USA South Athletic Conference
2016-17 Statistics

Standings

USAS
    
Overall
 East
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Methodist
1
0
1.000
8
6
.571
N.C. Wesleyan
3
0
1.000
5
4
.556
Averett
1
0
1.000
4
4
.500
Ferrum
1
1
.500
3
5
.375
William Peace
1
1
.500
1
5
.167
Greensboro
0
3
.000
0
11
.000
Mary Baldwin
0
1
.000
0
5
.000
Meredith
0
1
.000
0
9
.000
 
USAS
    
Overall
 West
   W   
   L   
Pct
   W   
   L   
Pct
Huntingdon
4
0
1.000
8
3
.727
Piedmont
1
0
1.000
4
5
.444
Agnes Scott
0
1
.000
4
3
.571
Covenant
0
0
.000
5
5
.500
LaGrange
0
1
.000
6
6
.500
Salem
0
1
.000
4
5
.444
Maryville
0
1
.000
0
6
.000
Wesleyan
0
1
.000
0
4
.000
 


 Overall Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
8
1
.889
Lizzy Engsberg  ASC 
6
1
.857
Gracie Smith  CCW 
10
2
.833
Aly Andrews  MUW 
5
1
.833
Caroline McBroom  HCW 
9
2
.818
Sam Stoker  MUW 
4
1
.800
Ashley Koehler  SC 
4
1
.800
Andrea Tobar  NCWCW 
11
3
.786
Makenna Mason  SC 
6
2
.750
Lindsay Young  SC 
5
2
.714

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
6
0
1.000
Aly Hall  CCW 
5
2
.714
Maddie Hoffman  ASC 
4
2
.667
Jenna Eppes  LCW 
7
5
.583
Dusty Catala  HCW 
5
4
.556
DeAnna Wilkins  SC 
5
4
.556
Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
5
4
.556
Ashton Walker  MUW 
6
6
.500
Morgan Buchholz  PCW 
4
5
.444
Morgan Scott  FCW 
3
5
.375

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Makenna Mason  SC 
6
2
.750
Jenna Landis  MUW 
7
5
.583
Josie Waddell  HCW 
4
4
.500
Hannah Mattson  AUW 
3
3
.500
Alexandria Dixon  FCW 
3
4
.429
Elizabeth Knott  LCW 
5
7
.417
Gillian Emerson  MC 
2
3
.400
Nicole Halabi  NCWCW 
2
4
.333
Amanda Blackwell  PCW 
2
5
.286
Annie DeLuca  CCW 
2
5
.286

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mariah Bastos  HCW 
3
2
.600
Simona Floyd  PCW 
3
3
.500
Liz Minick  LCW 
5
6
.455
Davi Barbour  MUW 
2
3
.400
Stephany Barbera  NCWCW 
2
4
.333
Sam Munze  MUW 
2
4
.333
Jordyn Minton  AUW 
1
5
.167
Claire Luger  CCW 
1
5
.167
Caroline Price  GCW 
1
10
.091
Esperanza Cadena  MBU 
0
5
.000

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Jia Lee  LCW 
8
3
.727
Esther Eddy  CCW 
4
2
.667
Grace Wilson  SC 
3
2
.600
Olivia Rivas  ASC 
3
2
.600
Manessah Fox  WPUW 
2
3
.400
Billie Quesenberry  FCW 
3
5
.375
Davi Barbour  MUW 
2
4
.333
Ana Diaz  NCWCW 
2
4
.333
Lauren Ellis  GCW 
3
7
.300
Miriam Lindberg  AUW 
1
6
.143

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Gracie Smith  CCW 
5
1
.833
Andrea Tobar  NCWCW 
4
2
.667
Riley Zopp  MUW 
5
4
.556
Denney Meigs  LCW 
6
5
.545
Karina Rivera  PCW 
3
3
.500
Deja Gainey  WPUW 
1
4
.200
Emily Wilkinson  MC 
1
4
.200
Hailee Green  FCW 
1
7
.125
Hannah Clayton  GCW 
1
9
.100

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Allison Himes  MUW 
5
3
.625
Leigh Hales  NCWCW 
3
2
.600
Carli Jones  LCW 
2
6
.250
Casey Hawkins  FCW 
0
5
.000

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Mariah Bastos/Dusty Catala  HCW 
6
1
.857
Raya Alher/Allison Himes  MUW 
4
1
.800
Davi Barbour/Han Le  MUW 
4
2
.667
Ashley Koehler/Makenna Mason  SC 
4
2
.667
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
7
4
.636
Alexandria Dixon/Morgan Scott  FCW 
5
3
.625
Annie DeLuca/Jennie Spielman  CCW 
8
5
.615
Davi Barbour/Ashton Walker  MUW 
6
4
.600
Kacey Stephens/Heather Tabor  HCW 
3
2
.600
Stephany Barbera/Florencia Sorrentino  NCWCW 
4
3
.571

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Hannah Mattson/Heidi Sarkkinen  AUW 
6
1
.857
Ashley Koehler/Makenna Mason  SC 
4
2
.667
Alexandria Dixon/Morgan Scott  FCW 
5
3
.625
Jenna Eppes/Elizabeth Knott  LCW 
7
5
.583
Amanda Blackwell/Morgan Buchholz  PCW 
3
3
.500
Jenna Landis/Sam Munze  MUW 
5
6
.455
Esther Eddy/Aly Hall  CCW 
4
5
.444
Alexandra Dixon/Rachael Peoples  WPUW 
1
4
.200
Sarah Drummond/Rachael Hamilton  GCW 
0
11
.000
Alayah Austin/Sakurako Ishii  MBU 
0
5
.000

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Claire Luger/Gracie Smith  CCW 
6
3
.667
Denney Meigs/Liz Minick  LCW 
7
4
.636
DeAnna Wilkins/Grace Wilson  SC 
3
2
.600
Davi Barbour/Ashton Walker  MUW 
5
4
.556
Karina Rivera/Durden Smith  PCW 
2
3
.400
Autum Murray-Burns/Billie Quesenberry  FCW 
2
4
.333
Esperanza Cadena/Azaria Marlowe  MBU 
0
5
.000
Lauren Ellis/Caroline Price  GCW 
0
11
.000

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct
Leigh Hales/Andrea Tobar  NCWCW 
4
2
.667
Audrey Greeson/Riley Zopp  MUW 
4
2
.667
Annie DeLuca/Jennie Spielman  CCW 
5
3
.625
Carli Jones/Jia Lee  LCW 
5
4
.556
Hailee Green/Vicki Meza  FCW 
1
4
.200


 Conference-Only Leaders
 

Singles Leaders

 ALL SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #4 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #5 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #6 SINGLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

Doubles Leaders

 ALL DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #1 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #2 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct

 #3 DOUBLES   
(Min 5 decisions)
Team   
  W  
  L  
Pct