2018 USA South Baseball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 2 Southern Virginia 1 William Peace 6 Final
  Millsaps 2 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Sewanee 13 LaGrange 5 Final
Sat. 3 Pfeiffer 3 Limestone 4 Final
  Southern Virginia 5 William Peace 6 Final - 9 innings
  Emory 13 Piedmont 6 Final
  Sewanee 4 LaGrange 5 Final
  Covenant 4 Oglethorpe 5 Final
  Millsaps 2 Huntingdon 6 Final
  Pfeiffer 10 Carson-Newman 13 Final
  @ Gaffney, S.C.
  Southern Virginia 4 William Peace 3 Final
  Sewanee 0 LaGrange 6 Final
  Covenant 1 Oglethorpe 4 Final
  Emory 6 Piedmont 10 Final
Tue. 6 Oglethorpe 14 Covenant 0 Final - 7 innings
  Toccoa Falls 12 Brevard 5 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 11 Berry 3 Final
  Emory 0 LaGrange 8 Final
Thu. 8 East. Mennonite 0 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
Fri. 9 Centre 8 LaGrange 6 Final
  Methodist 10 Rhodes 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Emory 3 Covenant 8 Final
  William Peace 2 Brevard 0 Final
  East. Mennonite 4 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Berea 2 Ozarks (Ark.) 14 Final
  Emory 10 Covenant 4 Final
  Centre 4 LaGrange 5 Final
  Birmingham Southern 22 Methodist 11 Final
  @ Huntingdon Firehouse Classic
  Greensboro 17 Guilford 9 Final
  Chris. Newport 11 Ferrum 4 Final
  William Peace 4 Brevard 5 Final
  East. Mennonite 0 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Berea 4 Ozarks (Ark.) 5 Final
  Averett 0 Washington and Lee 6 Final
  Chris. Newport 9 Ferrum 2 Final
  Averett 7 Washington and Lee 11 Final
  Rhodes 10 Huntingdon 5 Final
  Johnson University Tennessee 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
Sat. 10 Centre 1 LaGrange 9 Final
  Berea 7 Ozarks (Ark.) 8 Final
  Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
  Berea 4 Ozarks (Ark.) 18 Final
  Rhodes 6 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
Sun. 11 Washington and Lee   Averett   Cancelled
  Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
  Roanoke   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
  Piedmont 1 Millsaps 2 Final
  @ Smith-Wills Stadium
Mon. 12 Piedmont 4 Millsaps 5 Final
  @ Smith-Wills Stadium
Tue. 13 LaGrange 1 Berry 7 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Centre 2 Final
Wed. 14 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Chris. Newport 7 Final
  Averett 6 Guilford 5 Final
  Lynchburg 3 Methodist 9 Final
Thu. 15 Southern Virginia 4 Averett 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 5 Averett 3 Final - 12 innings
Fri. 16 Pfeiffer 12 Cumberland (Ky.) 16 Final
  @ Laurinburg, NC
  Pfeiffer 12 St. Andrews 8 Final
  Keystone 5 Methodist 12 Final
  Birmingham Southern 3 Piedmont 12 Final
  Guilford 0 William Peace 2 Final
  Covenant 5 Bryan 10 Final
  @ Emerson, Ga.
  LaGrange 5 Millsaps 7 Final
  Johnson University Tennessee 8 Maryville (Tenn.) 14 Final
  Birmingham Southern 7 Piedmont 6 Final
  Piedmont College Early Spring Classic
Sat. 17 Va. Wesleyan 11 Ferrum 7 Final - 10 innings
  @ Morehead City, NC
  Cumberland (Ky.) 5 Pfeiffer 6 Final
  @ Laurinburg, NC
  LaGrange 12 Belhaven 5 Final
  DeSales 1 Methodist 5 Final
  Ferrum 3 Va. Wesleyan 4 Final
  @ Morehead City, NC
  Pfeiffer 8 St. Andrews 3 Final
Sun. 18 Bridgewater (Va.) 21 Brevard 1 Final - 8 innings
  Emory 7 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Berea 5 Wright St.-Lake 2 Final - 9 innings
  @ Dayton, OH
  William Peace 4 Guilford 8 Final
  rescheduled from 2/17
  Washington and Lee 10 Greensboro 5 Final
  Berry 2 LaGrange 1 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Lynchburg 8 Averett 3 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 1 Ferrum 6 Final
  @ Morehead City, NC
  Hiwassee 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Emory 3 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Brevard 6 Final
  Chris. Newport 1 Methodist 4 Final
  Birmingham Southern 2 Piedmont 17 Final
  Piedmont College Early Spring Classic
  William Peace 2 Guilford 1 Final
  note time change
  Berea 8 Wright St.-Lake 1 Final
  @ Dayton, OH
  Washington and Lee 1 Greensboro 12 Final
  Hiwassee 9 Maryville (Tenn.) 10 Final
  Huntingdon 13 North Park 1 Final
  @ Jackson, MS
Mon. 19 Elmira (N.Y.) 3 Covenant 4 Final
  @ Emerson, Ga.
  Huntingdon 6 Millsaps 11 Final
Tue. 20 Roanoke 14 Averett 2 Final
  Ferrum 1 Hampden-Sydney 8 Final - 8 innings
  Washington and Lee 6 Methodist 7 Final
  Pfeiffer 13 Greensboro 8 Final
  Elmira (N.Y.) 3 Huntingdon 15 Final - 7 innings
  Oglethorpe 9 Piedmont 8 Final
  Centre 4 Maryville (Tenn.) 10 Final
  Elmira (N.Y.) 8 Huntingdon 11 Final - 7 innings
  LaGrange 6 Birmingham Southern 10 Final
Wed. 21 Mars Hill   Brevard   Postponed
  St. Andrews 8 N.C. Wesleyan 20 Final
  East. Mennonite 4 Averett 2 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Methodist 4 Final
Thu. 22 Elmira (N.Y.) 3 Pfeiffer 5 Final
Fri. 23 LaGrange * 13 Covenant 5 Final
  Greensboro * 8 Averett 5 Final
  LaGrange * 6 Covenant 8 Final
  Berea * 0 Piedmont 11 Final
  William Peace * 4 Methodist 9 Final
  Berea * 2 Piedmont 14 Final - 7 innings
  Ferrum 6 Pfeiffer 7 Final
  Brevard 2 Huntingdon 15 Final - 7 innings
Sat. 24 Greensboro * 8 Averett 0 Final
  LaGrange * 4 Covenant 10 Final
  William Peace * 11 Methodist 14 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 7 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Berea * 6 Piedmont 15 Final
  Ferrum 3 Pfeiffer 6 Final
  Greensboro * 5 Averett 6 Final
  Brevard 2 Huntingdon 14 Final - 7 innings
  N.C. Wesleyan * 5 Maryville (Tenn.) 10 Final
  Brevard 1 Huntingdon 12 Final
Sun. 25 Ferrum 1 Pfeiffer 12 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 10 Maryville (Tenn.) 6 Final
  William Peace * 0 Methodist 9 Final
Tue. 27 N.C. Wesleyan 14 Brevard 5 Final
  Berry 9 Covenant 7 Final
  Methodist 8 Lynchburg 12 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 6 Brevard 1 Final - 8 innings
  Spalding 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
  Emory & Henry 15 Ferrum 11 Final
  Centre 9 Berea 1 Final
Wed. 28 Bridgewater (Va.) 20 Averett 4 Final - 8 innings
  Ferrum 17 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Greensboro   Roanoke   Postponed
  Adrian 13 Huntingdon 7 Final
 
March
Fri. 2 Covenant * 7 Berea 4 Final
  Greensboro 2 Pfeiffer 12 Final
  LaGrange * 2 Huntingdon 9 Final
  Piedmont * 11 William Peace 2 Final
Sat. 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 7 Brevard 6 Final - 10 innings
  Averett * 5 Ferrum 17 Final - 8 innings
  Covenant * 11 Berea 3 Final
  Methodist * 14 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Greensboro 2 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 10 Brevard 2 Final
  Piedmont * 13 William Peace 0 Final - 7 innings
  Averett * 10 Ferrum 5 Final
  LaGrange * 3 Huntingdon 6 Final
  Covenant * 15 Berea 3 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 4 Methodist * 6 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Averett * 2 Ferrum 11 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 9 Brevard 4 Final
  Greensboro 8 Pfeiffer 7 Final
  Piedmont * 3 William Peace 4 Final
  Methodist * 11 N.C. Wesleyan 6 Final
  LaGrange * 9 Huntingdon 3 Final
Mon. 5 Averett 9 Lynchburg 12 Final
  Moved from March 6
  Wittenberg 9 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Dean 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Roanoke 9 Ferrum 4 Final
  Note Date Change & Location Change to Ferrum
  Dean 1 William Peace 11 Final
  Oneonta 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 9 Final
Tue. 6 Berea 5 Mt. St. Joseph 19 Final
  UC Health Stadium / Florence, KY
  Covenant 5 Carson-Newman 8 Final
  Berea 1 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
  UC Health Stadium / Florence, KY
Wed. 7 Wittenberg 11 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Mary Washington 7 Averett 8 Final
  Methodist 10 Guilford 4 Final
  Wittenberg 10 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 10 Sewanee 1 Final
  Brevard 5 Southern Wesleyan 15 Final
  Huntingdon 3 Birmingham Southern 9 Final
Thu. 8 Greensboro 2 Penn St.-Abington 12 Final - 7 innings
  @ Lake Myrtle, FL
  Mary Washington 4 Averett 5 Final
  Piedmont * 13 Covenant 2 Final
Fri. 9 Piedmont * 6 Covenant 0 Final
  Brevard 0 LaGrange 12 Final - 7 innings
  Huntingdon * 7 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 8 Averett 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 3 Greensboro 4 Final - 10 innings
  Berea * 1 Methodist 15 Final - 7 innings
  Piedmont * 6 Covenant 1 Final
  Brevard 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  Huntingdon * 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 11 Final
  Ferrum * 0 William Peace 1 Final - 10 innings
Sat. 10 Pfeiffer 7 Averett 4 Final - 10 innings
  N.C. Wesleyan * 0 Greensboro 13 Final - 7 innings
  Brevard 8 LaGrange 11 Final
  Berea * 0 Methodist 13 Final - 7 innings
  Huntingdon * 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Averett 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 6 Greensboro 1 Final
  Ferrum * 6 William Peace 9 Final
  Berea * 4 Methodist 15 Final
  Ferrum * 2 William Peace 3 Final
Mon. 12 Averett   Marymount (Va.)   Cancelled
Tue. 13 Hamilton   Greensboro   Cancelled
  Pfeiffer   St. Andrews   Postponed
  Hamilton   Greensboro   Cancelled
  Covenant 0 Sewanee 8 Final
  Huntingdon 3 Millsaps 6 Final
  Stevens Institute 0 Piedmont 2 Final
Wed. 14 Ferrum 7 Randolph-Macon 15 Final
  Albertus Magnus 1 Methodist 18 Final
  Stevens Institute 1 LaGrange 2 Final
  Piedmont 4 Oglethorpe 13 Final
Thu. 15 Averett * 2 Covenant 8 Final
  Randolph-Macon 6 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Averett * 2 Covenant 12 Final
  Berea 1 Centre 5 Final
Fri. 16 Averett * 12 Covenant 5 Final
  William Peace * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 6 Final
  Ferrum * 11 Greensboro 6 Final
  Pfeiffer 5 Methodist 7 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 2 LaGrange 0 Final
  Huntingdon * 2 Piedmont 3 Final - 12 innings
Sat. 17 Pfeiffer 6 Methodist 9 Final
  William Peace * 6 N.C. Wesleyan 8 Final
  Brevard 5 Berea 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 LaGrange 4 Final - 10 innings
  Ferrum * 5 Greensboro 4 Final
  Huntingdon * 3 Piedmont 4 Final
Sun. 18 Brevard 6 Berea 2 Final
  Ferrum * 8 Greensboro 6 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 8 LaGrange 11 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 Methodist 5 Final
  William Peace * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Huntingdon * 8 Piedmont 6 Final
  Chris. Newport 8 Averett 5 Final
  Brevard 9 Berea 2 Final
Mon. 19 Chris. Newport 11 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Emory & Henry 7 Final
Tue. 20 Queens (nc) 6 Pfeiffer 9 Final
  Huntingdon 6 Rhodes 9 Final
  Roanoke 7 Greensboro 1 Final
  Berry 11 LaGrange 1 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 21 Montreat 9 Brevard 10 Final
  Sewanee   Maryville (Tenn.)   Postponed
  Sewanee   Maryville (Tenn.)   Postponed
Thu. 22 Tufts 16 Averett 2 Final
  St. Augustine's 8 N.C. Wesleyan 13 Final
  Covenant * 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 9 Final
Fri. 23 N.C. Wesleyan * 12 Averett 0 Final - 7 innings
  Methodist * 0 Ferrum 2 Final
  Piedmont 5 Brevard 4 Final
  Covenant * 9 Maryville (Tenn.) 10 Final - 10 innings
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Averett 3 Final
  LaGrange * 17 Berea 0 Final - 7 innings
  Methodist * 4 Ferrum 5 Final
  Covenant * 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 6 Final
  William Peace 1 Pfeiffer 14 Final
  LaGrange * 17 Berea 5 Final - 8 innings
  Greensboro * 2 Huntingdon 0 Final
Sat. 24 Methodist *   Ferrum   Cancelled
  Piedmont 5 Brevard 4 Final
  Greensboro * 5 Huntingdon 6 Final
Sun. 25 LaGrange * 4 Berea 0 Final
  Greensboro * 12 Huntingdon 1 Final
  William Peace 10 Pfeiffer 13 Final
  Piedmont   Brevard   Cancelled
  William Peace 8 Pfeiffer 11 Final
Tue. 27 Berea 2 Alice Lloyd 1 Final - 7 innings
  N.C. Wesleyan 7 St. Andrews 9 Final
  Va. Wesleyan   Greensboro   Cancelled
  Covenant 10 Emory 12 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/10
  Berea 5 Alice Lloyd 1 Final - 7 innings
  St. Augustine's 3 William Peace 8 Final
  Berry 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
  Birmingham Southern 12 Huntingdon 9 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 13 Greensboro 3 Final
  @ Grasshopper Stadium - Greensboro, N.C.
  Oglethorpe 3 LaGrange 17 Final
Wed. 28 Averett * 4 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Final
  Ferrum 5 Emory & Henry 8 Final
  Greensboro 9 Guilford 8 Final
  Averett   Bridgewater (Va.)   Cancelled
Thu. 29 N.C. Wesleyan 7 Lynchburg 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 4 Lynchburg 3 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 30 Ferrum * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 4 Final
  William Peace * 6 Averett 4 Final
  Pfeiffer 21 Brevard 7 Final
  Greensboro * 6 Methodist 7 Final
  Ferrum * 5 N.C. Wesleyan 9 Final
  Greensboro * 7 Methodist 4 Final
  Covenant * 3 Huntingdon 9 Final
  Berea * 4 Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Final
  Piedmont * 11 LaGrange 6 Final
Sat. 31 Pfeiffer 6 Brevard 2 Final
  William Peace * 7 Averett 5 Final
  Berea * 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
  Ferrum * 11 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Greensboro * 5 Methodist 8 Final
  Piedmont * 7 LaGrange 12 Final
  Covenant * 8 Huntingdon 10 Final
  Pfeiffer 6 Brevard 1 Final
  William Peace * 9 Averett 2 Final
  Berea * 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 11 Final
  Piedmont * 2 LaGrange 12 Final
  Covenant * 2 Huntingdon 5 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 Averett 3 East. Mennonite 0 Final - 7 innings
  Ferrum 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2 Final
  Brevard 8 Montreat 9 Final
  Averett 7 East. Mennonite 3 Final - 7 innings
  Ferrum 11 Bridgewater (Va.) 5 Final
Tue. 3 Sewanee 7 Covenant 8 Final
  Greensboro 8 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Spalding   Cancelled
  Randolph-Macon 17 Methodist 9 Final
  Piedmont 4 Berry 3 Final
  Sewanee 10 Covenant 4 Final
  Virginia St. 14 William Peace 0 Final
  Asbury 14 Berea 14 Final - 10 innings
  Piedmont 20 Berry 12 Final
  LaGrange 9 Oglethorpe 4 Final
  Roanoke 7 Ferrum 8 Final - 11 innings
  Birmingham Southern 12 Huntingdon 0 Final - 7 innings
Thu. 5 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Randolph-Macon 10 Final
Fri. 6 Methodist * 7 Averett 6 Final
  Huntingdon * 27 Berea 17 Final
  Brevard 3 Covenant 8 Final - 5 innings
  LaGrange * 3 Ferrum 8 Final
  William Peace * 14 Greensboro 0 Final - 7 innings
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Piedmont 4 Final
  Methodist * 12 Averett 4 Final
  Huntingdon * 19 Berea 4 Final - 7 innings
  LaGrange * 5 Ferrum 2 Final
  William Peace * 9 Greensboro 5 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 5 Piedmont 6 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 4 Pfeiffer 5 Final
Sat. 7 Maryville (Tenn.) * 1 Piedmont 3 Final
  Brevard   Covenant   Cancelled
Sun. 8 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Pfeiffer 17 Final - 7 innings
  Methodist * 11 Averett 6 Final
  William Peace * 1 Greensboro 2 Final
  LaGrange * 7 Ferrum 8 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 4 Pfeiffer 9 Final
Mon. 9 Emory & Henry 2 Greensboro 7 Final
  Averett 5 Roanoke 6 Final - 10 innings
Tue. 10 Transylvania 4 Berea 2 Final
  Covenant 4 Berry 7 Final
  Covenant 8 Berry 3 Final
  Transylvania 4 Berea 5 Final - 11 innings
Wed. 11 William Peace % 4 Methodist 10 Final
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan % 4 Huntingdon 2 Final
  USA South Tournament @ West Point, Ga.
  Brevard 6 Mars Hill 16 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) % 6 Piedmont 8 Final
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
  LaGrange % 2 Ferrum 1 Final
  USA South Tournament @ West Point, GA
  Brevard 3 Mars Hill 10 Final
  Piedmont International 1 Greensboro 15 Final
  Piedmont International 2 Greensboro 12 Final
Thu. 12 Methodist % 1 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Huntingdon 5 William Peace 4 Final
  USA South Tournament @ West Point, Ga.
  Ferrum 6 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  USA South Tournament @ West Point, Ga.
  Piedmont % 4 LaGrange 5 Final - 10 innings
  USA South Tournament
  Huntingdon 9 Piedmont 13 Final
  USA South Baseball Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Ferrum 5 Methodist 10 Final
  USA South Baseball Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
Fri. 13 N.C. Wesleyan % 3 LaGrange 12 Final
  USA South Tournament
  Piedmont % 3 Methodist 2 Final
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan % 9 Piedmont 6 Final - 10 innings
  USA South Tournament @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 14 N.C. Wesleyan % 7 LaGrange 12 Final
  USA South Tournament
  Brevard 2 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Brevard 1 Pfeiffer 15 Final - 7 innings
Sun. 15 Brevard 1 Pfeiffer 13 Final - 7 innings
Mon. 16 Oglethorpe 1 Huntingdon 11 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 17 Va. Wesleyan 6 Methodist 4 Final
  Birmingham Southern 6 Covenant 7 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 12 Methodist 4 Final
  Washington and Lee 9 Ferrum 5 Final
  Greensboro 6 Roanoke 15 Final
Wed. 18 Guilford 14 Greensboro 4 Final
  Lynchburg 9 Ferrum 15 Final
  St. Andrews 8 Pfeiffer 16 Final
Thu. 19 Hampden-Sydney 2 Ferrum 13 Final
Fri. 20 Belhaven 6 LaGrange 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 18 Covenant 5 Final
  Brevard 4 William Peace 7 Final
  Belhaven 1 LaGrange 19 Final
  Emory 0 Huntingdon 4 Final
  Lynchburg 0 Piedmont 6 Final
Sat. 21 Pfeiffer 5 Covenant 1 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Methodist 12 Final
  Brevard 2 William Peace 5 Final
  Belhaven 1 LaGrange 9 Final
  Huntingdon 7 Emory 5 Final
  Pfeiffer 12 Covenant 9 Final
  Lynchburg 5 Piedmont 12 Final
  Brevard 9 William Peace 6 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Methodist 9 Final
Sun. 22 Huntingdon   Emory   Cancelled
  Greensboro 7 Washington and Lee 2 Final - 9 innings
  Ferrum 2 Roanoke 11 Final
  at Salem Memorial Stadium
  Lynchburg 2 Piedmont 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Methodist 4 Final
  Greensboro 6 Washington and Lee 3 Final - 8 innings
Tue. 24 Lynchburg   Greensboro   Cancelled
  Piedmont 11 Birmingham Southern 2 Final
Sat. 28 Piedmont 2 Methodist 5 Final
  Piedmont 8 Methodist 6 Final
Sun. 29 Piedmont 2 Methodist 4 Final
Mon. 30 Piedmont International 2 Pfeiffer 9 Final - 7 innings
 
May
Thu. 17 LaGrange % 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  NCAA South Regional @ Ting Park, Holly Springs, N.C.
Fri. 18 LaGrange % 2 Alvernia 1 Final
  NCAA South Regional @ Holly Springs,NC
Sat. 19 TCNJ % 5 LaGrange 9 Final
  NCAA South Regional @ Holly Springs,NC
  Chris. Newport 4 LaGrange 3 Final
  NCAA DIII South Regional @ Holly Springs, NC
* Conference
% Post season