2019 USA South Women's Lacrosse

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 Brevard #   Converse   3:00 PM
Wed. 6 Columbia (S.C.) #   Brevard   5:00 PM
Sat. 9 Huntingdon   Dallas   2:00 PM
  Brenau   Brevard   3:00 PM
  Brevard, N.C.
Sun. 10 Southwestern (Tex.)   Huntingdon   12:00 PM
  Hosted at University of Dallas @ Dallas, Texas
Sat. 16 Sweet Briar   Averett   3:00 PM
  Meredith   Chris. Newport   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Meredith   Va. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Sewanee   Huntingdon   6:30 PM
Tue. 19 St. Andrews   Salem   3:00 PM
  Brevard   Montreat   5:00 PM
  Montreat, N.C.
  Oglethorpe   Piedmont   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Barton   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Salem   Sweet Briar   3:00 PM
  Birmingham Southern   Piedmont   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Brevard   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Averett   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Montreat   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater (Va.)   Methodist   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Hanover   William Peace   1:00 PM
Tue. 26 Hanover   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Greensboro   Southern Virginia   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Guilford   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
  Sweet Briar   William Peace   5:00 PM
  Brevard   Reinhardt   6:00 PM
  Waleska, G.A.
Thu. 28 Salem   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Averett   Hollins   4:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Piedmont   Sewanee   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Methodist   Va. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Piedmont   Redlands   1:00 PM
  @ Sewanee, TN
  N.C. Wesleyan   Dallas   2:00 PM
Mon. 4 Meredith *   Salem   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 Davis & Elkins   Brevard   12:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan   Southwestern (Tex.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Averett   Randolph   3:30 PM
Fri. 8 Ohio Northern   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  West Va. Wesleyan   Methodist   1:00 PM
Sat. 9 LaGrange *   Meredith   12:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Brevard   2:00 PM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Meredith   3:30 PM
  Averett   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Salem *   Piedmont   5:00 PM
Sun. 10 Huntingdon *   Meredith   11:00 AM
  LaGrange *   William Peace   11:00 AM
  Salem *   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Piedmont   3:00 PM
  Catholic   Meredith   4:00 PM
Tue. 12 Ferrum   Averett   7:00 PM
  Meredith   Salisbury   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Greensboro *   Salem   3:00 PM
  Marietta College   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Hollins   William Peace   6:00 PM
Thu. 14 Piedmont   Swarthmore   TBA
  @ Clearwater, FL
  Meredith   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  @ Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex, Clearwater, Fla.
Fri. 15 Earlham   Salem   3:00 PM
Sat. 16 Greensboro *   Pfeiffer   12:00 PM
  Averett *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM
  William Peace *   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Salem   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Brevard *   LaGrange   3:00 PM
  Lagrange, G.A.
Sun. 17 Averett *   LaGrange   1:00 PM
  Brevard *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
Tue. 19 Pfeiffer *   William Peace   7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Greensboro   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Meredith *   Methodist   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 Hendrix   Huntingdon   6:00 PM
Sat. 23 Piedmont *   N.C. Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Greensboro   12:00 PM
  Methodist *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  William Peace *   Averett   1:00 PM
  Meredith   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Piedmont *   Greensboro   11:00 AM
Tue. 26 Hollins   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Birmingham Southern   Huntingdon   3:00 PM
  Averett *   Methodist   3:30 PM
  William Peace *   Greensboro   4:30 PM
  Brevard *   Piedmont   6:00 PM
  Demorest, G.A.
Thu. 28 Hollins   Salem   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Pfeiffer *   Meredith   12:00 PM
  Brevard *   Greensboro   12:00 PM
  Greensboro, N.C.
  Piedmont   Methodist   12:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Salem *   Averett   1:00 PM
Sun. 31 Brevard *   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Meredith   St. Mary's (Md.)   2:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 N.C. Wesleyan *   Salem   4:00 PM
  Ferrum   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  William Peace *   Methodist   4:30 PM
  Meredith *   Averett   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Averett   Piedmont   11:00 AM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   LaGrange   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Meredith   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer *   Salem   2:00 PM
  Greensboro *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Methodist *   Brevard   5:00 PM
Tue. 9 Pfeiffer *   Averett   3:00 PM
  Salem *   Methodist   4:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Huntingdon   6:00 PM
  Meredith *   William Peace   7:00 PM
  @ Athens Drive High
Wed. 10 Greensboro *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Piedmont *   LaGrange   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Meredith *   Brevard   11:00 AM
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Methodist   12:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  William Peace   Piedmont   1:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Salem   2:00 PM
  Averett *   Greensboro   3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Meredith *   Piedmont   12:00 PM
  LaGrange *   Pfeiffer   12:00 PM
  William Peace *   Brevard   1:00 PM
  Huntingdon *   Salem   1:00 PM
Tue. 16 Averett *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Methodist *   Greensboro   4:30 PM
Thu. 18 Salem *   William Peace   TBA
Fri. 19 N.C. Wesleyan *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   1:00 PM
  Brevard *   Averett   3:00 PM
  Danville, V.A.
Sat. 20 Methodist *   LaGrange   11:30 AM
  Greensboro *   Meredith   12:00 PM
Tue. 23 N.C. Wesleyan %   TBA   12:00 PM
  Conference Play-in game
Fri. 26 Meredith %   TBA   TBA
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 27 Meredith %   TBA   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season