2017-18 USA South Men's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 MU Fall Invitational   Methodist   TBA
Sat. 9 MU Fall Invitational   Methodist   TBA
  Emory-Oxford 3 LaGrange 6 Final
Sun. 10 MU Fall Invitational   Methodist   TBA
Wed. 13 Montreat 4 Pfeiffer 5 Final
Fri. 15 TBA   LaGrange   TBA
  @ Montgomery, AL
  Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange   Huntingdon   TBA
  Gadsden State #   Covenant   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange   Huntingdon   TBA
  N.C. Wesleyan   UMW Kickoff Classic   9:00 AM
  TBA   LaGrange   10:00 AM
  @ Montgomery, AL
  Christian Bros. 2 Covenant 7 Final
Sun. 17 TBA   LaGrange   TBA
  @ Montgomery, AL
  Oglethorpe, Millsaps, Point, LaGrange   Huntingdon   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Virginia-Wise 7 Final
Sat. 23 Florence Tournament   Pfeiffer   TBA
  @ Florence, SC
  Johnson C. Smith 7 Brevard 2 Final
  @ Hickory, N.C.
  Brevard 0 Lenoir-Rhyne 9 Final
Sun. 24 Milligan 6 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  LaGrange 8 Gadsden State 1 Final
Wed. 27 Catawba 7 Pfeiffer 2 Final
Fri. 29 Piedmont   ITA South Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  TBA   LaGrange   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Methodist   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan   ITA Fall Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ Rome, Ga.
Sat. 30 Piedmont   ITA South Regional Championships   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  TBA   LaGrange   TBA
  @ Rome, GA
  Methodist   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
 
October
Sun. 1 Methodist   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Montreat College 5 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
Sat. 7 Brevard 3 Montreat College 6 Final
Wed. 11 Chowan   Averett   Postponed
Sat. 14 Averett 9 Emory & Henry 0 Final
 
February
Sat. 3 Southern Wesleyan   Brevard   1:00 PM
Sat. 10 Pfeiffer   Johnson C. Smith   12:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Covenant   1:00 PM
Wed. 14 Belmont Abbey   Brevard   1:00 PM
Fri. 16 Pfeiffer   Brevard   2:00 PM
Sat. 17 N.C. Wesleyan   Sewanee   10:00 AM
  Ferrum   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  Hanover   Covenant   2:00 PM
Sun. 18 Piedmont   Sewanee   10:00 AM
Tue. 20 Berry College   Piedmont   3:00 PM
Wed. 21 Pfeiffer   Belmont Abbey   2:00 PM
Sat. 24 Brevard   Berea   TBA
  N.C. Wesleyan   Case Western Reserve   TBA
  @ Newport News, Va. (Christopher Newport Univ.)
  Averett   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Transylvania   LaGrange   3:00 PM
Sun. 25 LaGrange   Sewanee   11:00 AM
  Emory & Henry   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Berea   Thomas More   1:00 PM
  Averett   Guilford   2:00 PM
Mon. 26 Ferrum   Southern Virginia   4:00 PM
Tue. 27 Pfeiffer   Catawba   3:00 PM
Wed. 28 Piedmont   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Averett   Hampden-Sydney   3:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 1 Covenant   Oglethorpe   3:30 PM
Fri. 2 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Piedmont   3:00 PM
Sat. 3 Berea *   Covenant   TBA
  Brevard   Huntington   TBA
  Pfeiffer   Methodist   3:00 PM
Sun. 4 Berea *   Piedmont   TBA
  Brevard   LaGrange   TBA
  William Peace   Pfeiffer   11:00 AM
  Guilford   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Pfeiffer   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
Wed. 7 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Berea   2:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Ferrum   3:00 PM
Sat. 10 LaGrange *   Berea   TBA
  Huntingdon *   Maryville (Tenn.)   10:00 AM
  Covenant   Brevard   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
Sun. 11 LaGrange *   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Huntingdon *   Berea   TBA
  William Peace   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Averett   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
Tue. 13 Maryville (Tenn.)   Brevard   2:30 PM
Fri. 16 Piedmont *   Berea   TBA
  Covenant *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:30 PM
Sat. 17 Covenant *   Berea   TBA
  Pfeiffer   Shaw   9:30 AM
  Pfeiffer   William Peace   2:30 PM
Sun. 18 Guilford   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Mon. 19 Oglethorpe   Piedmont   3:30 PM
Tue. 20 Brevard   Anderson (S.C.)   1:00 PM
Wed. 21 Ferrum   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Brevard   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Averett   3:00 PM
Sat. 24 Berea *   Huntingdon   TBA
  Brevard   Covenant   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   LaGrange   2:00 PM
  Methodist   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
Sun. 25 Berea *   LaGrange   TBA
  Brevard   Wesleyan   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Huntingdon   11:00 AM
  Greensboro   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Ferrum   Hampden-Sydney   2:00 PM
Wed. 28 Brevard   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:30 PM
Fri. 30 LaGrange   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Averett   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Huntington   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Greensboro   2:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 3 Berea *   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Brevard   Piedmont   TBA
Wed. 4 Guilford   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Covenant   Berry College   5:00 PM
Fri. 6 Shaw   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Covenant   4:00 PM
Sat. 7 Berea   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Tue. 10 LaGrange   Oglethorpe   3:30 PM
  Johnson University Tennessee   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM
  Covenant   Sewanee   5:00 PM
Wed. 11 Methodist   Guilford   2:00 PM
Fri. 20 Berea   Ohio Northern   5:30 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 N.C. Wesleyan   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference