2016-17 USA South Men's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 3 LaGrange 6 Emory Oxford 3 Final
Sat. 10 Johnson (TN) 0 LaGrange 9 Final
  @ Montreat College
Sun. 11 LaGrange 5 Montreat College 4 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Montreat College 7 Final
Fri. 16 LaGrange   McWilliams Invitational   TBA
  Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers   Huntingdon   TBA
Sat. 17 LaGrange   McWilliams Invitational   TBA
  Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers   Huntingdon   TBA
  N.C. Wesleyan   UMW Fall Invitational   9:00 AM
  Milligan 2 Covenant 7 Final
Sun. 18 LaGrange   McWilliams Invitational   TBA
  Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange, Christian Brothers   Huntingdon   TBA
Fri. 23 N.C. Wesleyan   Elon Fall Invitational   9:00 AM
  Elon, N.C.
Tue. 27 Johnson (TN)   Maryville (Tenn.)   Postponed
Fri. 30 Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  LaGrange   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of the South
  TBA   Huntingdon   TBA
  N.C. Wesleyan   ITA Men's Fall Regional   9:00 AM
 
October
Sat. 1 Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  LaGrange   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of the South
  TBA   Huntingdon   TBA
Sun. 2 LaGrange   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ University of the South
  TBA   Huntingdon   TBA
Thu. 6 Lees-McRae 0 Averett 9 Final
Sun. 9 Virginia-Wise 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 6 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Averett 8 Final
Sun. 16 Maryville (Tenn.) 5 Berea 4 Final
  TRI-MATCH
  Indiana-East 6 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
Sat. 29 Maryville (Tenn.)   Greensboro   Cancelled
 
February
Sat. 4 Belmont Abbey 9 Greensboro 0 Final
Sun. 5 Mount Olive 9 William Peace 0 Final
Fri. 10 Methodist 5 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Lees-McRae 9 Greensboro 0 Final
  Piedmont 1 Sewanee 8 Final
Sat. 11 Centre 8 Piedmont 1 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Pfeiffer 9 William Peace 0 Final
  Lynchburg 0 Methodist 9 Final
  Covenant 1 Birmingham Southern 8 Final
Fri. 17 Huntingdon 2 Christian Bros. 7 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Gadsden State 1 Covenant 8 Final
Sat. 18 Huntingdon 2 Belhaven 7 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Randolph 5 Ferrum 4 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Rhodes 9 Final
  Covenant 0 Chattanooga 7 Final
Sun. 19 Ferrum 7 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Greensboro 0 Guilford 9 Final
  Emory Oxford   LaGrange   Postponed
Wed. 22 Averett 3 Washington and Lee 6 Final
Thu. 23 Piedmont 2 Oglethorpe 7 Final
Fri. 24 Covenant 1 Millsaps 8 Final
Sat. 25 Covenant 2 Rhodes 7 Final
  Guilford 3 Methodist 6 Final
  Transylvania 0 LaGrange 9 Final
  @ University of the South
  Sewanee 6 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Fredricksburg, Va.
  Covenant 9 Hendrix 0 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Stevens 6 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
Sun. 26 LaGrange 0 Sewanee 9 Final
  Guilford 0 Averett 9 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Mary Washington 8 Final
 
March
Fri. 3 Tuskegee 1 Huntingdon 8 Final
Sat. 4 Covenant 4 Centre 5 Final
  Rust 0 Huntingdon 9 Final
  Covenant 1 Asbury 8 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 2 LaGrange 7 Final
  Greensboro * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final
  Shaw 2 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Averett * 4 Methodist 5 Final
  Ferrum 4 Southern Virginia 5 Final
  Berry College 9 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Geneva College 3 William Peace 6 Final
Sun. 5 Penn St.-Berks 0 Piedmont 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Averett * 2 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Wilkes 2 Methodist 7 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Hampden-Sydney 6 Ferrum 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 0 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final
  Piedmont 7 Monmouth 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 6 Piedmont 3 Judson (IL) 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  N.C. Wesleyan 9 St. John Fisher 0 Final
  Ursinus 6 Piedmont 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 7 Piedmont 0 Coe 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  N.C. Wesleyan 7 Wilkes 2 Final
  St. John Fisher 1 Methodist 8 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed. 8 N.C. Wesleyan * 8 Methodist 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Huntingdon * 3 LaGrange 6 Final
Thu. 9 Greensboro * 8 William Peace 1 Final
  Ferrum * 2 Averett 7 Final
Fri. 10 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Mount Union 0 Final
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Johnson (TN) 2 Greensboro 7 Final
  Millsaps 7 Huntingdon 2 Final
  LaGrange 0 Millsaps 9 Final
Sat. 11 Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 Huntingdon 9 Final
  Johnson (TN) 1 Ferrum 8 Final
  William Peace * 0 Averett 9 Final
  Methodist * 9 Greensboro 0 Final
Sun. 12 Fort Valley St. 1 LaGrange 8 Final
Mon. 13 Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   Postponed
Tue. 14 Ferrum * 8 Greensboro 1 Final
Thu. 16 Covenant * 7 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
Fri. 17 Shenandoah 2 Ferrum 7 Final
  Huntingdon * 2 Piedmont 7 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 LaGrange 9 Final
  @ Covenant College
Sat. 18 Greensboro * 0 Averett 7 Final
  LaGrange * 1 Covenant 8 Final
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
  N.C. Wesleyan 5 Chris. Newport 4 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Covenant 9 Final
  Chattanooga, Tenn. (McCallie)
Sun. 19 LaGrange * 1 Piedmont 8 Final
  Ferrum * 8 William Peace 1 Final
  Emory & Henry 5 Greensboro 4 Final
  Huntingdon 6 Spring Hill 3 Final
Mon. 20 N.C. Wesleyan * 9 Ferrum 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 9 Ferrum 0 Final
Tue. 21 Greensboro * 0 Methodist 9 Final
Wed. 22 N.C. Wesleyan * 9 William Peace 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Barton 6 Final
  LaGrange * 2 Huntingdon 7 Final
  Averett 2 Chowan 7 Final
  Piedmont * 5 Covenant 4 Final
Thu. 23 Montreat College 8 Greensboro 1 Final
  Piedmont 1 Berry College 8 Final
  Pack the House
Sat. 25 LaGrange * 8 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Huntingdon * 4 Covenant 5 Final
  Methodist * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final
  William Peace * 3 Greensboro 6 Final
  Averett * 9 Ferrum 0 Final
  Berry College 5 Covenant 4 Final
Sun. 26 Huntingdon *   Maryville (Tenn.)   Postponed
  Pacific (Ore.) 3 N.C. Wesleyan 6 Final
  Methodist *   Ferrum   Postponed
  Brewton Parker 1 Greensboro 8 Final
Mon. 27 Huntingdon 7 Webber 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 28 Huntingdon 0 Keiser 9 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Huntingdon 1 Florida Tech 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Covenant * 7 Piedmont 2 Final
  Averett * 9 William Peace 0 Final
Wed. 29 Huntingdon 0 Eckerd 9 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 1 Piedmont 8 Final
Thu. 30 Brewton Parker   Maryville (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
Fri. 31 Averett   Va. Wesleyan   Postponed
  Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
  Sewanee   Covenant   4:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 William Peace *   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Berea   Covenant   2:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Methodist   2:00 PM
Sun. 2 Methodist *   William Peace   10:00 AM
  Montreat College   LaGrange   12:00 PM
  Averett *   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Ferrum   6:00 PM
Tue. 4 Greensboro   Montreat College   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 William Peace *   Methodist   3:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Covenant   4:00 PM
Thu. 6 Greensboro *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Fri. 7 Piedmont *   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Covenant *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
Sat. 8 Covenant *   LaGrange   12:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  Methodist *   Averett   2:00 PM
Sun. 9 William Peace *   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Averett   2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Belmont Abbey   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Greensboro   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
  Johnson (TN)   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM
Thu. 13 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
Fri. 14 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 15 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 29 Washington and Lee   N.C. Wesleyan   11:00 AM
# Exhibition
* Conference