2017 USA South Volleyball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 26 Averett #   William Peace   1:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Agnes Scott 0 East Tex. Baptist 3 Final
  Millsaps Invitational @ Jackson, Miss.
  Dallas 2 LaGrange 3 Final
  @ Jackson, MS
  Lynchburg 1 Methodist 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational
  LaGrange 0 Rhodes 3 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Guilford 3 William Peace 1 Final
  Averett Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA
  Randolph 0 Averett 3 Final
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Huntingdon 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Catholic 3 Salem 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Neumann 3 Meredith 2 Final
  CNU Invite @ Newport News, Va.
  Roanoke 3 William Peace 2 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  Southern Virginia 0 Averett 3 Final
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic
  Mary Baldwin 0 Methodist 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Meredith 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  CNU Invite
  Agnes Scott 0 Rhodes 3 Final
  Millsaps Invitational @ Jackson, Miss.
  Salem 3 East. Mennonite 0 Final
  Sewanee 0 Covenant 3 Final
  McAttack Bash @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sat. 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Tri-match Hollins/Wesleyan/Wilson
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Lynchburg 3 Salem 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Methodist 2 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 William Peace 0 Final
  @ Danville, VA
  LaGrange 0 LeTourneau 3 Final
  @ Jackson, MS
  Roanoke 0 Averett 3 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Wartburg 3 Final
  @ Nashville, TN
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 3 Wilson 2 Final
  @ Roanoke, VA
  Methodist 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Berea 0 Centre 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Neumann 0 Meredith 3 Final
  CNU Invite @ Newport News, Va.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  Lakeland 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
  @ Nashville, TN
  Ferrum 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Piedmont 3 Columbia (SC) 0 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Mary Baldwin 0 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Virginia Union 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 3 Covenant 1 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  LaGrange 1 East Tex. Baptist 3 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Guilford 0 Averett 3 Final
  Averett Cougar Classic
  Randolph 1 William Peace 3 Final
  23rd Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA
  Meredith 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  CNU Invite
  Mary Baldwin 0 Salem 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Berea 3 Spalding 2 Final
  Tri-Match
  Dallas 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Millsaps Invitational @ Jackson, MS
  Brevard 0 West Virginia St. 3 Final
  Pfeiffer Tournament
  Sewanee 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  McAttack Bash @ Birmingham, Ala.
  West Virginia St. 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Illinois Tech 1 Piedmont 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Covenant 1 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  McAttack Bash
Sun. 3 Brevard 3 Virginia Union 0 Final
  Pfeiffer Tournament @ Misenheimer, NC
  Piedmont 3 Oglethorpe 0 Final
  Stormy Petrel Challenge
  Brevard 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Pfeiffer Tournament
Tue. 5 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Mid-Atlantic Christian 0 Final
  Toccoa Falls 3 Agnes Scott 2 Final
  Transylvania 3 Berea 0 Final
  Randolph 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Ferrum 0 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 1 Averett 3 Final
  Huntingdon 3 Judson 1 Final
Wed. 6 Hollins 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Guilford 2 Methodist 3 Final
  Oglethorpe 2 Covenant 3 Final
Thu. 7 LaGrange 3 Judson (Ala.) 0 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Fort Valley St. 3 Final
Fri. 8 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Randolph 1 Methodist 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Piedmont 2 Salem 3 Final
  @ Salem, VA
  Sewanee 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Salisbury 3 William Peace 0 Final
  Catholic University Tournament @ Washington, D.C.
  Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Methodist 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Meredith 2 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Berea 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Final
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament @ Harrington Center (Cincinnati, OH)
  Averett 0 Johns Hopkins 3 Final
  @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Baldwin Wallace 3 Final
  Brewton Parker 2 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Salem 3 Hollins 0 Final
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Covenant 2 DeSales 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Meredith 2 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Averett 3 Susquehanna 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Mount Union 3 Final
  @ Berea, Ohio
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  W&L Tournament
  Mary Baldwin 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Piedmont 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  Maroon Classic
  William Peace 0 Catholic 3 Final
  CUA Guetle Invitational
Sat. 9 Salem 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Methodist 1 Sewanee 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Howard Payne 1 Covenant 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Elizabeth City St. 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Greensboro College Invitational
  Wesley 3 William Peace 0 Final
  Catholic University of America Tournament @ Washington, D.C.
  Berea 0 Cincinnati Christian 3 Final
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Case Western Reserve 3 Final
  Marcia French Tournament
  Ferrum 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Piedmont 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Averett 3 Mary Washington 1 Final
  UMW Invitational
  Albright 1 William Peace 3 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Hollins 0 Methodist 3 Final
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  Eastern 3 Meredith 0 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  John Wesley 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Carnegie Mellon 3 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Lynchburg 3 Huntingdon 2 Final
  Greensboro College Invitational @ Greensboro, NC
  Berea 0 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Charlie Wrublewski Tournament (Harrington Center) CT 1
  Averett 2 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Mary Washington Invitational @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Pfeiffer 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  @ Salem, VA
  Salem 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  Chapman 3 Covenant 2 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Eastern University 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Meredith 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  W&L Tournament
  Huntingdon 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Greensboro College Invitational
  Randolph 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hollins 3 Final
  2017 Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
Sun. 10 Lynchburg 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  Greensboro Tournament
  Emory & Henry 2 Huntingdon 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  LaGrange # 1 Gadsden State 3 Final
  LaGrange # 3 Lawson C.C. 1 Final
  @ Gadsden State
  Emory & Henry 0 Greensboro 3 Final
Tue. 12 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  Salem 3 John Wesley 1 Final
  St. Andrews 3 Meredith 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
Wed. 13 Tuskegee 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Brevard 3 Salem 2 Final
  Covenant 2 Sewanee 3 Final
  Auburn-Montgomery 3 Huntingdon 2 Final
Thu. 14 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Bob Jones University 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Agnes Scott 3 Brewton Parker 1 Final
  @ Mount Vernon, Ga.
  Regent 0 Ferrum 3 Final
Fri. 15 Mississippi University for Women 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Miles 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, AL
  Rust 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
  William Peace 1 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Maryville Tournament @ Maryville,Tenn.
  Pensacola Christian 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, AL
  Averett 3 Covenant 1 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Greensboro 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Miles 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
Sat. 16 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Trinity Baptist 3 Final
  @ Toccoa Falls
  Berea 1 Ky. Christian 3 Final
  Tri-match
  Greensboro 0 Covenant 3 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  William Peace 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Agnes Scott 2 Salem 3 Final
  Brevard 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  @ Emory, Va.
  Berea 0 Midway University 3 Final
  Tri-match @ Grayson, KY
  Averett 3 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Maryville Tournament @ Maryville, Tenn.
  William Peace 0 Covenant 3 Final
  @ Maryville, TN
  LaGrange 3 Mississippi University for Women 0 Final
  @ Montgomery, AL
  Agnes Scott 2 Johnson & Wales (NC) 3 Final
  at Salem College @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Methodist 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  Brevard 3 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 Salem 3 Final
  Averett 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Greensboro 2 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  Maryville Tournament @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Toccoa Falls 3 Final
  LaGrange 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Faulkner 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
Tue. 19 Agnes Scott 1 Toccoa Falls 3 Final
  Berea 3 Boyce College 0 Final
  William Peace * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
Wed. 20 Brevard 3 Piedmont 1 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 1 Covenant 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Meredith 3 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Averett 3 Final
  William Peace 3 Guilford 1 Final
Thu. 21 Huntingdon 3 Pensacola Christian 0 Final
  Concordia 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
  LaGrange 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Methodist * 1 Salem 3 Final
Fri. 22 Ferrum * 1 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ferrum * 1 Salem 3 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Averett 3 Final
  Salem * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
Sat. 23 Mary Baldwin * 0 Meredith 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Covenant * 3 LaGrange 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Averett * 3 Methodist 0 Final
  Berea * 2 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Covenant * 3 Piedmont 1 Final
  @ LaGrange, GA
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  @ Macon, Ga.
  Pfeiffer 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  @ Meredith College
  Averett * 3 William Peace 2 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Berea 0 Brevard 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Greensboro * 2 Meredith 3 Final
  Agnes Scott 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Piedmont * 3 LaGrange 1 Final
  William Peace * 3 Methodist 1 Final
Sun. 24 Millsaps 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Huntingdon 1 Sewanee 3 Final
Mon. 25 Huntingdon   Miles   Cancelled
Tue. 26 Maryville (Tenn.) * ^ 3 Berea 0 Final
  Meredith * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Salem * 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Averett * 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Piedmont * 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  Huntingdon 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
Wed. 27 Greensboro * 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Methodist 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
Thu. 28 LaGrange 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Covenant 0 Emory 3 Final
Fri. 29 N.C. Wesleyan 1 East. Mennonite 3 Final
Sat. 30 Methodist * 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Meredith * 1 Averett 3 Final
  LaGrange 0 Brevard 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Berea 3 Final
  Huntingdon * 0 Covenant 3 Final
  Methodist * 3 Greensboro 1 Final
  Salem * 0 Meredith 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  @ Mary Baldwin
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 LaGrange 2 Final
  @ Brevard, N.C.
  Piedmont 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  @ Berea, KY
  Huntingdon * 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  @ Lookout Mountain, Ga
  Salem * 1 Averett 3 Final
  Agnes Scott * 0 Covenant 3 Final
  Piedmont * 3 Berea 2 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Brevard 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Ferrum 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  William Peace * 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  @ Misenheimer, NC
  Piedmont 0 Berry 3 Final
  @ Danville, KY
  William Peace 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Piedmont 1 Centre 3 Final
Tue. 3 LaGrange * 1 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Ferrum 3 Final
Wed. 4 Agnes Scott 0 Brevard 3 Final
  William Peace * 2 Meredith 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Methodist 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Berea * 0 Covenant 3 Final
Thu. 5 Oglethorpe 2 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Toccoa Falls 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  William Peace 2 Va. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ferrum 1 Randolph 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Salem 3 Final
  Averett * 3 Greensboro 2 Final
  Emory 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
Fri. 6 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Emory 3 Final
Sat. 7 Salem * 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  Methodist * 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  Averett * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Salem * 1 William Peace 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Berea * 1 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Brevard   Cancelled
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Piedmont 2 Final
  Huntingdon * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  @ Demorest, GA
  Covenant   Wesleyan (Ga.)   Cancelled
  @ Brevard, N.C.
  Averett 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Berea * 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  Tri-Match @ Decatur, GA
  Meredith * 3 Methodist 2 Final
  @ Ferrum, Va.
  Mary Baldwin * 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Covenant 3 Brevard 1 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Huntingdon * 1 Piedmont 3 Final
  LaGrange * 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Meredith * 3 Ferrum