2018 USA South Men's Soccer

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 25 Johnson University Tennessee #   Berea   3:00 PM
Mon. 27 Brevard #   Mars Hill   5:00 PM
Tue. 28 Greensboro #   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Fri. 31 Belhaven   Huntingdon   4:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Mary Washington   5:00 PM
  Averett   Lynchburg   5:00 PM
  @ Salem, Va.
  Pfeiffer   Va. Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Tenn. Wesleyan   Covenant   7:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Millsaps   7:00 PM
  @ Lookout Mountain, Ga.
 
September
Sat. 1 Shenandoah   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Brevard   Point U.   2:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Berea   2:00 PM
  @ At Blackburn College
  Millsaps   Covenant   2:30 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Johns Hopkins   2:30 PM
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Guilford   Huntingdon   6:00 PM
  Bob Jones   Piedmont   7:00 PM
  Belhaven   LaGrange   7:00 PM
  Averett   Roanoke   7:30 PM
Sun. 2 Pfeiffer   Chris. Newport   1:00 PM
  Berea   Blackburn   2:00 PM
  @ At Blackburn College
  Guilford   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Greensboro   Va. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
Tue. 4 Bridgewater (Va.)   Averett   6:00 PM
  Berry   Piedmont   7:00 PM
  William Peace   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Birmingham Southern   8:00 PM
  Covenant   Sewanee   8:00 PM
Wed. 5 Chris. Newport   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Montreat   Brevard   7:00 PM
  Pikeville   Berea   7:30 PM
  Methodist   Guilford   7:30 PM
Thu. 6 LaGrange   Pensacola Christian   8:00 PM
Fri. 7 Greensboro   Randolph   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 East. Mennonite   William Peace   12:00 PM
  Ferrum   Averett   2:00 PM
  Sewanee   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM
  Brevard *   Berea   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
  Frostburg St.   Pfeiffer   5:00 PM
  @ Methodist University
  Marymount (Va.)   Methodist   7:00 PM
  Covenant   Mary Hardin-Baylor   7:00 PM
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
Sun. 9 William Peace   Ferrum   TBA
  Pfeiffer   Marymount (Va.)   3:00 PM
  @ Methodist University
  Averett   Guilford   4:00 PM
Tue. 11 Berea   Spalding   5:30 PM
  Piedmont *   Brevard   6:00 PM
  Covenant *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
  LaGrange   Toccoa Falls   7:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Sewanee   8:00 PM
Wed. 12 N.C. Wesleyan *   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   William Peace   6:30 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Averett   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Birmingham Southern   Covenant   5:00 PM
Sat. 15 Guilford   William Peace   TBA
  LaGrange *   Averett   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Berea *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Methodist   2:30 PM
  Brevard *   Covenant   7:00 PM
Sun. 16 LaGrange *   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Averett   1:00 PM
  Berea *   Methodist   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:30 PM
Wed. 19 Brevard   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Piedmont *   LaGrange   6:00 PM
  Covenant *   Berea   6:30 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   William Peace   7:00 PM
  Methodist *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
  Huntingdon   Mississippi University for Women   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Averett *   Covenant   4:30 PM
  Greensboro *   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:30 PM
Sat. 22 Methodist *   Brevard   11:00 AM
  LaGrange *   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Covenant   2:30 PM
  Averett *   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:30 PM
  Huntingdon *   Berea   4:30 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Pfeiffer   6:00 PM
Sun. 23 LaGrange   Warren Wilson   1:00 PM
Tue. 25 Brevard   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM
  Berea   Centre   7:30 PM
Wed. 26 Pfeiffer *   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Piedmont   6:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Covenant   6:30 PM
  William Peace *   Averett   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Greensboro *   Averett   10:30 AM
  William Peace *   Brevard   11:00 AM
  Methodist *   LaGrange   1:00 PM
  Berea *   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  Covenant *   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
Sun. 30 William Peace *   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Methodist *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Boyce College   Berea   5:00 PM
  Berry   Covenant   7:00 PM
  Brevard *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
  Toccoa Falls   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 William Peace   Southern Virginia   TBA
  Huntingdon *   LaGrange   5:00 PM
  Averett *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Covenant *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Methodist   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Huntingdon *   William Peace   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Brevard *   Averett   2:00 PM
  Berea *   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Covenant *   Methodist   7:00 PM
Sun. 7 LaGrange   Mississippi University for Women   1:00 PM
  Berea *   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Brevard *   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory   7:30 PM
Wed. 10 Covenant *   Piedmont   4:00 PM
  Averett *   Methodist   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 LaGrange *   Berea   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 N.C. Wesleyan *   Brevard   11:00 AM
  Pfeiffer *   LaGrange   1:00 PM
  Averett *   Berea   2:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Greensboro *   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Averett *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Piedmont   Sewanee   6:30 PM
Wed. 17 Brevard *   Huntingdon   4:00 PM
  Berea *   Maryville (Tenn.)   5:30 PM
Fri. 19 William Peace *   Maryville (Tenn.)   5:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Covenant   6:00 PM
Sat. 20 LaGrange *   Brevard   11:00 AM
  Pfeiffer *   Berea   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Averett   2:00 PM
  Methodist *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  William Peace *   Covenant   2:30 PM
  Thomas More   Maryville (Tenn.)   6:00 PM
Mon. 22 Covenant   Pensacola Christian   4:00 PM
  Bob Jones   Brevard   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Johnson & Wales (NC)   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
  Piedmont International University   Brevard   12:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
Sat. 3 N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
  Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
* Conference