2018 USA South Women's Soccer

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 25 Johnson University Tennessee # 0 Berea 1 Final
Tue. 28 Montreat # 0 Brevard 0 Final - 2OT
Fri. 31 Salem 0 Salisbury 2 Final
  Guilford 0 Greensboro 1 Final - OT
  Pfeiffer 0 Swarthmore 1 Final
  Meredith 0 Berry 2 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Covenant 0 Messiah 4 Final
  Methodist 3 Aurora 0 Final
  William Peace 0 Southern Virginia 2 Final
  Berea   Spalding   Postponed
  LaGrange 5 Judson (AL) 0 Final
  Brevard 1 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Averett 0 Ferrum 2 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Oglethorpe 2 Final
  Huntingdon 1 Sewanee 1 Final - 2OT
  Piedmont 0 Whittier 0 Final - 2OT
 
September
Sat. 1 Agnes Scott 1 Randolph 4 Final
  Covenant 2 Franklin & Marshall 2 Final - 2OT
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 East. Mennonite 1 Final
  @ Arlington, VA
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 Salem 0 Final
  Salisbury University Classic @ Salisbury, Md.
  Meredith 2 Sewanee 1 Final
  Greensboro 10 Regent 3 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Berry 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Shellenberger Classic -- Delayed due to lightning
Sun. 2 LaGrange 0 Millsaps 0 Final - 2OT
  Illinois Col. 0 Methodist 5 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ill.
  Pfeiffer 2 Widener 1 Final
  Piedmont 0 Redlands 1 Final
  Brevard 1 Oglethorpe 2 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 William Peace 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Roanoke 2 Final
  NOTE TIME CHANGE
  Randolph-Macon 3 Averett 0 Final
Mon. 3 Brescia 1 Berea 3 Final
Tue. 4 Bob Jones 1 Salem 2 Final
  Brevard 2 Guilford 1 Final
  Ferrum 2 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final - 2OT
  Barton 4 Methodist 0 Final
Wed. 5 Averett 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 11 Final
  Birmingham Southern 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  LaGrange * 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Greensboro 4 Final
  Pikeville 0 Berea 3 Final
  Sweet Briar 0 William Peace 9 Final
  Tenn. Wesleyan 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Huntingdon 1 Final
Thu. 6 Shaw 3 Methodist 2 Final - 2OT
Fri. 7 Johnson & Wales (NC) 1 William Peace 0 Final
  Rowan 10 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  @ Misenheimer, N.C.
  Salem 0 Ferrum 1 Final
  Covenant 1 Birmingham Southern 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 8 Southern Virginia 0 Greensboro 2 Final
  Averett 0 Piedmont 4 Final
  Stockton 1 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Guilford 1 Meredith 2 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Mary Washington 1 Final - OT
  Methodist 3 Brevard 2 Final
  Berea 2 MacMurray 0 Final
  Agnes Scott 3 Emory & Henry 2 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Mary Baldwin # 0 Greensboro 5 Final
  LaGrange 0 Oglethorpe 3 Final
Sun. 9 Muskingum 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 7 Final
  Averett 1 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Stockton 1 Meredith 1 Final - 2OT
  Transylvania 1 Salem 0 Final
  Methodist 3 Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 Final
  William Peace 0 Ferrum 4 Final
  Huntingdon   Catholic   Cancelled
  UMW Classic @ Mary Washington
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Pfeiffer 6 Final
  Berea 7 Blackburn 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Guilford 1 Final
  Meredith College Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Emory & Henry 0 Piedmont 2 Final
Tue. 11 William Peace #   Mary Baldwin University   Postponed
  LaGrange 3 Toccoa Falls 1 Final
  Averett 1 Emory & Henry 0 Final
Wed. 12 Meredith   Roanoke   Postponed
  King (Tenn.) 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 5 Final
  Sewanee 0 Covenant 2 Final
  Pfeiffer   Ferrum   Postponed
  Oglethorpe 0 Huntingdon 1 Final
Thu. 13 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Bob Jones 3 Final
  Berry 0 Piedmont 2 Final
Fri. 14 William Peace   Brevard   Postponed
Sat. 15 Greensboro   LaGrange   Postponed
  N.C. Wesleyan   Southern Virginia   Postponed
  Oglethorpe 1 Agnes Scott 2 Final
  Averett   Brevard   Postponed
  Pfeiffer   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
  Transylvania 2 Covenant 0 Final
  Guilford   Methodist   Cancelled
  Cancelled Due to Hurricane Florence
  Huntingdon 1 Birmingham Southern 1 Final - 2OT
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Faulkner University 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 16 William Peace   LaGrange   Cancelled
  Greensboro   Wesleyan (Ga.)   Postponed
  N.C. Wesleyan   Bridgewater (Va.)   Cancelled
  Ferrum   Meredith   Postponed
Mon. 17 Berea 0 Transylvania 2 Final
Tue. 18 Brevard 2 Salem 1 Final
  Sewanee 2 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Meredith 2 Final - OT
  Birmingham Southern 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  Covenant 0 Berry 1 Final
Wed. 19 Mississippi University for Women 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  United Soccer Coaches: Play with Pride Awareness Match Regional
  Mary Washington   N.C. Wesleyan   Postponed
  Methodist   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
  Southern Virginia 2 Pfeiffer 4 Final
  Rhodes 1 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Greensboro 3 Marymount (Va.) 1 Final
  Randolph 2 Averett 1 Final - OT
  Transylvania 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
Fri. 21 Bob Jones 0 Greensboro 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 2 Meredith 1 Final - 2OT
  Piedmont 0 Emory 3 Final
Sat. 22 Greensboro 4 Averett 1 Final
  Covenant * 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  LaGrange 0 Southern Virginia 4 Final
  Berea * 0 Brevard 7 Final
  Homecoming
  Salem 4 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Huntingdon 10 Final
  William Peace   Methodist   Postponed
Sun. 23 LaGrange 7 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Piedmont 0 Centre 1 Final
  Meredith 0 Mary Washington 5 Final
  Averett 0 Brevard 2 Final
  Talladega College 0 Wesleyan (Ga.) 4 Final
  Sewanee 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Chris. Newport   Methodist   Postponed
  Emory 6 Huntingdon 0 Final
Mon. 24 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 Final
  Covenant 3 Oglethorpe 2 Final - 2OT
Tue. 25 William Peace   Hollins   3:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin #   Averett   4:00 PM
  Guilford   Salem   4:00 PM
  Meredith   Southern Virginia   5:00 PM
Wed. 26 Agnes Scott *   LaGrange   4:00 PM
  Greensboro   Piedmont International   6:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Covenant   6:30 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Thu. 27 Berea *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
  William Peace *   Methodist   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 LaGrange *   Berea   1:00 PM
  Methodist *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Averett   1:30 PM
  Covenant   Salem   2:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Brevard *   Agnes Scott   2:00 PM
  William Peace *   Greensboro   5:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Huntingdon   5:00 PM
Sun. 30 Brevard *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Meredith *   Salem   2:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Agnes Scott   3:00 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 Oglethorpe   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Tue. 2 Methodist *   William Peace   3:00 PM
  Midway   Berea   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Salem *   Averett   4:00 PM
  Meredith *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Greensboro   5:00 PM
  Brevard *   Piedmont   6:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Methodist   6:00 PM
  Covenant *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Wesleyan (Ga.)   7:00 PM
  Pink Match for Breast Cancer Awareness
  Huntingdon *   LaGrange   7:30 PM
Thu. 4 Warren Wilson   Berea   5:00 PM
Fri. 5 Oxford College of Emory #   LaGrange   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Covenant *   Brevard   2:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Salem   2:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   Piedmont   2:00 PM
  Averett *   Meredith   2:00 PM
  Berea *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
  William Peace *   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Methodist   4:00 PM
Sun. 7 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   1:00 PM
  Salem   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  LaGrange   Mississippi University for Women old   3:00 PM
Mon. 8 William Peace #   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 Berea *   Covenant   4:00 PM
  Greensboro *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Averett *   Pfeiffer   6:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   LaGrange   7:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   Huntingdon   7:00 PM
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory   7:30 PM
  Brevard   Bob Jones   8:00 PM
Wed. 10 Methodist *   Salem   4:00 PM
  William Peace *   Meredith   6:00 PM
Thu. 11 Spalding   Berea   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 LaGrange *   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Covenant   5:30 PM
  Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Johnson University Tennessee   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Salem *   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Methodist *   Averett   1:30 PM
  Meredith *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Covenant   2:00 PM
  William Peace *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Berea   4:30 PM
  Huntingdon *   Brevard   4:30 PM
Sun. 14 Piedmont *   Berea   1:00 PM
  Agnes Scott   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Salem   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Bob Jones   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Pfeiffer *   Salem   4:00 PM
  Berea   Oakland City   4:00 PM
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Agnes Scott   4:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Meredith   6:00 PM
  Averett *   William Peace   7:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Methodist   7:00 PM
  Covenant   Emory   7:30 PM
  Brevard *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:30 PM
Fri. 19 Huntingdon *   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Maryville (Tenn.) *   LaGrange   11:00 AM
  Salem *   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Averett *   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM
  Covenant *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   2:00 PM
  Agnes Scott *   Berea   4:30 PM
  Senior Night
  Meredith *   Methodist   6:00 PM
Sun. 21 Piedmont   Thomas More   2:00 PM
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  LaGrange   Talladega College   3:00 PM
Wed. 24 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
  Meredith   TBA   TBA
  USA South First Round * %   Salem   TBA
  Location TBA
  Brevard   Pfeiffer   5:00 PM
Sat. 27 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
  USA South Quarterfinal * %   Salem   TBA
  Location TBA
  Regent   Brevard   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
Tue. 30 Pfeiffer   Johnson & Wales (NC)   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 N.C. Wesleyan   USA South Tournament   TBA
  Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  USA South Semifinal * %   Salem   TBA
  Location TBA
Sat. 3 Covenant   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  USA South Final * %   Salem   TBA
  Location TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season