2017-18 USA South Women's Basketball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 3 LaGrange # 52 Tuskegee 67 Final
Sat. 4 Huntingdon #   Faulkner   8:00 PM
Fri. 10 N.C. Wesleyan # 54 High Point 111 Final
Sat. 11 LaGrange #   Savannah St.   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Roanoke 56 Ferrum 72 Final
  Meredith 55 Randolph 72 Final
  Brevard 71 Berry 52 Final
  Berea 68 Asbury 54 Final
  Toccoa Falls 53 Wesleyan (Ga.) 90 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 50 Winthrop 94 Final
  Lynchburg 60 Averett 42 Final
  Hollins 46 Salem 87 Final
  Sewanee 50 Covenant 59 Final
Thu. 16 Bob Jones 60 LaGrange 73 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala. (Roland Arena)
  Rust 56 Agnes Scott 57 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Greensboro 77 Mid-Atlantic Christian 50 Final
  Pensacola Christian 45 Huntingdon 90 Final
Fri. 17 Agnes Scott 60 Bob Jones 65 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer Classic @ Montgomery, Ala. (Roland Arena)
  Penn State-Altoona 78 Salem 66 Final
  Eastern Mennonite University Tip-Off Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Pensacola Christian 61 LaGrange 72 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala. (Roland Arena)
  Sewanee 66 Maryville (Tenn.) 59 Final
  Lee's Famous Recipe/Hampton Inn Classic @ Danville, KY (Alumni Gymnasium)
  Mary Baldwin 62 Wilmington (Ohio) 91 Final
  Damon's/Hampton Inn Tip-Off Classic
  Covenant 48 Oglethorpe 86 Final
  Hollins 33 Pfeiffer 72 Final
  William Peace 42 Campbell 94 Final
  Rust 56 Huntingdon 62 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 77 Methodist 48 Final
Sat. 18 Meredith 58 La Roche 72 Final
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown
  Wittenberg 92 Mary Baldwin 25 Final
  Wilmington Tip-Off Tournament @ Wilmington College
  Salem 75 Hilbert 62 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Tournament @ Harrisonburg, Va. (Yoder Arena)
  Brevard 50 Berea 77 Final
  Shenandoah 71 Averett 79 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 76 Centre 86 Final
  Rust 42 LaGrange 45 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala. (Roland Arena)
  Methodist 41 Randolph-Macon 72 Final
  R-MC Tip-Off Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  Bob Jones 57 Huntingdon 73 Final
  Randolph 54 Greensboro 66 Final
  Jean Edge Classic @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym)
  Piedmont 76 Roanoke 64 Final
  Pensacola Christian 63 Agnes Scott 50 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala. (Roland Arena)
  Wesley 47 N.C. Wesleyan 75 Final
Sun. 19 Meredith 51 Hardin-Simmons 80 Final
  Daly Seven Tip-Off Classic @ Greensboro, NC - Ragan-Brown
  Washington and Lee 70 Piedmont 65 Final - OT
  @ Roanoke College Tip-Off Tournament
  Greensboro 70 Wesley 54 Final
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C. (Everett Gym)
  Randolph 69 N.C. Wesleyan 57 Final
  Jean Edge Classic
Mon. 20 Pfeiffer 91 William Peace 55 Final
  Berry 55 Wesleyan (Ga.) 46 Final
Tue. 21 Va. Wesleyan 67 Ferrum 56 Final
  Berea 88 Earlham 61 Final
  Hollins 32 Averett 79 Final
  Oglethorpe 70 Agnes Scott 28 Final
  Roanoke 79 Salem 65 Final
  Chris. Newport 70 Methodist 55 Final
  Brevard 65 Emory & Henry 90 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 51 Guilford 63 Final
  Emory 75 Covenant 63 Final
Wed. 22 Sewanee 53 LaGrange 64 Final
  Pfeiffer # 51 Furman 102 Final
  GREENVILLE
Sat. 25 Piedmont 66 Oglethorpe 65 Final
  SAA-USA South Classic @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  St. Mary's (Md.) 78 Mary Baldwin 56 Final
  Huntingdon 60 Louisiana Col. 73 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss
  LaGrange 72 Berry 64 Final
  USA South/SAA Classic
  Westminster (Mo.) 55 Maryville (Tenn.) 50 Final
  Pat Deacon Thanksgiving Tournament @ Lexington, Ky.
Sun. 26 Maryville (Tenn.) 60 Otterbein 63 Final
  Pat Deacon Classic @ Transylvania University
  LaGrange 53 Oglethorpe 67 Final
  SAA-USA South Classic @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Ferrum 43 Emory & Henry 58 Final
  Meredith * 52 Salem 75 Final
  Wilson 82 Mary Baldwin 78 Final - OT
  LeTourneau 58 Huntingdon 70 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 63 Agnes Scott 47 Final
  Piedmont 82 Berry 62 Final
  USA South/SAA Classic
Mon. 27 Guilford 63 Meredith 28 Final
Tue. 28 Methodist 41 Hollins 55 Final
  Ferrum 49 Lynchburg 61 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 48 Huntingdon 66 Final
  Covenant 69 Birmingham Southern 73 Final
Wed. 29 Maryville (Tenn.) 92 Brevard 75 Final
  Mary Baldwin 44 Trinity (D.C.) 41 Final
  Emory & Henry 79 Averett 67 Final
Thu. 30 Piedmont 54 Emory 48 Final
  Randolph 63 Salem 57 Final
 
December
Fri. 1 Berea * 64 Covenant 71 Final
  Agnes Scott 26 Rhodes 68 Final
  Rhodes Tournament
  Brevard 61 Wesleyan (Ga.) 41 Final
Sat. 2 Brevard 66 Covenant 77 Final
  Greensboro * 73 Meredith 58 Final
  Piedmont * 67 LaGrange 52 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 63 Methodist 85 Final
  Berea * 78 Wesleyan (Ga.) 46 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 56 Rhodes 69 Final
  Lynchburg 87 William Peace 63 Final
  Ferrum * 53 N.C. Wesleyan 44 Final
  Huntingdon 71 Pensacola Christian 67 Final
  Hendrix 57 Agnes Scott 43 Final
  rescheduled on gameday from 2pm to 6pm CST @ Memphis, TN
Sun. 3 Mary Baldwin * 58 N.C. Wesleyan 75 Final
  Pfeiffer 92 Meredith 69 Final
  Ferrum * 65 Methodist 58 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 58 Hendrix 69 Final
  @ Memphis, TN
  Salem * 69 William Peace 79 Final
Mon. 4 Asbury 82 Berea 78 Final
Tue. 5 Emory 53 Agnes Scott 40 Final
  Sewanee 63 Berea 76 Final
Wed. 6 Shaw 81 William Peace 70 Final
  Methodist * 57 Greensboro 79 Final
Fri. 8 Averett * 82 N.C. Wesleyan 59 Final
  Berea 76 Ky. Christian 45 Final
Sat. 9 Berry 66 Covenant 65 Final
  Shenandoah 72 Mary Baldwin 55 Final
  Brevard 55 Bob Jones 47 Final
Sun. 10 Huntingdon * 53 Maryville (Tenn.) 77 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 62 Lynchburg 70 Final
  Averett * 78 Greensboro 80 Final
Wed. 13 Agnes Scott * 47 Piedmont 78 Final
  LaGrange * 58 Huntingdon 68 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 62 Shenandoah 60 Final
Thu. 14 Pfeiffer 61 Johnson & Wales (NC) 65 Final
Fri. 15 Emory & Henry 83 Greensboro 48 Final
  Birmingham Southern 51 Huntingdon 55 Final
Sat. 16 Va. Wesleyan 65 N.C. Wesleyan 75 Final
  Agnes Scott * 47 Berea 96 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 78 Meredith 37 Final
  Berry 63 LaGrange 60 Final
  Ferrum 51 Maryville (Tenn.) 60 Final
  Piedmont 81 Averett 76 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
Sun. 17 Ferrum 59 Piedmont 68 Final
  @ Maryville, Tennessee
  Guilford 74 William Peace 55 Final
  Wis.-Oshkosh 76 Methodist 36 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C. (Meredith College)
  Averett 79 Maryville (Tenn.) 88 Final
Mon. 18 St. Mary-Woods 48 Berea 110 Final
Tue. 19 Belhaven 68 Covenant 76 Final
Wed. 20 Averett 79 Randolph 69 Final
Thu. 28 St. Andrews 62 Brevard 74 Final
Fri. 29 Huntingdon 71 Methodist 48 Final
  @ Cave Arena - Demorest, GA
  Maryville (Tenn.) 56 Emory 55 Final
  Greensboro 68 Piedmont 90 Final
  Centre 59 Covenant 41 Final
  Sewanee Holiday Classic @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 30 Mary Baldwin 51 Southern Virginia 78 Final
  Brenau 71 LaGrange 56 Final
  Columbia (S.C.) 83 Pfeiffer 87 Final
  Salem 49 Guilford 97 Final
  East. Mennonite 51 Ferrum 47 Final
  Huntingdon 57 Greensboro 62 Final
  @ Cave Arena - Demorest, GA
  Meredith 34 Lynchburg 71 Final
  @ Salem, Va. | Cregger Center
  Methodist 42 Piedmont 82 Final
  Covenant 110 Sewanee 103 Final - 2OT
  Sewanee Holiday Classic
  Agnes Scott * 41 Maryville (Tenn.) 67 Final
Sun. 31 Brevard 34 Western Caro. 79 Final
  Meredith 64 Roanoke 71 Final
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
 
January
Mon. 1 Salem 80 Southern Virginia 97 Final
Tue. 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 55 Sewanee 81 Final
  Mary Baldwin 58 Pfeiffer 80 Final
  Brevard # 39 S.C. Upstate 109 Final
  Agnes Scott * 47 LaGrange 54 Final
  Covenant * 49 Maryville (Tenn.) 65 Final
Wed. 3 Salem * 74 Averett 89 Final
  William Peace * 55 Ferrum 64 Final
Thu. 4 Judson (AL) 44 Wesleyan (Ga.) 88 Final
  Huntingdon * 70 Covenant 68 Final
Sat. 6 N.C. Wesleyan * 89 Greensboro 94 Final - OT
  LaGrange * 50 Berea 72 Final
  Meredith * 65 Averett 86 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 72 Wesleyan (Ga.) 43 Final
  William Peace * 71 Mary Baldwin 55 Final
  Huntingdon * 59 Piedmont 64 Final
  Agnes Scott 43 Brevard 57 Final
  Ferrum 50 Pfeiffer 59 Final
  Methodist * 68 Salem 85 Final
Sun. 7 Maryville (Tenn.) * 57 Piedmont 54 Final
  Huntingdon 46 Brevard 58 Final
  William Peace * 66 Averett 101 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 71 Salem 66 Final
  Meredith * 76 Mary Baldwin 68 Final
  Methodist 59 Pfeiffer 87 Final
  Ferrum * 57 Greensboro 45 Final
Tue. 9 Piedmont * 71 Covenant 51 Final
  Berea * 75 Maryville (Tenn.) 74 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 45 Agnes Scott 51 Final
Wed. 10 Averett * 79 Methodist 47 Final
  Brevard 95 William Peace 62 Final
  Meredith * 53 Ferrum 66 Final
  Pfeiffer 76 N.C. Wesleyan 64 Final
  Greensboro * 70 Salem 67 Final
Thu. 11 Pensacola Christian 55 Wesleyan (Ga.) 60 Final
  Agnes Scott 37 Brenau 77 Final
Fri. 12 Maryville (Tenn.) * 74 LaGrange 60 Final
  Covenant * 55 Huntingdon 58 Final
Sat. 13 Berea * 72 Piedmont 65 Final
  Greensboro * 100 Mary Baldwin 55 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 72 Meredith 59 Final
  Covenant * 56 LaGrange 49 Final
  Averett 66 Pfeiffer 77 Final
  Salem * 42 Ferrum 64 Final
  Methodist * 72 William Peace 68 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 47 Brevard 72 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 73 Huntingdon 62 Final
Sun. 14 Wesleyan (Ga.) * 31 Piedmont 75 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 93 William Peace 89 Final
  Methodist * 64 Meredith 76 Final
  Salem * 69 Mary Baldwin 54 Final
  Greensboro 51 Pfeiffer 63 Final
  Averett * 72 Ferrum 79 Final
Mon. 15 Brevard # 46 Wofford 85 Final
Tue. 16 Piedmont * 62 Agnes Scott 28 Final
Wed. 17 Berea 111 St. Mary-Woods 76 Final
Thu. 18 Maryville (Tenn.) * 79 Covenant 61 Final
Fri. 19 Covenant * 60 Berea 68 Final
  LaGrange 95 Johnson University Tennessee 68 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Maryville (Tenn.)   Postponed
Sat. 20 Mary Baldwin * 54 Meredith 66 Final
  Brevard 59 Agnes Scott 46 Final
  Salem * 84 N.C. Wesleyan 71 Final
  Pfeiffer 74 Methodist 53 Final
  Greensboro * 66 Ferrum 64 Final
  Averett * 79 William Peace 55 Final
  Piedmont * 64 Huntingdon 62 Final
Sun. 21 Salem * 67 Methodist 53 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 53 William Peace 79 Final
  Averett * 76 Meredith 47 Final
  Greensboro * 68 N.C. Wesleyan 65 Final
  Pfeiffer 53 Ferrum 67 Final
  Huntingdon * 58 Agnes Scott 45 Final
Tue. 23 Brevard 59 Piedmont 76 Final
  Trinity Baptist 43 Wesleyan (Ga.) 77 Final
  Ky. Christian 62 Berea 89 Final
  LaGrange * 65 Covenant 79 Final
Wed. 24 Methodist * 53 Averett 83 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian University 46 Greensboro 95 Final
  Ferrum * 78 Mary Baldwin 40 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 49 Pfeiffer 66 Final
  Meredith * 79 William Peace 67 Final
Thu. 25 Wesleyan (Ga.) * 58 LaGrange 73 Final
Fri. 26 Agnes Scott * 65 Covenant 81 Final
Sat. 27 Pfeiffer 64 Greensboro 60 Final
  LaGrange 62 Brevard 80 Final
  Piedmont * 76 Maryville (Tenn.) 74 Final - 2OT
  Mary Baldwin * 45 Salem 86 Final
  William Peace * 39 N.C. Wesleyan 74 Final
  Ferrum * 61 Averett 64 Final
  Huntingdon * 67 Berea 81 Final
  Meredith * 52 Methodist 49 Final
  Agnes Scott * 78 Wesleyan (Ga.) 77 Final - 2OT
Sun. 28 Piedmont * 79 Berea 70 Final
  Pfeiffer 81 Averett 88 Final
  LaGrange * 61 Maryville (Tenn.) 75 Final
  Meredith * 58 N.C. Wesleyan 79 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 42 Greensboro 82 Final
  Ferrum * 85 Salem 70 Final
  William Peace * 69 Methodist 77 Final
Tue. 30 Mary Baldwin * 38 Averett 78 Final
  Brevard 63 Maryville (Tenn.) 70 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 46 Covenant 72 Final
Wed. 31 Huntingdon * 55 LaGrange 53 Final
  Salem 57 Pfeiffer 73 Final
  Ferrum * 71 Meredith 57