2019 USA South Men's Lacrosse

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 26 Brevard #   Mars Hill   11:00 AM EST
Wed. 30 Belmont Abbey #   Brevard   4:30 PM EST
 
February
Sat. 2 Huntingdon #   Reinhardt   3:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 Brevard 17 Montreat 10 Final
Sat. 9 Birmingham Southern 21 Brevard 5 Final
  Randolph-Macon 11 Methodist 4 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 9 Pfeiffer 14 Final
  Huntingdon 11 Southwestern (Tex.) 20 Final
Wed. 13 Hampden-Sydney 19 Greensboro 6 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 25 Averett 2 Final
  Brevard   Emmanuel (GA)   Postponed
  Rescheduled for 3/27
  Oglethorpe 5 Piedmont 18 Final
Sat. 16 Pfeiffer 10 Southern Virginia 24 Final
  Piedmont 4 Guilford 9 Final
  Greensboro 7 Va. Wesleyan 22 Final
  William Peace 12 Marymount (Va.) 8 Final
  Brevard 21 Randolph 7 Final
  Methodist 12 Ferrum 8 Final
Sun. 17 Dallas 6 Huntingdon 26 Final
Wed. 20 Berry   Piedmont   Postponed
Sat. 23 Va. Wesleyan 9 Methodist 8 Final
  Ferrum 8 William Peace 13 Final
  Oglethorpe 6 Averett 2 Final
  Brevard 8 Hood 16 Final
  Montreat 5 Greensboro 16 Final
  Huntingdon 11 Hendrix 6 Final
  Neumann 14 Pfeiffer 6 Final
Sun. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI) 9 Piedmont 12 Final
  The Bolles School @ Jacksonville, Fla.
  Randolph 14 William Peace 13 Final
Mon. 25 Neumann 11 Greensboro 14 Final
Wed. 27 Ferrum 5 Greensboro 9 Final
  Rhodes 14 Huntingdon 7 Final
Thu. 28 Methodist 9 Guilford 12 Final
 
March
Sat. 2 Piedmont 12 Va. Wesleyan 16 Final
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Shenandoah 19 Averett 1 Final
  Methodist 11 Randolph 7 Final
  Greensboro 6 Hampton 14 Final
  Huntingdon 7 Birmingham Southern 12 Final
  Pfeiffer * 15 Brevard 11 Final
Sun. 3 Merchant Marine 19 William Peace 8 Final
  @ Virginia Beach,VA
Tue. 5 St. Vincent 7 Methodist 12 Final
  Wabash 6 Huntingdon 7 Final
Wed. 6 Wesley 2 William Peace 14 Final
  Ohio Northern 22 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Piedmont 5 Sewanee 16 Final
Thu. 7 Methodist 14 Oglethorpe 6 Final
  Carthage 14 Huntingdon 9 Final
Sat. 9 Ohio Northern 15 Brevard 8 Final
  Averett * 0 Huntingdon 13 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 25 William Peace 9 Final
  @ Wilmington,NC
Mon. 11 Earlham 3 Piedmont 20 Final
  Westminster (Pa.) 12 Greensboro 11 Final - OT
Tue. 12 William Peace * 12 Methodist 15 Final
  Ferrum 10 Averett 1 Final
  Franciscan 8 Pfeiffer 23 Final
Wed. 13 Piedmont 10 Birmingham Southern 12 Final
Fri. 15 Franciscan 3 Averett 7 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 21 Pfeiffer 9 Final
Sat. 16 Brevard * 17 Methodist 7 Final
  Greensboro 16 Oglethorpe 2 Final
  Piedmont * 3 Huntingdon 9 Final
Sun. 17 Pfeiffer * 21 Averett 6 Final
  Southwestern (Tex.) 26 William Peace 11 Final
Mon. 18 Centre 12 Huntingdon 6 Final
Wed. 20 Randolph 16 Averett 6 Final
  Guilford 16 Pfeiffer 13 Final
  Centre 11 Piedmont 4 Final
  Huntingdon 17 Oglethorpe 4 Final
Thu. 21 Bridgewater (Va.) 17 William Peace 14 Final
  Hendrix 10 Methodist 14 Final
Sat. 23 Averett * 3 Piedmont 21 Final
  Brevard * 16 William Peace 17 Final
  Methodist * 10 Pfeiffer 15 Final
Sun. 24 Huntingdon * 12 Greensboro 11 Final - OT
Wed. 27 Brevard 20 Emmanuel (GA) 12 Final
  William Peace 4 Randolph-Macon 16 Final
  NOTE: Corrected Time
  Ferrum 7 Pfeiffer 14 Final
  Greensboro 20 Randolph 4 Final
  #VsCancer Game
  Huntingdon 4 Va. Wesleyan 14 Final
Sat. 30 Piedmont * 17 Pfeiffer 18 Final
  William Peace * 7 Huntingdon 17 Final
  Methodist * 12 Averett 6 Final
  Greensboro * 10 Brevard 12 Final
  HEADstrong Awareness Game
 
April
Wed. 3 Greensboro 9 Guilford 17 Final
Fri. 5 Brevard * 9 Piedmont 13 Final
Sat. 6 Greensboro * 11 Methodist 14 Final
  Pfeiffer * 7 Huntingdon 18 Final
Sun. 7 Averett * 9 William Peace 20 Final
Tue. 9 Greensboro * 5 Piedmont 8 Final
Sat. 13 Pfeiffer * 13 Greensboro 10 Final
  Brevard * 18 Averett 5 Final
  Piedmont * 24 William Peace 11 Final
Sun. 14 Huntingdon * 8 Methodist 5 Final
Wed. 17 Greensboro * 12 William Peace 9 Final
Sat. 20 Methodist * 6 Piedmont 5 Final
  Huntingdon * 13 Brevard 6 Final
  Averett * 4 Greensboro 15 Final
  William Peace * 20 Pfeiffer 16 Final
Sat. 27 William Peace % 14 Huntingdon 17 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Piedmont % 11 Methodist 6 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sun. 28 Piedmont % 11 Huntingdon 10 Final
  USA South Tournament - Championship @ LaGrange, Ga.
 
May
Wed. 8 Piedmont % 2 Washington and Lee 23 Final
  NCAA Second Round
Sat. 11 Pfeiffer % 14 Westminster (Pa.) 15 Final
  ECAC Division III MLAX Tournament @ Frostburg, Md.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season