2018-19 USA South Men's Basketball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 2 William Peace #   UNC Wilmington   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 3 Covenant # 63 Trevecca Nazarene 81 Final
  Homecoming
Tue. 6 Brevard # 51 South Carolina St. 99 Final
Thu. 8 East. Mennonite 90 Averett 74 Final
Fri. 9 Ky. Christian 99 Berea 107 Final
  Guilford 72 Methodist 65 Final
  Huntingdon 63 Sewanee 65 Final
  Brevard 81 Toccoa Falls 73 Final
Sat. 10 N.C. Wesleyan 78 Mid-Atlantic Christian 67 Final
  Bob Jones 73 Pfeiffer 113 Final
  Brevard 43 USC Upstate 86 Final
  Covenant 98 Birmingham Southern 103 Final - OT
Sun. 11 Washington and Lee 85 William Peace 75 Final
  Huntingdon # 76 South Alabama 106 Final
  Emory 98 Piedmont 80 Final
Tue. 13 Pfeiffer # 99 Winthrop 134 Final
  Boyce 67 Berea 89 Final
  Methodist 77 Ferrum 58 Final
  Huntingdon 79 Berry 85 Final
  Centre 69 Covenant 66 Final
  Sewanee 80 Piedmont 68 Final
  Greensboro 73 Guilford 72 Final
Wed. 14 Randolph 84 William Peace 73 Final
Thu. 15 Methodist 63 Francis Marion 110 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 68 Averett 64 Final
Fri. 16 Piedmont 77 Wis.-Oshkosh 86 Final
  @ Wheaton, Ill.
  Greensboro 74 Va. Wesleyan 75 Final
  Warren Wilson 127 Pfeiffer 135 Final
  Huntingdon 94 Birmingham Southern 90 Final
  Brevard 56 Berry 68 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn. (Juhan Gymnasium)
Sat. 17 Huntingdon 81 Silver Lake 60 Final
  Carolina Christian # 110 Pfeiffer 141 Final
  Messiah 91 Greensboro 76 Final
  @ Jane P. Batten Student Center
  LaGrange 72 Rose-Hulman 78 Final
  @ Memphis, TN
  Eastern 68 Maryville (Tenn.) 65 Final
  Brevard 55 Sewanee 64 Final
  Ferrum 49 N.C. Wesleyan 68 Final
  Mary Washington Tip-Off Classic @ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
  Piedmont 64 Coe 79 Final
  @ Lee Pfund Classic - Wheaton, Ill.
  Eureka 88 Berea 90 Final
Sun. 18 N.C. Wesleyan 68 Guilford 81 Final
  Mary Washington Tip-Off Classic @ Fredericksburg, VA - Ron Rosner Arena
  LaGrange 80 Rhodes 77 Final
  William Peace 96 Hampden-Sydney 71 Final
  Emory & Henry 86 Maryville (Tenn.) 74 Final
Mon. 19 Johnson University Tennessee 95 Berea 104 Final
Tue. 20 Guilford 75 Averett 56 Final
  Methodist # 57 Coastal Carolina 88 Final
  Sewanee 84 Covenant 65 Final
  Randolph 89 Greensboro 79 Final
  Bob Jones 61 Brevard 74 Final
Wed. 21 William Peace 74 Emory & Henry 79 Final
  Berea 71 Spalding 65 Final
Sat. 24 Maryville (Tenn.) 93 Emory 96 Final - OT
  Emory Thanksgiving Classic
  Wesley 88 Greensboro 81 Final
  Methodist 59 Chris. Newport 73 Final
  Berry 80 LaGrange 85 Final
Sun. 25 Thomas More 74 Methodist 54 Final
  Christopher Newport Tournament @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
  Wesley 82 William Peace 84 Final
  Averett 67 Ferrum 69 Final
  Oglethorpe 56 Maryville (Tenn.) 65 Final
  Emory Thanksgiving Classic @ Atlanta, Ga.
  Birmingham Southern 67 LaGrange 80 Final
  LaGrange Wingate Classic
Tue. 27 Berea 71 Midway University 81 Final
  LaGrange * 76 Piedmont 68 Final
  Greensboro # 33 UNC Greensboro 111 Final
  Covenant * 79 Maryville (Tenn.) 58 Final
Wed. 28 Va. Wesleyan 72 Averett 54 Final
  Methodist * 85 Pfeiffer 77 Final
  Toccoa Falls 68 Brevard 73 Final
  Greensboro * 71 William Peace 82 Final
  Guilford 65 N.C. Wesleyan 70 Final
Fri. 30 LaGrange * 65 Covenant 81 Final
  Huntingdon * 79 Piedmont 74 Final
  Johnson University Tennessee 127 Pfeiffer 134 Final - OT
  Newport News Apprentice 72 N.C. Wesleyan 87 Final
  Roger Taylor Invitational
 
December
Sat. 1 Berea * 66 Methodist 74 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 85 Greensboro 84 Final
  Averett 46 Roanoke 72 Final
  Brevard * 68 William Peace 82 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 53 N.C. Wesleyan 86 Final
  Roger Taylor Invitational
  Huntingdon * 78 Covenant 84 Final
  Piedmont International 115 Pfeiffer 102 Final
Sun. 2 Berea * 87 Greensboro 83 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 93 Methodist 67 Final
Tue. 4 Berea 75 Johnson University Tennessee 99 Final
Wed. 5 Piedmont * 52 Covenant 62 Final
  LaGrange 87 Emory 96 Final
  Methodist * 81 William Peace 76 Final
Fri. 7 Averett * 70 Brevard 73 Final
Sat. 8 N.C. Wesleyan * 92 Berea 83 Final
  Lynchburg 78 Methodist 76 Final
  Johnson University Tennessee 74 Maryville (Tenn.) 110 Final
  Greensboro # 67 North Carolina A&T State University 92 Final
  Piedmont 51 Oglethorpe 69 Final
Tue. 11 Huntingdon * 58 N.C. Wesleyan 96 Final
  Pfeiffer * 77 Averett 94 Final
Thu. 13 Huntingdon 58 North Ala. 90 Final
  Averett 57 Longwood 81 Final
Fri. 14 Wesley 117 Pfeiffer 105 Final
  Black Tie Classic @ Birmingham, Ala. - Bill Battle Coliseum
Sat. 15 Piedmont * 64 Berea 65 Final
  Averett * 82 N.C. Wesleyan 84 Final
  Oglethorpe 80 Covenant 88 Final
  Pfeiffer 97 Birmingham Southern 87 Final
  Black Tie Classic
Sun. 16 Brevard * 73 LaGrange 80 Final - OT
  Methodist 70 Roanoke 77 Final
  Camper Appreciation Day
  William Peace # 89 William & Mary 106 Final
Mon. 17 Greensboro 71 St. Mary's (Md.) 83 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan # 85 High Point 90 Final - OT
  Exhibition
  Covenant # 48 Lipscomb 119 Final
  Nashville, Tenn.
Wed. 19 Va. Wesleyan 82 William Peace 91 Final
  Brevard # 29 Gardner-Webb 106 Final
  LaGrange 68 St. Joseph (Conn.) 63 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
Thu. 20 Birmingham Southern 55 Huntingdon 70 Final
  Marian (Wis.) 76 LaGrange 70 Final
  Daytona Beach Shootout @ Daytona Beach, Fla. - Ocean Center
Fri. 28 Huntingdon 68 Alvernia 67 Final
  @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
  Covenant 64 Mary Hardin-Baylor 77 Final
Sat. 29 Ferrum 70 Methodist 72 Final
  William Peace 67 St. Mary's (Md.) 74 Final
  Huntingdon 52 Chris. Newport 79 Final
  Louisiana Col. 78 Covenant 71 Final
  @ Belton, Texas - Mayborn Campus Center
  Greensboro 58 Guilford 82 Final
  Guilford College Classic
  Maryville (Tenn.) 67 WPI 60 Final
  hosted by DePauw (IN) @ Tampa Bay Shootout
  N.C. Wesleyan 83 Babson 70 Final
  Catholic University Tourn.
Sun. 30 Greensboro 74 Lynchburg 82 Final
  Guilford Classic @ Greensboro, N.C. (Ragan-Brown)
  Maryville (Tenn.) 71 Otterbein 62 Final
  Tampa Bay Shootout (championship game) @ Tampa Prep
  Piedmont 57 Berry 73 Final
  LaGrange # 55 West Fla. 77 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 91 Medaille 65 Final
  Catholic University Tourn. @ Washington, D.C.
Mon. 31 Brevard 72 Montreat College 95 Final
 
January
Tue. 1 Covenant 96 Concordia (Tex.) 103 Final
  Averett 73 Lynchburg 87 Final
Wed. 2 LaGrange * 100 N.C. Wesleyan 95 Final
  William Peace * 118 Pfeiffer 113 Final
  Piedmont * 56 Maryville (Tenn.) 83 Final
Sat. 5 Berea * 92 LaGrange 101 Final
  Covenant * 87 Pfeiffer 66 Final
  Piedmont * 78 N.C. Wesleyan 86 Final
  Greensboro * 74 Averett 87 Final
  Ferrum 82 William Peace 94 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 56 Huntingdon 66 Final
  Brevard * 63 Methodist 67 Final
Sun. 6 Brevard * 68 N.C. Wesleyan 81 Final
  Piedmont * 69 Methodist 75 Final
  Berea * 55 Huntingdon 60 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 75 LaGrange 86 Final
Tue. 8 William Peace * 78 Averett 87 Final
  Pfeiffer * 97 Methodist 91 Final
Wed. 9 Huntingdon * 87 Brevard 64 Final
  Covenant * 75 Berea 69 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 108 Greensboro 92 Final
Fri. 11 William Peace * 54 Piedmont 73 Final
  Methodist * 59 Covenant 77 Final
  Pfeiffer * 100 Brevard 80 Final
Sat. 12 Berea * 78 Maryville (Tenn.) 89 Final
  Greensboro * 90 LaGrange 122 Final
  Averett * 61 Huntingdon 68 Final
  William Peace * 74 Covenant 78 Final
  Pfeiffer * 78 Piedmont 82 Final
Sun. 13 Averett * 76 LaGrange 91 Final
  Greensboro * 98 Huntingdon 96 Final - OT
Tue. 15 Maryville (Tenn.) * 78 Piedmont 66 Final
Wed. 16 N.C. Wesleyan * 96 William Peace 93 Final
  Brevard * 53 Berea 67 Final
  Greensboro * 113 Pfeiffer 114 Final
Fri. 18 Maryville (Tenn.) * 68 Averett 51 Final
  Covenant * 94 Greensboro 89 Final
Sat. 19 LaGrange * 83 Brevard 48 Final
  Pfeiffer * 123 N.C. Wesleyan 128 Final - OT
  William Peace * 72 Methodist 75 Final
  Piedmont * 66 Huntingdon 82 Final
  Covenant * 62 Averett 59 Final
Tue. 22 Maryville (Tenn.) * 67 Berea 62 Final
  Piedmont * 73 Brevard 78 Final - OT
Wed. 23 Averett * 79 Pfeiffer 95 Final
  Methodist * 98 Greensboro 85 Final
  LaGrange * 84 Huntingdon 80 Final
Fri. 25 Brevard * 55 Covenant 72 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 78 Maryville (Tenn.) 93 Final
Sat. 26 Berea * 83 Piedmont 82 Final - OT
  LaGrange * 99 Pfeiffer 97 Final
  Averett * 86 Methodist 62 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 80 Covenant 77 Final
  Huntingdon * 58 William Peace 75 Final
  Brevard * 46 Maryville (Tenn.) 56 Final
Sun. 27 LaGrange * 78 William Peace 92 Final
  Huntingdon * 80 Pfeiffer 107 Final
Tue. 29 Toccoa Falls 69 Piedmont 78 Final
  Methodist * 77 N.C. Wesleyan 85 Final
Wed. 30 Averett * 69 Greensboro 61 Final
  Berea * 78 Brevard 64 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Methodist * 90 LaGrange 87 Final
  Covenant * 73 Huntingdon 72 Final
Sat. 2 Pfeiffer * 104 Berea 111 Final
  Greensboro * 78 N.C. Wesleyan 88 Final
  Piedmont * 66 Averett 81 Final
  William Peace * 57 Maryville (Tenn.) 93 Final
  Covenant * 79 LaGrange 76 Final
  Methodist * 78 Huntingdon 81 Final - OT
Sun. 3 William Peace * 74 Berea 69 Final
  Pfeiffer * 60 Maryville (Tenn.) 85 Final
Tue. 5 Brevard * 58 Piedmont 68 Final
  Greensboro * 75 Methodist 84 Final
Wed. 6 Pfeiffer * 108 William Peace 120 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 65 Averett 78 Final
Fri. 8 Greensboro * 56 Piedmont 72 Final
  Covenant * 79 Brevard 67 Final
Sat. 9 LaGrange * ^ 99 Berea 78 Final
  Huntingdon * 61 Maryville (Tenn.) 54 Final
  Averett * 89 William Peace 91 Final
  Greensboro * 101 Brevard 77 Final
  Covenant * 87 Piedmont 81 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 131 Pfeiffer 139 Final - 2OT
Sun. 10 Huntingdon * 77 Berea 68 Final
  LaGrange * 69 Maryville (Tenn.) 97 Final
Wed. 13 Berea * 67 Covenant 74 Final
  Huntingdon * 71 LaGrange 85 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 93 Brevard 54 Final
  William Peace * 81 N.C. Wesleyan 85 Final
  Coaches vs. Cancer
  Pfeiffer * 117 Greensboro 96 Final
  Methodist * 85 Averett 76 Final
Sat. 16 Berea * 71 Averett 81 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 73 Methodist 83 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 75 Covenant 62 Final
  Piedmont * 74 LaGrange 87 Final
  Pfeiffer 102 Johnson University Tennessee 121 Final
  Brevard * 60 Huntingdon 73 Final
  William Peace * 104 Greensboro 90 Final
Tue. 19 Averett % 82 N.C. Wesleyan 78 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
  Huntingdon % 66 Covenant 67 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
  LaGrange % 77 Maryville (Tenn.) 91 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
  William Peace % 70 Methodist 104 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round
Fri. 22 Averett % 68 Maryville (Tenn.) 77 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal @ Covenant College (Lookout Mountain, GA)
  Methodist % 61 Covenant 56 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 23 Methodist % 67 Maryville (Tenn.) 79 Final
  USA South Tournament - Championship @ Lookout Mountain, Ga. - Barnes PE Center
 
March
Fri. 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 77 Marietta 101 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season