2016-17 USA South Men's Golf



Date Event Score Teams Links
Sep. 4 Transylvania Fall Inv. . Greensboro GC-1st (16 Teams)
Sep. 12 Rhodes Fall Classic . Huntingdon, Maryville, Piedmont HC-8th; MVC-17th; PC-15th (18 Teams)
Sep. 13 Tom Kinder Memorial . Averett, Ferrum, N.C. Wesleyan AU-11th; FC-1st; NC-t-6th (17 Teams)
Sep. 20 D3 Championship Preview . Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Methodist GC-16th; HC-1st; LC-t-13th; MU-t-4th (18 Teams)
  Piedmont Fall Inv. . Covenant, Piedmont, William Peace CC-5th; PC-3rd; WPU-8th (8 Teams)
  Shenandoah Inv. . Averett AU-7th (15 Teams)
Sep. 25 Dan Quayle Golf Classic . Maryville MVC-6th (11 Teams)
Sep. 26 Gordin Classic . Huntingdon, Methodist HC-1st; MU-6th (12 Teams)
Sep. 27 N.C. Wesleyan Scalf Inv. . N.C. Wesleyan, William Peace NCWC-1st; WPU-5th (6 Teams)
Oct. 4 Oglethorpe/Royal Lakes Inv. . Ferrum, Greensboro, LaGrange, Maryville, Piedmont FC-11th; GC-1st; LC-2nd; MVC-t-14th; PC-t-14th (18 Teams)
Oct. 11 Golfweek D3 Preview . Huntingdon, LaGrange, Methodist HC-t-4th; LC-t-6th; MU-t-4th (19 Teams)
  Ted Keller Memorial . Averett, Covenant, Ferrum AU-t-12th; CC-11th; FC-4th (18 Teams)
  Donald Ross Intercollegiate . Greensboro GC-6th (10 Teams)
Oct. 18 Berry Chick-fil-A Inv. . Covenant, LaGrange, Huntingdon, N.C. Wesleyan CC-14th; LC-2nd; JC-t-4th; NCWC-t-4th (15 Teams)
  O'Briant-Jensen Memorial . Averett, Greensboro, Huntingdon, Methodist, Piedmont AU-12th; GC-5th; HC-1st; MU-4th; PC-8th (15 Teams)
  Bojangles Tennessee Intercollegiate . Maryville MVC-t-13th (15 Teams)
  Virginia State Intercollegiate . Ferrum FC-2nd (14 Teams)
Oct. 25 St. Andrews Fall Inv. . Methodist, N.C. Wesleyan, William Peace MU-1st; NCWC-2nd; WPU-9th (9 Teams)
Nov. 1 Belhaven Fall Inv. . Covenant CC-3rd (5 Teams)
Feb. 14 Coastal Georgia Winter Inv. . Covenant CC-17th (18 Teams)
Feb. 25 Reeder Cup . Covenant CC-3rd (4 Teams)
Feb. 26 Sandhills Inv. . N.C. Wesleyan NCWC-2nd (8 Teams)
Mar. 7 Callaway Gardens Inv. . Averett, Covenant, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Methodist, Piedmont AU-18th; CC-17th; GC-7th; HC-t-4th; LC-2nd; MVC-16th; MU-10th; PC-14 (18 Teams)
Mar. 14 Taylor Made/Adidas Intercollegiate . Averett AU-10th (13 Teams)
  Barton Inv. . N.C. Wesleyan, William Peace NCWC-t-5th; WPU-11th (12 Teams)
Mar. 19 Jekyll Island Collegiate Inv. . Ferrum, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Methodist, Piedmont FC-t-23rd; GC-1st; HC-t-2nd; LC-6th; MVC-29th; MU-t-2nd; PC-t-23rd (29 Teams)
  Mary Washington Inv. . N.C. Wesleyan NCWC-1st (3 Teams)
Mar. 28 Huntingdon Spring Inv. . Covenant, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Piedmont CC-13th; GC-8th; HC-1st; LC-7th; MVC-12th; PC-t-9th (15 Teams)
  West Cup . Ferrum FC-7th (16 Teams)
  Lynchburg Inv. . Averett, William Peace AU-t-5th; WPU-10th (10 Teams)
Apr. 2 Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate (GOLD) . Methodist, N.C. Wesleyan MU-1st; NCWC-4th (15 Teams)
  Camp Lejeune Intercollegiate (SCARLET) . Averett AU-12th (15 Teams)
  Manor Intercollegiate . Ferurm FC-5th (16 Teams)
Apr. 3 The Hershey Cup . Piedmont PC-2nd (15 Teams)
Apr. 4 Dual: Covenant at Maryville . Covenant, Maryville CC-2nd; MVC-1st (2 Teams)
Apr. 9 Emory Inv. . Ferurm, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Methodist FC-12th; GC-8th; HC-1st; LC-t-4th; MVC-14th; MU-3rd (15 Teams)
Apr. 11 Mount Olive Spring Inv. . William Peace WPU-11th (11 Teams)
Apr. 15 USA South Championship . Covenant, Ferrum, Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Maryville, Methodist, N.C. Wesleyan, Piedmont CC-11th; FC-6th; GC-2nd; HC-3rd; LC-4th; MVC-8th; MU-1st; NCWC-5th; PC-7th (11 Teams)
May. 19 NCAA Championship . Greensboro, Huntingdon, LaGrange, Methodist GC-t-4th; HC-t-4th; LC-10th; MU-7th (42 Teams)