2017 USA South Women's Soccer

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 1 Methodist 0 Stevenson 2 Final
  Piedmont 2 Birmingham Southern 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Sewanee 0 Meredith 1 Final
  Meredith Classic
  Centenary (La.) 0 Huntingdon 6 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Southern Virginia   N.C. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 10 Hollins 0 Final
  William Peace 1 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  LaGrange # 1 Gordon State 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Averett 1 Final - OT
  Agnes Scott 1 Oglethorpe 2 Final
  Randolph 0 Ferrum 1 Final
  Howard Payne 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 7 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Blackburn 0 Salem 5 Final
  @ Schueler Field
  Brooklyn 0 Pfeiffer 11 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC
  Sewanee 0 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
  Meredith Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Greensboro 7 Warren Wilson 0 Final
  Howard Payne 0 Piedmont 1 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Methodist 2 Goucher 3 Final - OT
  Berea 0 Covenant 5 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Meredith 2 Final
  Brevard 3 St. Andrews 0 Final
  Birmingham Southern 4 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final - OT
Sun. 3 Huntingdon 1 Millsaps 0 Final
  Salem 2 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph University Tournament
  William Peace 0 Guilford 6 Final
  Brooklyn 0 Greensboro 8 Final
  Averett 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final - 2OT
  Ferrum 0 East. Mennonite 1 Final - OT
Mon. 4 Emory 4 Pfeiffer 0 Final
Tue. 5 Berea   Midway   Cancelled
  Greensboro   Hollins   Cancelled
  Match postponed due to lightning
  Randolph 4 William Peace 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Sewanee 0 Final
  Agnes Scott 1 Birmingham Southern 6 Final
Wed. 6 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Mary Washington 6 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Oglethorpe 3 Final
  Toccoa Falls 1 LaGrange 0 Final
Thu. 7 Belhaven 0 Covenant 4 Final
  Huntingdon 4 Judson (AL) 1 Final
Fri. 8 Agnes Scott 0 Salem 5 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 9 Methodist 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Greensboro 5 Christendom 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 0 Ferrum 4 Final
Sat. 9 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Stockton 3 Final
  Piedmont 2 Rhodes 2 Final - 2OT
  Pfeiffer 0 Meredith 1 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 6 Millsaps 0 Final
  @ Memphis, TN
  Brevard 2 Averett 1 Final
  East. Mennonite 1 Agnes Scott 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Greensboro 10 Notre Dame (Md.) 0 Final
  Covenant 1 Transylvania 0 Final - OT
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Johnson University Tennessee 1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 2 Final
  Birmingham Southern 1 Huntingdon 0 Final
Sun. 10 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Rutgers-Camden 1 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Rhodes 2 Final
  East. Mennonite 1 Salem 3 Final
  Brevard 1 Ferrum 2 Final
  Emory 3 Meredith 0 Final
  Keystone 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  @ Baltimore, Md.
  Piedmont 6 Millsaps 0 Final
  @ Memphis, TN
  LaGrange   Johnson & Wales (NC)   Cancelled
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Berea 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 4 William Peace 0 Final
  Johns Hopkins 5 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Methodist 1 Chris. Newport 3 Final
Tue. 12 Wesleyan (Ga.)   LaGrange   Postponed
  Salem 2 Southern Virginia 0 Final
Wed. 13 Greensboro 5 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Methodist 4 St. Andrews 2 Final
  Averett 2 Randolph 1 Final
  Roanoke 1 Ferrum 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Brevard 1 Final
  Huntingdon 1 Oglethorpe 0 Final
  Covenant 1 Sewanee 2 Final
Thu. 14 Agnes Scott 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  Berea 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Final
  Hollins   William Peace   Cancelled
  Smith River Sports Complex, Axton, VA
Fri. 15 Greensboro 12 Wilson 0 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 3 Judson (AL) 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Brevard 3 Final
Sat. 16 Lynchburg 2 Salem 1 Final - OT
  @ Salem College
  Berea 0 Earlham 6 Final
  Meredith 1 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Agnes Scott 1 Sewanee 4 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Oglethorpe 0 Covenant 4 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Huntingdon 5 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Averett 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 17 Greensboro 15 Central Pennsylvania 0 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Methodist 2 Final
  Ferrum 1 Mary Washington 0 Final
  Averett 0 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Transylvania 1 Final
  Huntingdon 2 LaGrange 0 Final
Tue. 19 Trinity Baptist 4 LaGrange 1 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 2 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Barton 2 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Centre 9 Berea 0 Final
  Birmingham Southern 2 Covenant 1 Final
Wed. 20 Brevard 2 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Meredith 0 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Greensboro 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon   Methodist   Cancelled
  Huntingdon 1 Rhodes 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Ferrum 2 Final
  Piedmont 1 Berry 0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 23 LaGrange 1 William Peace 0 Final - OT
  @ RALEIGH, NC
  Huntingdon * 3 Berea 0 Final
  Brevard 3 Methodist 2 Final
  Covenant * 1 Piedmont 2 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Greensboro * 0 Meredith 2 Final
  Regent 0 Pfeiffer 10 Final
  Salem 2 Waynesburg 1 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Emory 7 Final
Sun. 24 LaGrange 0 Meredith 5 Final
  Ferrum 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Centre 0 Piedmont 0 Final - 2OT
  Salem 2 Chatham 0 Final
Mon. 25 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Marymount (Va.) 2 Final
Tue. 26 Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 Meredith 7 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Brevard 1 Final
  Spalding 2 Berea 0 Final
  @ Berea, KY
Wed. 27 Agnes Scott * 0 Covenant 1 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Greensboro 2 Final
  Salem * 1 Methodist 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 2 Averett 1 Final - 2OT
  LaGrange * 0 Huntingdon 2 Final
Thu. 28 Piedmont 1 Oglethorpe 0 Final
Sat. 30 Greensboro * 0 Salem 3 Final
  William Peace * 0 Methodist 7 Final
  Berea * 1 LaGrange 0 Final
  Brevard 2 Covenant 1 Final
  Piedmont * 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  Huntingdon * 1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final - 2OT
  Averett * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Ferrum 0 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Berea * ^ 1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 4 Final
  William Peace * 0 Salem 3 Final
  Millsaps 2 LaGrange 0 Final
Tue. 3 Methodist * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Brevard 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  Covenant 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Emory 2 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Birmingham Southern 6 Final
Wed. 4 John Wesley 0 Greensboro 8 Final
  LaGrange * 1 Agnes Scott 4 Final
  Ferrum * 3 Averett 0 Final
  Salem 2 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 10 Berea 0 Final
  Meredith * 2 William Peace 0 Final
Fri. 6 LaGrange #   Emory Oxford   6:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan * 0 Ferrum 1 Final
Sat. 7 William Peace 0 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Huntingdon * 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Covenant * 4 Berea 0 Final
  Salem * 2 Meredith 1 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Piedmont 4 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Brevard 4 Final
  Averett * 0 Methodist 6 Final
Sun. 8 Agnes Scott * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 5 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Greensboro 2 Final
Mon. 9 Pfeiffer 0 Queens (N.C.) 3 Final
Tue. 10 Piedmont * 4 LaGrange 0 Final
  Oakland City   Berea   Postponed
Wed. 11 Ferrum * 0 Salem 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Methodist 1 Final
  Agnes Scott * 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final
  Berry 1 Covenant 2 Final - 2OT
Thu. 12 Greensboro * 7 William Peace 0 Final
  Toccoa Falls 0 Piedmont 6 Final
Fri. 13 Brevard 2 LaGrange 0 Final
  Meredith * 1 Ferrum 0 Final
  Covenant * 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
Sat. 14 Covenant * 2 LaGrange 0 Final
  Berea * 0 Agnes Scott 9 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 2 Piedmont 2 Final - 2OT
  William Peace * 0 Averett 3 Final
  Salem * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Greensboro 1 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Brevard 0 Huntingdon 1 Final - OT
Sun. 15 Berea * 0 Piedmont 8 Final
  William Peace 0 Johnson & Wales (NC) 4 Final
  Methodist * 2 Ferrum 1 Final - OT
  Meredith * 2 Averett 0 Final
Tue. 17 N.C. Wesleyan *   Meredith   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Methodist *   Greensboro   3:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   4:00 PM
  Averett *   Salem   4:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Agnes Scott   4:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Meredith   6:00 PM
  Piedmont   Brevard   7:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   William Peace   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Covenant   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Greensboro *   Averett   1:00 PM
  Talladega   Agnes Scott   1:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM
  Brevard   Berea   2:00 PM
  William Peace *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Covenant   4:30 PM
  Meredith *   Methodist   6:30 PM
Sun. 22 Wesleyan (Ga.)   Brevard   11:30 AM
  Johnson & Wales (NC)   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Mon. 23 Emory   Covenant   7:00 PM
Tue. 24 LaGrange   Judson (AL)   3:00 PM
  Oglethorpe   Wesleyan (Ga.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Berea * %   TBA   TBA
  USA South Tournament First Round
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
  USA South Tournament   Covenant   TBA
  @ TBD
  Meredith   TBD   TBA
Sat. 28 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
  Shaw   Brevard   12:00 PM
Tue. 31 Warren Wilson   Brevard   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 3 N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
  Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
Sat. 4 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season