2019 USA South Men's Lacrosse

Date Away Home Status Links
 
January
Sat. 26 Brevard #   Mars Hill   11:00 AM EST
Wed. 30 Belmont Abbey # 3 Brevard 13 Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Huntingdon #   Reinhardt   3:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 Brevard 17 Montreat 10 Final
Sat. 9 Birmingham Southern 21 Brevard 5 Final
  Randolph-Macon 11 Methodist 4 Final
  Emmanuel (GA) 9 Pfeiffer 14 Final
  Huntingdon 11 Southwestern (Tex.) 20 Final
Wed. 13 Hampden-Sydney 19 Greensboro 6 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 25 Averett 2 Final
  Brevard   Emmanuel (GA)   Postponed
  Rescheduled for 3/27
  Oglethorpe 5 Piedmont 18 Final
Sat. 16 Pfeiffer 10 Southern Virginia 24 Final
  Piedmont 4 Guilford 9 Final
  Greensboro 7 Va. Wesleyan 22 Final
  William Peace 12 Marymount (Va.) 8 Final
  Brevard 21 Randolph 7 Final
  Methodist 12 Ferrum 8 Final
Sun. 17 Dallas 6 Huntingdon 26 Final
Wed. 20 Ferrum   Averett   5:00 PM EST
  Berry   Piedmont   6:00 PM EST
  Greensboro   Guilford   7:00 PM EST
  Randolph   William Peace   7:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 23 Va. Wesleyan   Methodist   12:00 PM EST
  Ferrum   William Peace   1:00 PM EST
  Oglethorpe   Averett   1:00 PM EST
  Brevard   Hood   1:00 PM EST
  Neumann   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EST
  Montreat   Greensboro   2:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon   Hendrix   4:00 PM EST
Sun. 24 Johnson & Wales (RI)   Piedmont   12:30 PM EST
  The Bolles School @ Jacksonville, Fla.
Mon. 25 Neumann   Greensboro   3:00 PM EST
Wed. 27 Ferrum   Greensboro   3:00 PM EST
  Rhodes   Huntingdon   5:00 PM EST
Thu. 28 Methodist   Guilford   7:00 PM EST
 
March
Sat. 2 Va. Wesleyan   Piedmont   11:00 AM EST
  @ Savannah, Ga.
  Shenandoah   Averett   1:00 PM EST
  Methodist   Randolph   1:00 PM EST
  Greensboro   Hampton   2:00 PM EST
  Huntingdon   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer *   Brevard   5:00 PM EST
Sun. 3 Merchant Marine   William Peace   5:00 PM EST
  @ Virginia Beach
Tue. 5 St. Vincent   Methodist   1:00 PM EST
  Wabash   Huntingdon   7:00 PM EST
Wed. 6 Wesley   William Peace   1:00 PM EST
  Ohio Northern   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM EST
  Piedmont   Sewanee   7:00 PM EST
Thu. 7 Methodist   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM EST
  Carthage   Huntingdon   7:00 PM EST
Sat. 9 Ohio Northern   Brevard   11:00 AM EST
  Greensboro   Piedmont   2:00 PM EST
  Averett *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EST
  William Peace   Hampden-Sydney   2:30 PM EST
  @ Legion Stadium | Wilmington, N.C.
Mon. 11 Earlham   Piedmont   1:00 PM EDT
  Westminster (Pa.)   Greensboro   3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 12 William Peace *   Methodist   4:00 PM EDT
  Franciscan   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 13 Piedmont   Birmingham Southern   5:00 PM EDT
Fri. 15 Franciscan   Averett   5:00 PM EDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 16 Brevard *   Methodist   2:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro   Oglethorpe   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 17 Pfeiffer *   Averett   1:00 PM EDT
  Southwestern (Tex.)   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
Mon. 18 Centre   Huntingdon   5:00 PM EDT
Wed. 20 Randolph   Averett   5:00 PM EDT
  Guilford   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EDT
  Centre   Piedmont   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 21 Bridgewater (Va.)   William Peace   4:00 PM EDT
  Hendrix   Methodist   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 23 Brevard *   William Peace   1:00 PM EDT
  Averett   Piedmont   1:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Pfeiffer   3:30 PM EDT
Sun. 24 Huntingdon *   Greensboro   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 27 Brevard   Emmanuel (GA)   4:00 PM EDT
  William Peace   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM EDT
  Ferrum   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro   Randolph   7:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon   Va. Wesleyan   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 30 Piedmont *   Pfeiffer   12:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Averett   4:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Brevard   6:00 PM EDT
 
April
Fri. 5 Brevard *   Piedmont   5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 6 Greensboro *   Methodist   1:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 7 Averett *   William Peace   5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 13 Pfeiffer *   Greensboro   12:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Averett   1:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   William Peace   1:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Methodist   3:30 PM EDT
Wed. 17 Greensboro *   William Peace   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 20 Methodist   Piedmont   1:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Brevard   2:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Greensboro   5:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 27 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sun. 28 Huntingdon   TBA   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
# Exhibition
* Conference