2019 USA South Men's Soccer

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Mon. 19 Milligan #   Brevard   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 21 Berea #   Transylvania   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 23 Ferrum #   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM EDT
  Preseason Scrimmage
Sat. 24 Shaw #   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Guilford #   Brevard   3:00 PM EDT
  Johnson University Tennessee #   Berea   3:00 PM EDT
Mon. 26 Brevard #   Lees-McRae   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 30 N.C. Wesleyan   Johns Hopkins   2:30 PM EDT
  @ Mary Washington Classic
  William Peace   Bridgewater (Va.)   4:00 PM EDT
  Guilford   Averett   5:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan   Mary Washington   5:00 PM EDT
  Southern Virginia   Maryville (Tenn.)   6:00 PM EDT
  Blackburn   Berea   6:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin   Shenandoah   7:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon   Hendrix   7:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange   Millsaps   8:00 PM EDT
  Covenant   Randolph   8:00 PM EDT
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
Sat. 31 Sewanee   Brevard   2:00 PM EDT
  Berry Invitational @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Covenant   Southern Virginia   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Hampden-Sydney   2:30 PM EDT
  UMW Classic @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Greensboro   Kean   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Randolph   Maryville (Tenn.)   6:00 PM EDT
  William Peace   East. Mennonite   7:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange   Belhaven   8:00 PM EDT
 
September
Sun. 1 Brevard   Berry   12:00 PM EDT
  Berry Invitational
  Averett   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon   Rhodes   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Conway, Ark.
  Warren Wilson   Berea   2:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer   Guilford   7:00 PM EDT
Tue. 3 Piedmont   Berry   7:00 PM EDT
  Spalding   Berea   7:30 PM EDT
Wed. 4 Randolph   Greensboro   4:00 PM EDT
  Averett   Bridgewater (Va.)   4:30 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan   Chris. Newport   7:00 PM EDT
  Ferrum   Methodist   7:00 PM EDT
  Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 6 Berry   Covenant   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 7 Pfeiffer   Rutgers-Camden   12:00 PM EDT
  Berea   Midway University   3:30 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin   Va. Wesleyan   4:00 PM EDT
  Pensacola Christian   LaGrange   4:00 PM EDT
  Averett   Randolph   4:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Lynchburg   5:00 PM EDT
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  Covenant   Sewanee   5:30 PM EDT
  Kyle Rote, Jr. Invitational
  William Peace   Guilford   6:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan   Barton   7:00 PM EDT
  Brevard   Montreat   7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 8 Pfeiffer   Drew   12:00 PM EDT
  @ at RU-Camden
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Roanoke   4:30 PM EDT
  Ferrum   William Peace   6:00 PM EDT
Tue. 10 Centre   Berea   7:30 PM EDT
Wed. 11 Mary Baldwin   Bridgewater (Va.)   4:00 PM EDT
  Roanoke   Greensboro   4:00 PM EDT
  Va. Wesleyan   N.C. Wesleyan   4:30 PM EDT
  Guilford   Methodist   7:00 PM EDT
  Averett   Hampden-Sydney   7:00 PM EDT
  Toccoa Falls   LaGrange   7:30 PM EDT
Sat. 14 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Methodist   2:00 PM EDT
  Berea *   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Brevard   3:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Greensboro   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 15 Berea *   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Methodist   2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 17 Brevard *   Piedmont   6:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 18 Southern Virginia   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM EDT
  Berea *   Covenant   4:30 PM EDT
  Methodist *   William Peace   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 20 Piedmont *   Covenant   4:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Maryville (Tenn.)   6:30 PM EDT
Sat. 21 Mary Baldwin *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Methodist   2:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   LaGrange   2:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Berea   3:30 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Covenant   5:00 PM EDT
Sun. 22 William Peace *   LaGrange   2:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM EDT
  Methodist   Va. Wesleyan   4:00 PM EDT
Tue. 24 Pfeiffer   Bob Jones   6:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Berea   6:30 PM EDT
Wed. 25 Greensboro *   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont   Randolph   6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 27 N.C. Wesleyan *   Covenant   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 28 Mary Baldwin *   William Peace   TBA
  Berea *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Covenant   2:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Piedmont   2:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Greensboro   4:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Maryville (Tenn.)   5:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   LaGrange   6:00 PM EDT
 
October
Tue. 1 Va. Wesleyan   Greensboro   TBA
  Pfeiffer *   Mary Baldwin   4:30 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Piedmont   5:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Averett   5:00 PM EDT
  Covenant   Berry   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 2 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Brevard   7:00 PM EDT
  Mississippi University for Women   Huntingdon   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 3 William Peace *   Berea   6:30 PM EDT
Fri. 4 Methodist *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Averett   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 5 Methodist   Marymount (Va.)   12:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EDT
  Homecoming
  Covenant *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   Berea   2:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 6 Centre   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 8 Pfeiffer *   Brevard   6:00 PM EDT
  Covenant   Emory   7:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   William Peace   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 9 Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   6:00 PM EDT
  Berea   Northern Kentucky University   7:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Huntingdon   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 12 Brevard *   Greensboro   TBA
  Mary Baldwin *   LaGrange   2:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
  Berea *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Covenant   7:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Averett   7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 13 Berea *   LaGrange   1:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Huntingdon   1:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
Wed. 16 William Peace *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Methodist   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 18 Greensboro *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   LaGrange   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 19 Methodist *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Piedmont   2:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Brevard   2:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   LaGrange   3:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Berea   3:30 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Huntingdon   5:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 20 Mary Baldwin *   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Piedmont   1:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Berea   2:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:30 PM EDT
Wed. 23 Sewanee   Piedmont   5:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Averett   6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 25 Maryville (Tenn.) *   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Greensboro   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 26 LaGrange *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM EDT
  Berea *   Brevard   2:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Greensboro   2:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Piedmont   2:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   William Peace   3:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Methodist   7:00 PM EDT
Sun. 27 Huntingdon *   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont   Emory   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 30 Brevard   Piedmont International   6:00 PM EDT
 
November
Fri. 1 TBA %   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
Sat. 2 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
Tue. 5 Piedmont   Barton   7:00 PM EST
Fri. 8 TBA %   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
Sat. 9 TBA %   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season