2018 USA South Men's Lacrosse

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 3 Reinhardt #   Huntingdon   2:30 PM
Wed. 7 Montreat 6 Brevard 15 Final
Sat. 10 Ferrum 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 14 Final
  @ Leonardtown, Md.
  Piedmont 4 Centre 5 Final
  William Peace 13 Montreat College 14 1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer 17 Emmanuel (GA) 5 Final
  Brevard 7 Birmingham Southern 19 Final
  Huntingdon 10 Dallas 5 Final
Wed. 14 Centre 3 Huntingdon 8 Final
  Ferrum 12 Southern Virginia 20 Final
  Greensboro 2 Hampden-Sydney 16 Final
  Averett 1 Shenandoah 23 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 5 Brevard 18 Final
Fri. 16 Southwestern (Tex.) 11 Piedmont 7 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 17 Methodist 6 Marymount (Va.) 7 Final
  Averett 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 25 Final
  Southern Virginia 24 Pfeiffer 20 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 13 Greensboro 8 Final
  Randolph 4 Brevard 12 Final
Sun. 18 Hendrix 5 Huntingdon 6 Final - OT
Wed. 21 Guilford 18 Greensboro 8 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 11 Ferrum 10 Final - OT
  William Peace 12 Randolph 11 Final
  Oglethorpe 7 Huntingdon 18 Final
Sat. 24 Piedmont * 9 Methodist 7 Final
  Pfeiffer 11 Neumann 10 Final
  @ Scarborough Sports C
  William Peace * 4 Ferrum 9 Final
  Brevard 12 Huntingdon 13 Final - OT
  Greensboro * 18 Averett 2 Final
Sun. 25 Berry 19 Pfeiffer 5 Final
  @ Daffin Park - Savann
Mon. 26 Hanover 4 Greensboro 9 Final
  Alma 7 Ferrum 11 Final
Tue. 27 Lyndon St. 1 Piedmont 23 Final
Wed. 28 William Peace * 5 Greensboro 10 Final
  Guilford 8 Methodist 4 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Hanover 5 Piedmont 12 Final
  Ferrum 9 Birmingham Southern 12 Final
Fri. 2 Alma 9 Greensboro 10 Final
Sat. 3 Methodist 6 Brevard 10 Final
  William Peace 6 Bridgewater (Va.) 27 Final
  Ferrum * 7 Huntingdon 9 Final
  Averett 4 Pfeiffer 25 Final
Sun. 4 Wabash 5 Piedmont 8 Final
  Hampton 7 Greensboro 10 Final
Tue. 6 Carthage 9 Piedmont 2 Final
Wed. 7 Randolph 3 Methodist 18 Final
  Pfeiffer 13 Guilford 21 Final
  Wabash 7 William Peace 11 Final
  Averett * 4 Ferrum 24 Final
  Birmingham Southern 9 Huntingdon 5 Final
Sat. 10 Hilbert 6 Greensboro 7 Final
  Brevard 11 Ferrum 10 Final
  Methodist 10 Wesley 3 Final
  Huntingdon * 17 William Peace 13 Final
  Pfeiffer 10 Piedmont 8 Final
Sun. 11 Greensboro 14 Dallas 8 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
Tue. 13 Wilmington (OH) 4 Ferrum 20 Final
  Piedmont 5 Brevard 8 Final
Wed. 14 Wilmington (OH) 5 William Peace 12 Final
  Ferrum 10 Randolph 3 Final
Thu. 15 Dallas 3 Piedmont 18 Final
Sat. 17 Pfeiffer 16 Methodist 9 Final
  Ferrum 5 Guilford 17 Final
  William Peace 9 Brevard 16 Final
  Greensboro * 4 Huntingdon 5 Final - 2OT
  Piedmont * 21 Averett 2 Final
Mon. 19 North Central College 5 Huntingdon 13 Final
Wed. 21 Methodist * 10 Greensboro 7 Final
  Pfeiffer 20 William Peace 7 Final
  Huntingdon * 6 Piedmont 4 Final
Sat. 24 Averett * 0 Methodist 21 Final
  Ferrum * 5 Piedmont 8 Final
  Brevard 12 Greensboro 8 Final
Sun. 25 Huntingdon 8 Pfeiffer 10 Final
Wed. 28 Methodist * 10 William Peace 12 Final
  Greensboro * 6 Ferrum 5 Final
  Huntingdon 15 Randolph 9 Final
Sat. 31 Averett 2 Brevard 19 Final
  Pfeiffer 14 Ferrum 13 Final
  Piedmont * 8 Greensboro 6 Final
  Methodist * 6 Huntingdon 7 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Piedmont 8 Berry 19 Final
Wed. 4 Shenandoah 12 Ferrum 5 Final
  William Peace * 24 Averett 3 Final
  Methodist 5 Randolph-Macon 17 Final
  Shorter University 3 Huntingdon 13 Final
Sat. 7 William Peace * 8 Piedmont 10 Final
  Huntingdon * 16 Averett 2 Final
  Ferrum * 5 Methodist 6 Final
  Greensboro 12 Pfeiffer 20 Final
Sun. 8 Randolph 7 Greensboro 9 Final
Wed. 11 Chowan 20 William Peace 12 Final
Sat. 14 Greensboro % 5 Huntingdon 12 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
  Brevard 13 Pfeiffer 23 Final
  Methodist % 10 Piedmont 9 Final - OT
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Sun. 15 Methodist % 4 Huntingdon 12 Final
  USA South Tournament - Championship
Tue. 17 Huntingdon   Rhodes   Cancelled
Wed. 18 William Peace 5 Hampden-Sydney 23 Final
  Methodist 7 Va. Wesleyan 15 Final
Mon. 23 Averett 3 Randolph 15 Final
 
May
Wed. 9 Huntingdon % 1 Rhodes 14 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
* Conference
% Post season