2016 USA South Women's Soccer

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 25 Ferrum #   Lees-McRae   5:00 PM
Fri. 26 Gordon State # 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
Sun. 28 Averett #   Sweet Briar   2:00 PM
  @ Scrimmage
 
September
Thu. 1 Averett 0 Emory 7 Final
  @ Charlotte Soccer Academy - Ortho Carolina Sportsplex
  Oglethorpe 1 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Ga. Southwestern 4 LaGrange 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Wilson 5 Final
  Hollins 0 Greensboro 12 Final
  Ferrum 1 Salem 3 Final
  William Peace 2 John Wesley 3 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Birmingham Southern 1 Final
  Sewanee 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Covenant 0 Berry 1 Final
Fri. 2 Meredith 1 Salisbury 3 Final
  Salisbury University Classic
  Stevenson 4 Methodist 2 Final
  @ Salisbury
Sat. 3 Hollins 0 Agnes Scott 10 Final
  Guilford 2 William Peace 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 2 Final
  Toccoa Falls 0 Huntingdon 0 Final - 2OT
  Methodist   Salisbury   Cancelled
  Salisbury University Classic
  Piedmont 2 DePauw 3 Final - OT
  @ Centre College; Danville, Ky.
  LaGrange 2 Life University 3 Final - OT
  Ferrum 3 Randolph 0 Final
Sun. 4 Hollins 0 Wesleyan (Ga.) 2 Final
  @ Decatur, Ga.
  Piedmont 0 Centre 1 Final
  Sweet Briar 0 Greensboro 13 Final
Tue. 6 Salem 1 East. Mennonite 0 Final
  Chris. Newport 3 Methodist 0 Final
  William Peace 0 Randolph 0 Final - 2OT
  Piedmont 2 Birmingham Southern 1 Final
Wed. 7 Mary Washington 1 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final - 2OT
  Birmingham Southern 4 Agnes Scott 3 Final - 2OT
  Hollins 2 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  John Wesley 2 Averett 5 Final
  Ferrum 1 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  Sewanee 2 Covenant 3 Final
Thu. 8 Belhaven 2 LaGrange 1 Final
Fri. 9 Johnson and Wales 7 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Salem 2 Guilford 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 2 Meredith 1 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC
  Judson (AL) 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
Sat. 10 Warren Wilson 1 Greensboro 5 Final
  Berea 0 LaGrange 0 Final - 2OT
  Sweet Briar 1 William Peace 2 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Salem 2 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 3 Johnson (TN) 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Guilford 1 Meredith 6 Final
  Salem/Guilford Classic @ Salem College (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sun. 11 Warren Wilson 3 William Peace 1 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Gallaudet 4 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
Tue. 13 Emory & Henry 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Covenant 1 Birmingham Southern 0 Final
Wed. 14 Judson (AL) 0 LaGrange 4 Final
  Methodist 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  East. Mennonite 1 Ferrum 3 Final
  Averett 12 Hollins 0 Final
  Randolph 0 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Sweet Briar 2 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
Fri. 16 Piedmont * 1 Covenant 2 Final
  Salem * 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 17 Wesleyan (Ga.) * 2 LaGrange 0 Final
  Ferrum * 1 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Meredith * 2 William Peace 0 Final
  @ WakeMed Soccer Park
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Methodist 12 Final
  Agnes Scott * 1 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Averett * 2 Greensboro 1 Final
  Salem * 0 Covenant 1 Final
  Piedmont * 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
Sun. 18 Averett * 4 William Peace 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final
  Ferrum * 2 Methodist 1 Final
  Agnes Scott * 1 LaGrange 1 Final - 2OT
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Huntingdon 2 Final
  Meredith * 1 Greensboro 0 Final
Tue. 20 Salem * 0 Piedmont 0 Final - 2OT
Wed. 21 Methodist * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final - 2OT
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Agnes Scott 4 Final
  Meredith * 2 Averett 3 Final
  LaGrange * 0 Huntingdon 2 Final
Fri. 23 Maryville (Tenn.) * 1 LaGrange 0 Final
  Covenant * 1 Huntingdon 0 Final
Sat. 24 N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Meredith 0 Final
  Methodist * 5 Averett 0 Final
  Greensboro * 14 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  William Peace * 0 Ferrum 7 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Piedmont 10 Final
  Agnes Scott * 1 Salem 4 Final
  Covenant * 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 Huntingdon 0 Final - 2OT
Sun. 25 William Peace * 10 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Greensboro * 2 Ferrum 1 Final - OT
  Agnes Scott * 0 Piedmont 1 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Salem 6 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Averett 0 Final
  Methodist * 1 Meredith 2 Final
Wed. 28 Greensboro * 3 William Peace 0 Final
  Moved from 9/21 (rain)
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Ferrum 5 Final
  Berry 4 Piedmont 1 Final
  Covenant * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
Fri. 30 Maryville (Tenn.) * 4 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Covenant * 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Meredith * 1 Ferrum 2 Final
  Averett * 12 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Covenant * 2 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  William Peace * 0 Methodist 8 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Greensboro * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  LaGrange * 0 Salem 10 Final
  Huntingdon * 1 Piedmont 2 Final
Sun. 2 LaGrange * 0 Piedmont 2 Final
  Meredith * 10 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Greensboro * 3 Methodist 3 Final - 2OT
  William Peace * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Huntingdon * 0 Salem 4 Final
  Averett * 1 Ferrum 3 Final
Tue. 4 Bridgewater (Va.) 4 Averett 0 Final
Wed. 5 William Peace 0 Chowan 5 Final
  Piedmont * 0 Salem 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Methodist 2 Final
  Ferrum 0 Roanoke 1 Final
Fri. 7 LaGrange * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
  Huntingdon * 0 Covenant 5 Final
  Ferrum * 2 William Peace 0 Final
Sat. 8 Mary Baldwin * 0 Greensboro 13 Final
  Piedmont * 4 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Salem * 4 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  LaGrange * 0 Covenant 1 Final
  Huntingdon * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
Sun. 9 Mary Baldwin * 0 William Peace 4 Final
  Piedmont * 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  Salem * 6 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Meredith *   Methodist   Cancelled
  Ferrum * 2 Greensboro 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 11 Meredith * 2 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final - 2OT
Wed. 12 Averett * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  William Peace * 0 Greensboro 4 Final
  Ferrum * 6 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Millsaps 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 Covenant 1 Final
Fri. 14 Agnes Scott * 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final - OT
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Covenant 3 Final
Sat. 15 Methodist *   Mary Baldwin   Cancelled
  N.C. Wesleyan * 0 Ferrum 1 Final
  Greensboro * 1 Averett 2 Final
  William Peace * 0 Meredith 2 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
  Salem * 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Piedmont * 2 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Agnes Scott * 0 Covenant 2 Final
Sun. 16 William Peace * 0 Averett 5 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 6 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Greensboro * 0 Meredith 1 Final
  Salem * 6 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Piedmont * 1 LaGrange 0 Final
Wed. 19 Agnes Scott * 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Methodist * 2 Ferrum 2 Final - 2OT
  Averett * 1 Meredith 2 Final
  Huntingdon * 0 LaGrange 0 Final - 2OT
Thu. 20 Averett * 0 Methodist 3 Final
Fri. 21 Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 Salem 2 Final
  Covenant * 0 Piedmont 1 Final
Sat. 22 LaGrange * 1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Ferrum * 0 Meredith 1 Final - OT
  Methodist * 3 William Peace 1 Final
  Huntingdon * 0 Agnes Scott 1 Final - OT
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 1 Piedmont 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Averett 10 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 0 Greensboro 0 Final - 2OT
  Covenant * 0 Salem 1 Final
Sun. 23 Huntingdon * 0 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Meredith 14 Final
  LaGrange * 1 Agnes Scott 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 2 William Peace 0 Final
  Methodist * 2 Greensboro 0 Final
  Ferrum * 1 Averett 0 Final - 2OT
Wed. 26 Averett % 1 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
  Huntingdon % 0 Piedmont 4 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
  Greensboro % 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
  Agnes Scott % 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Sat. 29 Maryville (Tenn.) % 0 Salem 2 Final
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinal
  Averett % 0 Meredith 1 Final
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinal
  Piedmont % 1 Covenant 0 Final
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinal
  Greensboro % 1 Methodist 2 Final - 2OT
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 4 Piedmont % 2 Meredith 1 Final - 2OT
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
  Methodist % 2 Salem 3 Final - OT
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal @ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat. 5 Piedmont % 2 Salem 1 Final
  USA South Tournament - Final @ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat. 12 Piedmont % 1 Centre 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season