2018-19 USA South Men's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sun. 9 N.C. Wesleyan   Methodist   10:00 AM
  Methodist Fall Invitational @ @ Fayetteville, NC
Fri. 14 Gadsden State # 1 Covenant 8 Final
Sat. 15 Coker #   Brevard   Cancelled
Fri. 21 Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
Sat. 22 Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Elon   10:00 AM
  Elon Invitational
  N.C. Wesleyan   TBA   2:00 PM
  ITA Regionals @ Rome, GA
Thu. 27 Lynchburg   Pfeiffer   Cancelled
Sun. 30 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Emory & Henry 9 Final
 
October
Fri. 5 TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Pfeiffer 1 Southern Virginia 8 Final
  Thomas More 9 Berea 0 Final
Sat. 6 Southern Virginia 6 Averett 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   9:00 AM
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Pfeiffer 4 Montreat College 5 Final
Sun. 7 TBA   N.C. Wesleyan   10:00 AM
  NC Wesleyan Fall Invitational
  Randolph 1 Averett 8 Final
Sat. 13 Montreat College 6 Brevard 3 Final
  Brevard, N.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan   TBA   11:00 AM
  Belmont Abbey Invitational @ Belmont, NC
  Lees-McRae   Averett   Postponed
  Danville, Va.
Sun. 21 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Milligan 9 Final
Fri. 26 Bellarmine   Berea   Postponed
Mon. 29 Johnson University Tennessee 7 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Birmingham Southern   LaGrange   TBA
  Brevard   Southern Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Central, S.C.
Sat. 9 Wallace State #   Huntingdon   11:00 AM
  Pfeiffer   Mars Hill   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Mary Washington   1:00 PM
  Covenant   Birmingham Southern   1:00 PM
  Gadsden State #   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
Mon. 11 Coastal Alabama #   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
Sat. 16 Covenant   Oglethorpe   10:00 AM
  Huntingdon   Louisiana Col.   10:00 AM
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Pfeiffer   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Brevard   Johnson C. Smith   1:00 PM
  Charlotte, N.C.
  Shaw   N.C. Wesleyan   1:30 PM
  Huntingdon   Tougaloo   3:00 PM
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Guilford   Covenant   4:00 PM
  @ Oglethorpe University (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sun. 17 Huntingdon   Millsaps   10:00 AM
  Huntingdon   TBA   2:00 PM
  @ Jackson, Miss.
Wed. 20 Shaw   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 Piedmont   Berry College   3:00 PM
  Centre   Covenant   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 LaGrange *   Covenant   TBA
  Randolph   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Brevard *   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  Demorest, Ga.
Tue. 26 Mount Olive   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Covenant   3:30 PM
Wed. 27 Huntingdon   Tuskegee   3:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Piedmont *   Berea   TBA
  Lees-McRae   Averett   11:30 AM
  Danville, Va.
  Covenant *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:30 PM
Sat. 2 Methodist   Washington College   TBA
  Covenant *   Berea   11:00 AM
  Brevard *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Transylvania   Covenant   3:00 PM
  @ Berea College
Sun. 3 Oglethorpe #   Piedmont   12:00 PM
  Guilford   Averett   1:00 PM
Mon. 4 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Piedmont   4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Huntingdon *   LaGrange   5:00 PM
Fri. 8 Piedmont   Regis (Mass.)   5:00 PM
  Spring Break Trip @ Florida
Sat. 9 Berea *   LaGrange   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM
  Brevard *   Covenant   1:00 PM
  Johnson C. Smith   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
Sun. 10 Maryville (Tenn.) *   LaGrange   TBA
  Berea *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Mississippi University for Women   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Piedmont   Ursinus   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Emory & Henry   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Greensboro   2:00 PM
Thu. 14 Spartanburg Methodist   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Brevard, N.C.
Fri. 15 Pfeiffer   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Warren Wilson   Covenant   4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Huntingdon *   Covenant   11:00 AM
  Brevard *   Berea   1:00 PM
Sun. 17 Huntingdon *   Piedmont   11:00 AM
  Averett   Shaw   1:00 PM
  William Peace   Guilford   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 William Peace   Ferrum   4:00 PM
Wed. 20 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Berry College   Covenant   4:30 PM
Sat. 23 Berea *   Covenant   TBA
  Methodist *   N.C. Wesleyan   TBA
  Huntingdon *   Maryville (Tenn.)   11:00 AM
  Piedmont #   Oglethorpe   12:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Brevard, N.C.
Sun. 24 Pfeiffer *   Averett   1:00 PM
Mon. 25 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 26 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Berea   TBA
  Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Johnson University Tennessee   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Methodist   3:00 PM
  Covenant *   Piedmont   3:30 PM
Wed. 27 Whitworth   Huntingdon   TBA
  @ USTA National Campus
  Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 30 Berea *   Piedmont   TBA
  LaGrange *   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Southern Virginia   Methodist   TBA
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Pfeiffer   11:00 AM
  Huntingdon *   Brevard   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
Sun. 31 Berea *   Brevard   1:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Greensboro *   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
Wed. 3 Brevard *   Maryville (Tenn.)   1:00 PM
  Piedmont   Oglethorpe   3:30 PM
Fri. 5 Sewanee   Covenant   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 LaGrange *   Berea   TBA
  Methodist   Ferrum   TBA
  Tuskegee   Huntingdon   11:00 AM
  Covenant *   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Hampden-Sydney   Averett   1:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 Averett *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
Tue. 9 Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  LaGrange *   Huntingdon   3:30 PM
Wed. 10 Pfeiffer *   Greensboro   2:00 PM
Fri. 12 Brevard *   LaGrange   1:00 PM
  LaGrange, Ga.
  Covenant *   Huntingdon   3:30 PM
Sat. 13 Berea *   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Covenant *   LaGrange   TBA
  Brevard *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM
Tue. 16 Piedmont ^   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Brevard, N.C.
  William Peace *   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
Wed. 17 N.C. Wesleyan *   Methodist   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Johnson University Tennessee   3:00 PM
  @ Knoxville, Tenn.
Thu. 18 Ferrum   Greensboro   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Covenant   TBA
  Huntingdon *   Berea   12:00 PM
  Methodist *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Piedmont   Emmanuel (Ga.)   3:00 PM
  Berea   Earlham   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Guilford   Methodist   3:00 PM
Fri. 26 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 27 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season