2018 USA South Women's Lacrosse

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 3 Converse # 12 Brevard 9 Final
Fri. 9 St. Andrews 5 LaGrange 18 Final
Sat. 10 Brevard 10 Mars Hill 13 Final
  Ferrum 18 Sweet Briar 2 Final
  Roanoke 22 Methodist 7 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Birmingham Southern 32 Final
Mon. 12 Brenau 1 LaGrange 27 Final
Tue. 13 Guilford 16 Averett 6 Final
  Cumberlands 22 Brevard 4 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Barton 20 Final
Fri. 16 Va. Wesleyan 18 Greensboro 7 Final
  Salem 5 St. Andrews 18 Final
  Ferrum * 10 Piedmont 16 Final
Sat. 17 Pfeiffer 19 Greensboro 6 Final
  Meredith * 19 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Brevard 7 Methodist 15 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 2 Averett 17 Final
Sun. 18 Meredith * 26 LaGrange 3 Final
Tue. 20 Methodist * 26 Salem 2 Final
  Averett * 10 Ferrum 15 Final
  Piedmont 14 Oglethorpe 9 Final
Wed. 21 Meredith * 19 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  LaGrange 11 Berry 16 Final
Sat. 24 Piedmont * 14 Averett 13 Final - OT
  Salem * 1 LaGrange 24 Final
  Methodist * 22 Huntingdon 4 Final
  Meredith 17 Pfeiffer 5 Final
  Greensboro 17 Brevard 9 Final
Sun. 25 Piedmont 6 Pfeiffer 17 Final
  Salem * 6 Huntingdon 16 Final
Wed. 28 Ferrum 5 Guilford 17 Final
  Brevard 26 Salem 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 7 Oglethorpe 22 Final
  LaGrange * 10 Piedmont 21 Final
  Greensboro * 12 Averett 9 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Lynchburg 12 Meredith 13 Final - OT
  N.C. Wesleyan 4 Berry 23 Final
Fri. 2 Southern Virginia 14 Greensboro 15 Final - OT
Sat. 3 Brevard 7 Pfeiffer 14 Final
  Randolph 5 Averett 14 Final
  Huntingdon * 3 Greensboro 17 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 20 Salem 0 Final
  Ferrum * 4 Methodist 19 Final
Sun. 4 Sewanee 14 Piedmont 1 Final
  New England Col. 14 Greensboro 9 Final
  Mary Washington 12 Meredith 11 Final
Mon. 5 Hiram 21 N.C. Wesleyan 6 Final
  Chatham 20 Salem 4 Final
Tue. 6 Methodist 13 Bridgewater St. 17 Final
  SpringFling 2018 @ Englewood, Fla.
  Ferrum 1 Southern Virginia 11 Final
Wed. 7 Felician 7 Brevard 21 Final
  Pfeiffer 12 Guilford 10 Final
  Sweet Briar 7 Salem 8 Final
  Chatham 6 Averett 18 Final
  Huntingdon * 2 Piedmont 21 Final
Thu. 8 Meredith 10 Catholic 13 Final
Sat. 10 Averett 9 Brevard 7 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 5 Piedmont 21 Final
  Greensboro * 25 LaGrange 17 Final
  Pfeiffer 20 Huntingdon 1 Final
  Ferrum * 18 Salem 6 Final
  Meredith 15 Chris. Newport 16 Final
Sun. 11 Kenyon 20 Methodist 5 Final
  Greensboro * 19 Piedmont 20 Final - OT
  N.C. Wesleyan 4 Brevard 20 Final
  Pfeiffer 19 LaGrange 7 Final
Tue. 13 Transylvania 21 Huntingdon 1 Final
  @ Gulf Breeze, Fla.
Wed. 14 Greensboro * 13 Ferrum 10 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 11 Hollins 5 Final
  Scranton 17 Piedmont 3 Final
  Methodist * 5 Meredith 21 Final
  Salem 3 Pfeiffer 24 Final
  Birmingham Southern 26 LaGrange 7 Final
Thu. 15 Averett 19 Sweet Briar 3 Final
Sat. 17 Piedmont * 3 Meredith 22 Final
  Methodist * 14 Averett 9 Final
  Ferrum 4 Pfeiffer 18 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Oglethorpe 14 Final
  LaGrange 11 Brevard 16 Final
  Salem 1 Guilford 23 Final
Tue. 20 Meredith * 24 Greensboro 4 Final
  Huntingdon * 4 LaGrange 21 Final
  Piedmont 9 Birmingham Southern 22 Final
Wed. 21 Juniata 5 Averett 11 Final
Sat. 24 Methodist * 14 Piedmont 16 Final
  Brevard 0 Meredith 22 Final
  LaGrange * 17 Averett 19 Final
  Pfeiffer 23 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Huntingdon * 3 Ferrum 20 Final
Sun. 25 Methodist 3 Rhodes 19 Final
  @ Demorest, GA
  Huntingdon * 2 Averett 14 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 5 Greensboro 24 Final
Tue. 27 Pfeiffer 19 Methodist 7 Final
  Berry 7 Piedmont 17 Final
Wed. 28 Guilford 16 Greensboro 14 Final
  Salem * 13 N.C. Wesleyan 12 Final
  Linfield 12 Ferrum 14 Final
  Averett * 5 Meredith 27 Final
  Oglethorpe 8 LaGrange 20 Final
Thu. 29 Ferrum * 19 LaGrange 11 Final
Fri. 30 N.C. Wesleyan * 11 Huntingdon 17 Final
Sat. 31 Salem * 3 Greensboro 21 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Methodist * 28 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Salem * 0 Meredith 24 Final
Wed. 4 Piedmont 12 Brevard 13 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 2 Ferrum 20 Final
  Hollins 0 Averett 15 Final
Thu. 5 Greensboro 19 St. Andrews 9 Final
Sat. 7 Piedmont * 16 Salem 3 Final
  Greensboro * 8 Methodist 22 Final
  Averett 3 Pfeiffer 19 Final
  Huntingdon 2 Brevard 19 Final
  LaGrange * 17 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Ferrum * 4 Meredith 19 Final
Sun. 8 LaGrange * 11 Methodist 21 Final
  Brevard 6 Ferrum 10 Final
  Averett * 18 Salem 8 Final
Tue. 10 Averett % 6 Methodist 20 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
  Ferrum % 10 Greensboro 15 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Fri. 13 Greensboro % 6 Meredith 24 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Methodist % 13 Piedmont 14 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
  Hollins 1 Ferrum 20 Final
Sat. 14 Piedmont % 3 Meredith 21 Final
  USA South Tournament - Championship
Sat. 21 Methodist 11 Bridgewater (Va.) 18 Final
  at James Madison University's Sentara Park
Sat. 28 Meredith   Colorado Col.   1:00 PM
  @ Georgetown, Texas (Southwestern University)
Sun. 29 Meredith   Southwestern (Tex.)   1:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season