Final
Softball
7 Emory & Henry
0 at Meredith
Feb 24 Final
Softball
0 Covenant
2 at Emory
Feb 24 Final
Softball
7 Lynchburg
5 vs. Maryville (TN)
@ Cary, N.C.
Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Feb 24 Final - 8 innings
Softball
3 East. Mennonite
4 vs. Salem
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Feb 24 Final - 6 innings
Softball
10 Ferrum
0 at Agnes Scott
Feb 24 Final
Softball
4 Ga. Southwestern
0 at LaGrange
Feb 24 Final
Softball
2 Southern Virginia
3 at Greensboro
Feb 24 Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Mary Baldwin
12 at Guilford
Feb 24 Final
Softball
1 Wesleyan (Ga.)
4 at Fort Valley St.
Feb 24 Final
Softball
2 Centenary (La.)
4 at Huntingdon
Feb 24 Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Emory & Henry
9 at Meredith
Feb 24 Final
Softball
1 Covenant
5 at Emory
Feb 24 Final
Softball
4 Pfeiffer
0 vs. Piedmont
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Feb 24 Final
Softball
3 Ferrum
2 at Agnes Scott
Feb 24 Final
Softball
8 Ga. Southwestern
1 at LaGrange
Feb 24 Final
Softball
7 Wilson
4 at William Peace
Feb 24 Final
Softball
7 Centenary (La.)
2 at Huntingdon
Feb 24 Final - 5 innings
Softball
8 Hood
0 vs. Methodist
@ Cary, N.C.
Feb 24 Final
Softball
10 Maryville (TN)
12 vs. Randolph
@ Raleigh, NC
Feb 24 Final
Softball
6 Pfeiffer
2 vs. McDaniel
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Triangle Classic
Feb 24 Final
Women's Basketball
68 Pfeiffer
79 at Brevard
Feb 24 Final
Women's Basketball
54 Ferrum
68 vs. Berea
@ Greensboro, NC (Hanes Gym)
USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Feb 24 Final
Women's Basketball
62 Piedmont
50 at Greensboro
USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Feb 24 Final
Women's Lacrosse
17 Meredith
5 at Pfeiffer
Feb 24 Final
Women's Lacrosse
17 Greensboro
9 at Brevard
Feb 24 Final
Women's Lacrosse
1 Salem
24 at LaGrange
Feb 24 Final - OT
Women's Lacrosse
14 Piedmont
13 at Averett
Feb 24 Final
Women's Lacrosse
22 Methodist
4 at Huntingdon
Feb 24 Final
Women's Tennis
0 Fayetteville St.
9 at Methodist
Feb 24 Final
Women's Tennis
5 Transylvania
4 vs. LaGrange
@ Sewanee, Tenn.
Feb 24 Final
Women's Tennis
3 Rhodes
6 at Huntingdon
Feb 24 Final
Women's Tennis
8 Randolph-Macon
1 at Meredith
Feb 24 Final
Women's Tennis
3 Methodist
6 at Barton
Feb 23 Final - 7 innings
Baseball
2 Brevard
15 at Huntingdon
Feb 23 Final
Baseball
4 William Peace
9 at Methodist
Feb 23 Final - 7 innings
Baseball
2 Berea
14 at Piedmont
Feb 23 Final
Baseball
6 Ferrum
7 at Pfeiffer
Feb 23 Final
Baseball
6 LaGrange
8 at Covenant
Feb 23 Final
Baseball
0 Berea
11 at Piedmont
Feb 23 Final
Baseball
8 Greensboro
5 at Averett
Feb 23 Final
Baseball
13 LaGrange
5 at Covenant
Feb 23 Final
Men's Basketball
66 Methodist
70 at Maryville (Tenn.)
USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Feb 23 Final
Men's Basketball
81 Covenant
80 vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ Maryville, Tenn.
USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Feb 23 Final
Men's Tennis
7 N.C. Wesleyan
2 at Chris. Newport
Feb 23 Final
Men's Tennis
7 Covenant
2 at LaGrange
Feb 23 Final
Men's Tennis
9 Piedmont
0 at Huntingdon
Feb 23 Final
Softball
0 Methodist
3 vs. Maryville (TN)
@ Cary, N.C.
Feb 23 Final
Softball
3 N.C. Wesleyan
1 vs. William Peace
@ Cary, N.C.
Feb 23 Final
Softball
2 Averett
4 vs. Rowan
@ Cary, NC
Feb 23 Final
Softball
9 Mississippi University for Women
12 vs. N.C. Wesleyan
@ Cary, N.C.
Feb 23 Final
Softball
2 Maryville (TN)
1 vs. Averett
@ Cary, NC
Feb 23 Final
Softball
7 Rowan
0 vs. Methodist
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Feb 23 Final - 8 innings
Softball
0 Mississippi University for Women
1 at William Peace
Feb 23 Final
Women's Basketball
80 Pfeiffer
70 at Brevard
Feb 23 Final
Women's Tennis
5 Sweet Briar
4 at Ferrum
Feb 23 Final
Women's Tennis
2 Salem
7 at Winston-Salem
Feb 23 Final
Women's Tennis
8 Va. Wesleyan
1 at Meredith
Feb 23 Final
Women's Tennis
1 Belhaven
8 at Huntingdon
Feb 22 Final
Baseball
3 Elmira (N.Y.)
5 at Pfeiffer
Feb 22 Final
Men's Tennis
9 Chowan
0 at Averett
Feb 22 Final
Softball
8 Huntingdon
3 at LaGrange
Feb 22 Final
Softball
11 Huntingdon
3 at LaGrange
Feb 22 Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Agnes Scott
11 at Piedmont
Feb 22 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0 Shaw
8 at Meredith
Feb 22 Final - 6 innings
Softball
1 Judson (AL)
9 at Covenant
Feb 22 Final - 5 innings
Softball
0 Agnes Scott
10 at Piedmont
Feb 22 Final
Softball
0 Shaw
4 at Meredith
Feb 22 Final
Softball
2 Judson (AL)
4 at Covenant
Feb 22 Final
Women's Tennis
1 Agnes Scott
8 at Point U.

Upcoming Events

Feb 24 4:00 PM
Softball
Piedmont
vs. Methodist
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Feb 24 6:00 PM
Softball
Mississippi University for Women
vs. Averett
@ Cary, N.C.
Feb 25 11:00 AM
Baseball
Ferrum
at Pfeiffer
Feb 25 1:00 PM
Baseball
N.C. Wesleyan
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Feb 25 1:00 PM
Baseball
William Peace
at Methodist
Feb 25 2:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Berry
vs. Pfeiffer
@ Daffin Park (Savannah, Ga.)
Feb 25 11:00 AM
Men's Tennis
Brevard
at Berea
Feb 25 11:00 AM
Men's Tennis
LaGrange
at Sewanee
Feb 25 1:00 PM
Men's Tennis
Averett
at Guilford
Feb 25 2:00 PM
Men's Tennis
William Peace
at Johnson C. Smith
Feb 25 10:00 AM
Softball
Hood
vs. Averett
@ Cary, N.C.
Feb 25 10:00 AM
Softball
Maryville (TN)
vs. Roanoke
@ Grand Slam Triangle Classic | Raleigh, N.C.
Feb 25 10:00 AM
Softball
Piedmont
vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Feb 25 10:00 AM
Softball
Sewanee
at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Feb 25 11:00 AM
Softball
Greensboro
at Guilford
Feb 25 12:00 PM
Softball
Hood
vs. William Peace
@ Cary, N.C.
Feb 25 12:00 PM
Softball
Randolph-Macon
vs. Piedmont
@ Cary, North Carolina
Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Feb 25 12:00 PM
Softball
McDaniel
at Meredith
Feb 25 12:00 PM
Softball
Maryville (TN)
vs. Pfeiffer
@ William Peace Tournament
Feb 25 12:00 PM
Softball
Wilson
at N.C. Wesleyan
Feb 25 12:00 PM
Softball
Mississippi University for Women
vs. Methodist
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Feb 25 12:00 PM
Softball
Sewanee
at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Feb 25 1:00 PM
Softball
Franklin
at Berea
Feb 25 1:00 PM
Softball
Greensboro
at Guilford
Feb 25 2:00 PM
Softball
Averett
vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Cary, N.C.
Feb 25 2:00 PM
Softball
McDaniel
at Meredith
Feb 25 2:00 PM
Softball
Lynchburg
at N.C. Wesleyan
Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Feb 25 2:00 PM
Softball
Salem
vs. Randolph
@ Triangle Tournament
@ Raleigh, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Feb 25 2:00 PM
Softball
Montreat
at Brevard
Scrimmage Day
Feb 25 2:00 PM
Softball
Roanoke
vs. William Peace
@ Grand Slam Triangle Classic | Raleigh, N.C.
Feb 25 2:00 PM
Softball
East. Mennonite
vs. Methodist
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Feb 25 3:00 PM
Softball
Franklin
at Berea
Feb 25 4:00 PM
Softball
Salem
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Cary, North Carolina
Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Feb 25 4:00 PM
Softball
East. Mennonite
vs. Pfeiffer
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Feb 25 2:00 PM
Women's Basketball
Piedmont
vs. Berea
@ Greensboro College (Greensboro, NC )
USA South Tournament - Championship
Feb 25 12:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Piedmont
at Pfeiffer
Feb 25 1:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Salem
at Huntingdon
Feb 25 10:00 AM
Women's Tennis
LaGrange
at Sewanee
Feb 25 1:00 PM
Women's Tennis
Averett
at Guilford
Feb 25 2:00 PM
Women's Tennis
William Peace
at Johnson C. Smith
Feb 26 2:00 PM
Baseball
N.C. Wesleyan
at Brevard
Feb 26 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Hanover
at Greensboro
Feb 26 3:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Alma
at Ferrum
Standings

East Standings

2017-18 USA South Men's Basketball Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
N.C. Wesleyan 16 13-3 0.813 1390 1249 27 16-11 0.593 2319 2230 7-3 Lost 1
Methodist 16 12-4 0.750 1357 1250 27 18-9 0.667 2205 2137 5-5 Lost 1
Averett 16 8-8 0.500 1368 1374 26 14-12 0.538 2163 2203 6-4 Lost 1
Greensboro 16 5-11 0.313 1355 1450 26 10-16 0.385 2260 2387 5-5 Lost 1
Ferrum 16 4-12 0.250 1150 1263 25 6-19 0.240 1722 2011 2-8 Lost 2
William Peace 16 4-12 0.250 1189 1288 25 6-19 0.240 1862 2046 3-7 Lost 3
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 25 21-4 0.840 2749 2136 8-2 Won 6


West Standings

2017-18 USA South Men's Basketball Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
Maryville (Tenn.) 16 14-2 0.875 1333 1090 28 22-6 0.786 2321 1989 8-2 Won 4
Piedmont 16 10-6 0.625 1222 1180 26 15-11 0.577 1973 1928 6-4 Lost 1
Covenant 16 10-6 0.625 1320 1283 28 18-10 0.643 2376 2282 8-2 Lost 1
LaGrange 16 8-8 0.500 1309 1323 26 13-13 0.500 2129 2152 4-6 Lost 2
Huntingdon 16 5-11 0.313 1227 1296 25 11-14 0.440 1924 1986 4-6 Won 3
Berea 16 3-13 0.188 1085 1259 24 7-17 0.292 1766 1935 3-7 Lost 5
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 22 4-18 0.182 1573 1775 1-9 Lost 8

East Standings

2017-18 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
Greensboro 16 14-2 0.875 1157 962 27 20-7 0.741 1874 1639 7-3 Lost 1
Ferrum 16 14-2 0.875 1102 870 27 17-10 0.630 1711 1530 8-2 Lost 1
Averett 16 13-3 0.813 1288 1012 27 18-9 0.667 2078 1775 8-2 Lost 1
N.C. Wesleyan 16 9-7 0.563 1163 1050 27 13-14 0.481 1828 1793 6-4 Lost 1
Salem 16 8-8 0.500 1151 1099 25 10-15 0.400 1750 1760 5-5 Lost 1
Meredith 16 6-10 0.375 981 1094 26 6-20 0.231 1511 1851 3-7 Lost 2
William Peace 16 4-12 0.250 1050 1187 23 4-19 0.174 1468 1795 2-8 Lost 5
Methodist 16 3-13 0.188 949 1118 25 3-22 0.120 1372 1782 1-9 Lost 5
Mary Baldwin 16 1-15 0.063 815 1264 25 2-23 0.080 1304 1979 1-9 Lost 2
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 24 20-4 0.833 1833 1492 8-2 Lost 1


West Standings

2017-18 USA South Women's Basketball Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
Berea 14 12-2 0.857 1075 835 26 23-3 0.885 2072 1542 9-1 Won 8
Piedmont 14 11-3 0.786 940 776 27 22-5 0.815 1853 1554 8-2 Won 3
Maryville (Tenn.) 14 11-3 0.786 1002 803 27 17-10 0.630 1869 1659 7-3 Lost 1
Huntingdon 14 8-6 0.571 866 851 26 16-10 0.615 1659 1540 5-5 Lost 1
Covenant 14 8-6 0.571 922 868 26 14-12 0.538 1745 1723 8-2 Lost 1
LaGrange 14 4-10 0.286 818 898 26 11-15 0.423 1573 1656 4-6 Lost 2
Agnes Scott 14 2-12 0.143 689 933 25 3-22 0.120 1166 1621 1-9 Lost 5
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 25 12-13 0.480 1585 1624 3-7 Won 1
Wesleyan (Ga.) 14 0-14 0.000 673 1021 24 5-19 0.208 1309 1625 1-9 Won 1

2018 USA South Baseball Standings

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT RF RA GP W-L PCT RF RA L10 STRK
Piedmont 3 3-0 1.000 40 8 11 6-5 0.545 104 55 6-4 Won 3
Methodist 2 2-0 1.000 23 15 10 9-1 0.900 85 57 9-1 Won 8
Greensboro 3 2-1 0.667 21 11 7 4-3 0.571 63 44 4-3 Lost 1
Covenant 3 2-1 0.667 23 23 10 4-6 0.400 49 72 4-6 Won 2
Maryville (Tenn.) 2 1-1 0.500 11 12 10 9-1 0.900 73 41 9-1 Won 1
N.C. Wesleyan 2 1-1 0.500 12 11 9 5-4 0.556 53 40 5-4 Lost 1
LaGrange 3 1-2 0.333 23 23 15 7-8 0.467 92 84 4-6 Lost 2
Averett 3 1-2 0.333 11 21 11 2-9 0.182 34 78 2-8 Won 1
Huntingdon 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 11 8-3 0.727 103 48 7-3 Won 5
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 10 7-3 0.700 82 69 7-3 Won 7
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 8 2-6 0.250 22 85 2-6 Lost 3
Ferrum 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 7 1-6 0.143 31 49 1-6 Lost 2
William Peace 2 0-2 0.000 15 23 10 5-5 0.500 44 47 5-5 Lost 2
Berea 3 0-3 0.000 8 40 9 2-7 0.222 38 88 2-7 Lost 3

East Standings

2018 USA South Softball Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT RF RA GP W-L PCT RF RA L10 STRK
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 4-0 1.000 27 11 4-0 Won 4
Ferrum 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 4-2 0.667 33 23 4-2 Won 2
Greensboro 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 8 5-3 0.625 19 19 5-3 Won 3
N.C. Wesleyan 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 8 5-3 0.625 42 29 5-3 Won 1
Salem 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 10 6-4 0.600 53 26 6-4 Lost 1
Meredith 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 3-3 0.500 24 24 3-3 Lost 1
William Peace 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 2-4 0.333 22 25 2-4 Lost 3
Averett 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 7 1-6 0.143 15 24 1-6 Lost 5
Mary Baldwin 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 0-2 0.000 0 34 0-2 Lost 2
Methodist 1 0-1 0.000 0 7 13 1-12 0.077 16 93 1-9 Lost 9


West Standings

2018 USA South Softball Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT RF RA GP W-L PCT RF RA L10 STRK
Maryville (TN) 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 9 5-4 0.556 54 43 5-4 Lost 2
Huntingdon 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 10 4-6 0.400 40 64 4-6 Won 1
Covenant 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 16 6-10 0.375 47 84 6-4 Lost 2
Berea 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 2-4 0.333 27 56 2-4 Lost 2
Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 2-4 0.333 22 28 2-4 Lost 2
Piedmont 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 7 2-5 0.286 29 30 2-5 Lost 1
Agnes Scott 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 8 2-6 0.250 18 53 2-6 Lost 4
LaGrange 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 8 2-6 0.250 25 47 2-6 Lost 5
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -

2018 USA South Men's Lacrosse Standings

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
Piedmont 1 1-0 1.000 9 7 3 1-2 0.333 20 23 1-2 Won 1
Ferrum 1 1-0 1.000 9 4 4 1-3 0.250 34 49 1-3 Won 1
Greensboro 1 1-0 1.000 18 2 4 1-3 0.250 36 49 1-3 Won 1
Huntingdon 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 5 5-0 1.000 55 32 5-0 Won 5
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 2-1 0.667 48 39 2-1 Won 1
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 5 3-2 0.600 64 47 3-2 Lost 1
William Peace 1 0-1 0.000 4 9 3 1-2 0.333 29 34 1-2 Lost 1
Methodist 1 0-1 0.000 7 9 2 0-2 0.000 13 16 0-2 Lost 2
Averett 1 0-1 0.000 2 18 3 0-3 0.000 5 66 0-3 Lost 3

2018 USA South Women's Lacrosse Standings

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT GF GA GP W-L PCT GF GA L10 STRK
Meredith 3 3-0 1.000 64 3 4 4-0 1.000 81 8 4-0 Won 4
Piedmont 2 2-0 1.000 30 23 3 3-0 1.000 44 32 3-0 Won 3
Methodist 2 2-0 1.000 48 6 4 3-1 0.750 70 35 3-1 Won 3
Ferrum 2 1-1 0.500 25 26 3 2-1 0.667 43 28 2-1 Won 1
LaGrange 2 1-1 0.500 27 27 5 3-2 0.600 83 49 3-2 Won 1
Averett 3 1-2 0.333 40 31 4 1-3 0.250 46 47 1-3 Lost 2
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 1-1 0.500 24 23 1-1 Lost 1
Greensboro 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 1-2 0.333 30 46 1-2 Won 1
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 0-4 0.000 30 67 0-4 Lost 4
Huntingdon 2 0-2 0.000 4 41 3 0-3 0.000 4 73 0-3 Lost 3
N.C. Wesleyan 2 0-2 0.000 2 36 3 0-3 0.000 5 56 0-3 Lost 3
Salem 2 0-2 0.000 3 50 3 0-3 0.000 8 68 0-3 Lost 3

East Standings

2017-18 USA South Men's Tennis Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
MP W-L PCT MF MA MP W-L PCT MF MA L10 STRK
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 3-1 0.750 24 12 3-1 Won 2
N.C. Wesleyan 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 5 3-2 0.600 23 20 3-2 Won 3
Averett 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 1-1 0.500 9 9 1-1 Lost 1
Methodist 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 1-2 0.333 9 18 1-2 Lost 2
Greensboro 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Ferrum 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 0 9 0-1 Lost 1
William Peace 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 1 8 0-1 Lost 1


West Standings

2017-18 USA South Men's Tennis Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
MP W-L PCT MF MA MP W-L PCT MF MA L10 STRK
Covenant 2 2-0 1.000 15 3 6 5-1 0.833 38 16 5-1 Won 4
Piedmont 1 1-0 1.000 9 0 3 1-2 0.333 9 18 1-2 Won 1
Berea 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Maryville (Tenn.) 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 0-3 0.000 9 18 0-3 Lost 3
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 0-6 0.000 8 46 0-6 Lost 6
LaGrange 1 0-1 0.000 2 7 4 3-1 0.750 25 11 3-1 Won 1
Huntingdon 2 0-2 0.000 1 17 2 0-2 0.000 1 17 0-2 Lost 2

East Standings

2017-18 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
MP W-L PCT MF MA MP W-L PCT MF MA L10 STRK
Methodist 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 6 4-2 0.667 36 18 4-2 Won 1
N.C. Wesleyan 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 1-2 0.333 6 17 1-2 Won 1
Salem 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 1-2 0.333 11 16 1-2 Lost 1
Pfeiffer 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 5 1-4 0.200 10 35 1-4 Lost 1
Greensboro 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
William Peace 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Averett 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 3 6 0-1 Lost 1
Ferrum 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 0-2 0.000 5 13 0-2 Lost 2
Mary Baldwin 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 0-2 0.000 0 18 0-2 Lost 2
Meredith 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 5 0-5 0.000 2 41 0-5 Lost 5

West Standings

2017-18 USA South Women's Tennis Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
MP W-L PCT MF MA MP W-L PCT MF MA L10 STRK
LaGrange 1 1-0 1.000 9 0 5 2-3 0.400 21 24 2-3 Lost 1
Huntingdon 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 3-0 1.000 23 4 3-0 Won 3
Covenant 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 2-2 0.500 19 17 2-2 Lost 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 3 1-2 0.333 7 20 1-2 Won 1
Brevard 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 4 1-3 0.250 10 26 1-3 Lost 3
Berea 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 0-0 -
Agnes Scott 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 1 0-1 0.000 1 8 0-1 Lost 1
Piedmont 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 2 0-2 0.000 3 15 0-2 Lost 2
Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 0-1 0.000 0 9 2 0-2 0.000 1 17 0-2 Lost 2

2017 USA South Football Standings

  Conference Overall
-
GP W-L PCT PF PA GP W-L PCT PF PA L10 STRK
Huntingdon 7 7-0 1.000 261 112 11 9-2 0.818 388 232 9-1 Lost 1
Averett 7 5-2 0.714 169 92 10 6-4 0.600 240 146 6-4 Won 3
Ferrum 7 5-2 0.714 188 128 10 8-2 0.800 268 180 8-2 Won 6
LaGrange 7 3-4 0.429 233 207 10 4-6 0.400 310 292 4-6 Lost 2
Maryville (Tenn.) 7 3-4 0.429 190 149 10 5-5 0.500 294 245 5-5 Lost 1
N.C. Wesleyan 7 3-4 0.429 217 187 10 3-7 0.300 273 364 3-7 Lost 2
Methodist 7 2-5 0.286 150 234 10 2-8 0.200 184 401 2-8 Won 1
Greensboro 7 0-7 0.000 52 351 10 1-9 0.100 89 474 1-9 Lost 8
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 10 4-6 0.400 282 302 4-6 Lost 1

East Standings

2017 USA South Men's Soccer Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP PTS W-L PCT GF GA GP W-L PCT GF GA L10 STRK
N.C. Wesleyan 11 30 10-1 0.909 37 4 21 15-6 0.714 52 22 9-1 Lost 1
Greensboro 11 28 9-1-1 0.864 34 15 21 15-5-1 0.738 72 28 8-1-1 Lost 1
Methodist 11 24 8-3 0.727 33 12 19 12-6-1 0.658 44 26 6-4 Lost 2
Ferrum 11 17 5-4-2 0.545 22 20 19 9-8-2 0.526 42 33 2-6-2 Lost 1
Averett 11 11 3-6-2 0.364 23 23 18 4-11-3 0.306 33 38 2-7-1 Tied 1
William Peace 11 7 2-8-1 0.227 14 32 19 6-12-1 0.342 33 46 1-9 Lost 7
Pfeiffer # 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 17 8-8-1 0.500 42 21 5-4-1 Lost 2


West Standings

2017 USA South Men's Soccer Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP PTS W-L PCT GF GA GP W-L PCT GF GA L10 STRK
Maryville (Tenn.) 11 28 9-1-1 0.864 33 9 20 16-3-1 0.825 50 13 7-2-1 Lost 1
Piedmont 11 18 6-5 0.545 16 17 16 9-7 0.563 28 27 4-6 Lost 3
Covenant 11 13 4-6-1 0.409 25 20 22 9-12-1 0.432 37 36 5-5 Lost 1
LaGrange 11 11 3-6-2 0.364 17 27 18 5-11-2 0.333 26 45 3-6-1 Lost 1
Huntingdon 11 6 2-9 0.182 14 30 17 2-14-1 0.147 19 50 2-8 Lost 3
Berea 11 0 0-11 0.000 4 63 17 0-17 0.000 5 97 0-10 Lost 17
Brevard # 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 15 7-8 0.467 28 25 6-4 Lost 1

East Standings

2017 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP PTS W-L PCT GF GA GP W-L PCT GF GA L10 STRK
Salem 7 18 6-1 0.857 16 5 17 13-4 0.765 42 17 8-2 Lost 1
Meredith 7 18 6-1 0.857 11 3 19 14-5 0.737 33 16 8-2 Lost 1
Greensboro 7 15 5-2 0.714 15 8 19 16-3 0.842 92 10 7-3 Lost 1
Methodist 7 12 4-3 0.571 21 8 20 9-11 0.450 42 43 6-4 Lost 1
Ferrum 7 9 3-4 0.429 7 8 17 8-9 0.471 17 18 3-7 Lost 1
N.C. Wesleyan 7 9 3-4 0.429 16 8 18 6-11-1 0.361 32 27 5-5 Lost 1
Averett 7 3 1-6 0.143 3 21 14 3-9-2 0.286 9 33 1-8-1 Lost 3
William Peace 7 0 0-7 0.000 1 29 14 1-13 0.071 2 56 0-10 Lost 13
Pfeiffer # 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 16 8-8 0.500 45 25 5-5 Lost 3


West Standings

2017 USA South Women's Soccer Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
GP PTS W-L PCT GF GA GP W-L PCT GF GA L10 STRK
Maryville (Tenn.) 7 19 6-0-1 0.929 33 3 19 14-3-2 0.789 66 16 8-1-1 Lost 1
Piedmont 7 19 6-0-1 0.929 24 4 20 16-0-4 0.900 53 8 8-0-2 Won 1
Covenant 7 15 5-2 0.714 15 4 19 11-7-1 0.605 37 15 6-3-1 Lost 1
Huntingdon 7 10 3-3-1 0.500 9 8 19 11-7-1 0.605 34 19 4-5-1 Lost 1
Agnes Scott 7 9 3-4 0.429 16 13 18 4-13-1 0.250 29 49 4-6 Lost 1
Wesleyan (Ga.) 7 7 2-4-1 0.357 8 16 17 7-9-1 0.441 33 36 3-6-1 Lost 1
Berea 7 3 1-6 0.143 2 38 15 1-13-1 0.100 2 74 1-8-1 Tied 1
LaGrange 7 0 0-7 0.000 2 23 15 1-14 0.067 4 40 0-10 Lost 11
Brevard # 0 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 18 11-6-1 0.639 37 21 6-3-1 Won 1

East Standings

2017 USA South Volleyball Standings (East Division)

  Conference Overall
-
MP W-L PCT SF SA MP W-L PCT SF SA L10 STRK
Averett 16 16-0 1.000 48 11 36 32-4 0.889 100 28 8-2 Lost 1
William Peace 16 13-3 0.813 44 17 36 19-17 0.528 70 62 7-3 Lost 1
Meredith 16 12-4 0.750 41 22 29 16-13 0.552 59 50 6-4 Lost 1
Salem 16 10-6 0.625 34 24 33 21-12 0.636 74 49 6-4 Lost 2
Methodist 16 8-8 0.500 33 30 31 18-13 0.581 66 52 6-4 Lost 1
Greensboro 16 7-9 0.438 29 30 28 14-14 0.500 54 46 4-6 Lost 1
N.C. Wesleyan 16 4-12 0.250 19 37 29 10-19 0.345 39 61 5-5 Won 2
Ferrum 16 2-14 0.125 13 42 28 6-22 0.214 29 67 3-7 Lost 2
Mary Baldwin 16 0-16 0.000 0 48 31 0-31 0.000 1 93 0-10 Lost 31
Pfeiffer # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 25 4-21 0.160 14 65 3-7 Won 1


West Standings

2017 USA South Volleyball Standings (West Division)

  Conference Overall
-
MP W-L PCT SF SA MP W-L PCT SF SA L10 STRK
Covenant 12 12-0 1.000 36 6 33 25-8 0.758 86 40 9-1 Lost 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 12 9-3 0.750 30 17 30 17-13 0.567 59 53 7-3 Lost 1
Piedmont 12 8-4 0.667 30 19 27 16-11 0.593 62 43 6-4 Lost 1
LaGrange 12 6-6 0.500 23 23 27 14-13 0.519 50 46 6-4 Lost 1
Huntingdon 12 5-7 0.417 18 27 37 19-18 0.514 65 66 5-5 Lost 1
Agnes Scott 12 2-10 0.167 16 31 31 8-23 0.258 42 75 1-9 Lost 2
Berea 12 0-12 0.000 6 36 25 3-22 0.120 16 68 0-10 Lost 12
Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 13 1-12 0.077 4 38 0-10 Lost 11
Brevard # 0 0-0 0.000 0 0 20 13-7 0.650 42 30 6-4 Lost 1

Stats
Videos
More Videos

USA South Principles

Principles of good sportsmanship

  • Cheer Loudly & Proudly for your team & respect the opponent
  • No profanity, vulgarity, racist or sexist remarks
  • No personal remarks towards players, coaches or officials
  • Show that you know the game
  • Stay away from the playing area and team bench areas
  • Zero tolerance for alcohol use at all contests
  • Cheer Loudly & Proudly for your team & respect the opponent