2016 USA South Volleyball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Judson (Ala.) 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  Tenn. Wesleyan 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 William Peace 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 2 Averett 3 Final
  Toccoa Falls College 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final
Fri. 2 Albany St. (Ga.) 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  @ Tuskegee, AL
  Huntingdon 3 Pensacola Christian 1 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Shenandoah 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Greensboro 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Saint Andrews 1 LaGrange 3 Final
  @ Tuskegee, AL
  Transylvania 3 Piedmont 0 Final
  Stormy Petrel Challenge @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Lynchburg 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Eastern Mennonite
  Greensboro 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Ferrum 0 Meredith 3 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Salem 3 East. Mennonite 1 Final
  Salem 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Eastern Mennonite
  Meredith 3 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Covenant 3 Millsaps 1 Final
  @ Mount Berry, GA
  Huntingdon 0 Sewanee 3 Final
  Piedmont 3 Oglethorpe 2 Final
  Stormy Petrel Challenge
Sat. 3 William Peace 1 Frostburg St. 3 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA
  Meredith 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hood 3 Final
  East. Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Dickinson 2 Greensboro 3 Final
  @ Gettysburg Battlefield Classic
  Millsaps 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Washington and Lee 3 Covenant 2 Final
  @ Berry College Invitational
  Emory & Henry 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Salem 3 Goucher 0 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Hollins 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Mt. Aloysius 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  @ Norfolk, VA
  Virginia Union 3 Methodist 1 Final
  @ Petersburg, Va.
  Penn St.-Altoona 2 Greensboro 3 Final
  Gettysburg College Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Middle Georgia State 3 Huntingdon 1 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Covenant 0 Berry 3 Final
  Salve Regina 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  Frostburg St. 0 Averett 3 Final
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic
  Salem 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va. - Eastern Mennonite
  Mary Baldwin 1 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Meredith 3 Va. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Hollins 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Belhaven 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, Georgia
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Berry 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Randolph 3 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Boyce College 1 Huntingdon 3 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Limestone 3 LaGrange 2 Final
  @ Tuskegee, AL
  Roanoke 2 Averett 3 Final
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic
  Piedmont 3 Keystone 0 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Methodist 0 Virginia St. 3 Final
  @ Petersburg, Va.
  LaGrange 3 Talladega 1 Final
  @ Tuskegee, AL
Sun. 4 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Salve Regina 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  William Peace 3 Guilford 1 Final
  @ Averett University (Danville, Va.)
  Pfeiffer 1 Methodist 3 Final
  @ Richmond, VA
  Emory & Henry 0 Averett 3 Final
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic
  Methodist 2 St. Augustine's 3 Final
  @ Richmond, Va.
  Roanoke 3 William Peace 0 Final
  Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA
  Guilford 3 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Randolph 0 Averett 3 Final
  22nd Annual Cougar Classic
Mon. 5 Ferrum 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
Wed. 7 Mary Baldwin 3 Hollins 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Salem 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Toccoa Falls College 0 Piedmont 3 Final
Thu. 8 Meredith 3 St. Andrew's 1 Final
  Guilford 3 Salem 0 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) # 3 Andrew 0 Final
Fri. 9 Randolph 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Oglethorpe 3 Methodist 2 Final
  Lynchburg College Invitational @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Huntingdon 0 Belhaven 3 Final
  Methodist 2 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg College
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Stevenson 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Averett 3 Final
  Washington and Lee Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
  Hollins 0 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Ferrum 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  LaGrange 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  @ Memphis, TN
  Centenary (La.) 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Covenant 1 Sewanee 3 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Averett 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Covenant 3 Millsaps 1 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  LaGrange 3 Sewanee 1 Final
  Rhodes Invitational @ Memphis, TN
Sat. 10 Methodist 0 Stevenson 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg
  Guilford 1 William Peace 3 Final
  Piedmont 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  Huntingdon 1 Williams Baptist 3 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Methodist 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Lynchburg College Invitational
  St. Augustine's 1 Meredith 3 Final
  @ William Peace University (Raleigh, N.C.)
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Oglethorpe 1 Final
  Lynchburg College Invitational @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Ferrum 3 Hollins 0 Final
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Mary Baldwin 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  Huntingdon 1 Lyon 3 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  LaGrange 0 Rhodes 3 Final
  Averett 3 Southern Virginia 0 Final
  Washington and Lee Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
  Meredith 3 Guilford 0 Final
  @ William Peace University (Raleigh, N.C.)
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Lynchburg College Invitational
  Emory & Henry 3 Piedmont 1 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Ferrum 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  2016 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  Hollins 2 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  Consolation of 2016 Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Covenant 1 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  LaGrange 1 Millsaps 3 Final
  @ Memphis, TN
  Averett 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Washington and Lee Invitational @ Lexington, Va.
  East. Mennonite 2 Greensboro 3 Final
  St. Augustine's 1 William Peace 3 Final
  Covenant 0 Rhodes 3 Final
Sun. 11 Piedmont 3 East. Mennonite 0 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Emory & Henry 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC
  Elizabeth City St. 0 Greensboro 3 Final
Tue. 13 Va. Wesleyan 3 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  John Wesley 0 Salem 3 Final
  William Peace * 3 Ferrum 0 Final
Wed. 14 LaGrange 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 0 Meredith 3 Final
  Methodist 3 Guilford 1 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Averett 1 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
Thu. 15 Greensboro 3 Johnson & Wales (NC) 1 Final
Fri. 16 Agnes Scott 0 Faulkner 3 Final
  @ @ Huntingdon Invitational
  LaGrange 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
  William Peace 3 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
  Seahawk Invitational
  Averett 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Christopher Newport Invitational
  Covenant 3 Transylvania 1 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  William Peace 3 Medgar Evers 0 Final
  Seahawk Invitational @ St. Mary's City, MD
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Averett 2 Scranton 3 Final
  Christopher Newport Invitational @ Newport News, Va.
  Brooklyn 0 Methodist 3 Final
  @ St. Mary's, Md.
  West Va. Tech 3 Ferrum 2 Final
  Agnes Scott 1 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Mary Washington 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Medgar Evers 0 Methodist 3 Final
  @ St. Mary's, Md.
Sat. 17 Mary Washington 3 Piedmont 0 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Pensacola Christian 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  @ @ Huntingdon Invitational
  William Peace 3 Brooklyn 0 Final
  Seahawk Invitational @ St. Mary's City, MD
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Wellesley 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Averett 2 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Christopher Newport Invitational
  Mary Washington 3 Covenant 1 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Meredith 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Bridgewater
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Haverford 3 Final
  @ Carlisle, Pa.
  Fort Valley St. 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  William Peace 3 Methodist 0 Final
  Seahawk Invitational @ St. Mary's City, MD
  Scranton 2 Averett 3 Final
  Christopher Newport Invitational @ Newport News, Va.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Invitational
  Piedmont 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Georgia
  Agnes Scott 1 LaGrange 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, AL
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Dickinson 3 Final
  Meredith 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Toccoa Falls 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Covenant 1 Wellesley 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Methodist 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 3 Final
  Southern University-New Orleans 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Southern University-New Orleans 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, AL
  Faulkner 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
Mon. 19 Ferrum 3 Hollins 0 Final
Tue. 20 LaGrange 3 Judson (Ala.) 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Salem 2 Greensboro 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Agnes Scott 3 Toccoa Falls 1 Final
Wed. 21 Ferrum 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
Thu. 22 East. Mennonite 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
Fri. 23 Averett * 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Methodist * 3 Salem 1 Final
  Averett * 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Methodist * 0 Covenant 3 Final
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  William Peace * 1 Covenant 3 Final
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Greensboro * 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  @ Maryville, TN
  William Peace * 3 Salem 1 Final
  Greensboro * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
Sat. 24 Mary Baldwin * 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  @ LaGrange College
  Averett * 3 Salem 0 Final
  Methodist * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Ferrum * 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  @ LaGrange, Georgia
  Averett * 3 Covenant 2 Final
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Methodist * 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  @ Maryville College
  Meredith * 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Ferrum * 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  William Peace * 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  @ Maryville, TN
  Greensboro * 1 Covenant 3 Final
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Meredith * 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
  William Peace * 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Greensboro * 3 Salem 1 Final
Sun. 25 N.C. Wesleyan * 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 1 Huntingdon 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 3 Piedmont 0 Final
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  @ Huntingdon College
  Meredith * 3 Piedmont 0 Final
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Ferrum * 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  @ Montgomery, AL
  Meredith * 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
Tue. 27 William Peace 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Salem 3 Hollins 0 Final
Wed. 28 St. Andrews 3 Methodist 2 Final
  Guilford 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Andrew #   Wesleyan (Ga.)   7:00 PM
  Life University 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
Fri. 30 Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Covenant * 0 Meredith 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  @ Rocky Mount, NC
  Covenant * 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Salem * 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  @ NC Wesleyan College
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  @ Meredith College
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Meredith 3 Final
  Salem * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Huntingdon * 0 Averett 3 Final
  Agnes Scott * 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Agnes Scott * 3 Methodist 2 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Huntingdon * 1 William Peace 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Covenant * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 Meredith 3 Final
  LaGrange * 0 William Peace 3 Final
  @ Averett University
  Piedmont * 3 Methodist 0 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Covenant * 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 2 Ferrum 3 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Piedmont * 2 Greensboro 3 Final
  LaGrange * 0 Averett 3 Final
  Salem * 1 Ferrum 3 Final
  @ Meredith
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  @ NC Wesleyan College
  Salem * 1 Meredith 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
Sun. 2 Agnes Scott * 0 Averett 3 Final
  Huntingdon * 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Agnes Scott * 0 William Peace 3 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Huntingdon * 0 Methodist 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  LaGrange * 3 Methodist 2 Final
  @ Greensboro College
  Piedmont * 1 William Peace 3 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  LaGrange * 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Piedmont * 0 Averett 3 Final
Wed. 5 Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Salem 2 Guilford 3 Final
  William Peace * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Methodist * 0 Meredith 3 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Averett 3 Final
Thu. 6 Methodist 0 St. Andrews 3 Final
  Averett 2 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Covenant * 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
Fri. 7 Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Meredith * 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
Sat. 8 Salem * 0 Covenant 3 Final
  LaGrange * 3 Piedmont 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 2 Ferrum 3 Final
  Salem 0 Emory 3 Final
  @ Lookout Mountain, GA
  Chowan   William Peace   Cancelled
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 East. Mennonite 2 Final
  @ Ferrum, Va.
  Emory 3 Covenant 0 Final
  Huntingdon * 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  East. Mennonite 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  Greensboro   Chowan   Cancelled
  @ Raleigh, NC
  John Wesley 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  @ Macon, Ga.
  Fisk   Piedmont   Cancelled
  John Wesley 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
Sun. 9 Maryville (Tenn.) * 1 Piedmont 3 Final
  Greensboro * 1 William Peace 3 Final
Mon. 10 Piedmont 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Hollins 1 Salem 3 Final
  Roanoke 3 Ferrum 2 Final
Tue. 11 Oglethorpe 2 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  @ Emory University
  Piedmont * ^ 3 Salem 0 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Averett * 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Meredith * 3 William Peace 0 Final
  Huntingdon * 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Emory 3 Final
Wed. 12 LaGrange * 0 Covenant 3 Final
Thu. 13 Hendrix 3 Covenant 1 Final
  Greensboro * 1 Ferrum 3 Final
Fri. 14 William Peace * 2 Averett 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin *