2019 USA South Women's Soccer

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 16 Brewton Parker # 7 Wesleyan (Ga.) 3 Final - 2OT
Wed. 21 Emory-Oxford #   Agnes Scott   TBA
  Catawba #   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 23 Shaw #   Greensboro   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  Abraham Baldwin Agriculture College (ABAC) # 1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 6 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan #   Ferrum   6:00 PM EDT
  Exhibition
  Salem #   Wilmington Hammerheads (ECNL)   6:00 PM EDT
  @ Wilmington, N.C.
Sat. 24 Brevard # 1 Converse 1 Final
  Johnson University Tennessee # 0 Berea 1 Final
  West Alabama #   Huntingdon   5:30 PM EDT
Sun. 25 Webber Int'l # 5 Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Final
  Panoz Field Dedication
Fri. 30 Greensboro 0 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Piedmont 0 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Methodist 0 Salisbury 4 Final
  Salisbury University Classic
  Southern Virginia 0 Meredith 3 Final
  Allen (S.C.) #   Agnes Scott   4:00 PM EDT
  Birmingham Southern 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 5 Final
  Maryville Tournament
  Mary Baldwin 5 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  LaGrange 0 Centenary (La.) 1 Final
  @ Jackson, MS
  Shenandoah 5 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Meredith Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Ferrum 4 Averett 1 Final
  Covenant 1 Centre 4 Final
  Emory & Henry 0 Brevard 0 Final - 2OT
  Talladega 0 Huntingdon 16 Final
Sat. 31 Greensboro 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 1 Final
  Birmingham Southern 0 Piedmont 2 Final
  Maryville Tournament @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Methodist 5 Lehman 1 Final
  @ Salisbury, Md.
  Randolph 1 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Shenandoah 6 Meredith 1 Final
  Meredith Classic
  William Peace 1 St. Andrews 2 Final - 2OT
  Berea 3 Warren Wilson 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 5 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Southern Virginia 2 Final
  Meredith Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Salem 2 Bob Jones 1 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Randolph 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 3 Final
  LaGrange 0 Millsaps 1 Final - OT
  Averett 0 East. Mennonite 2 Final
Mon. 2 Greensboro 5 Bob Jones 1 Final
Tue. 3 LaGrange 2 Toccoa Falls 0 Final
Wed. 4 Meredith 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Mary Baldwin 6 Final
  Brevard 1 Piedmont International 3 Final
  Earlham 3 Berea 2 Final
  Belhaven 3 Huntingdon 2 Final - 2OT
  Emory & Henry 1 Averett 0 Final
  Piedmont 0 Berry 1 Final - OT
  Salem 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Middle Georgia 5 Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Final
  Covenant 1 Sewanee 1 Final - 2OT
Thu. 5 Pfeiffer 2 Southern Virginia 0 Final
Fri. 6 Oglethorpe 4 LaGrange 0 Final
Sat. 7 N.C. Wesleyan   Rutgers-Camden   Cancelled
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Averett 1 Piedmont 4 Final
  William Peace 0 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  Berea 2 Midway 5 Final
  Salem 5 Covenant 4 Final
  Brevard   Methodist   Cancelled
  East. Mennonite 2 Meredith 1 Final
  Greensboro 4 Southern Virginia 0 Final
  Guilford 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 3 Final - 2OT
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Texas-Dallas 4 Huntingdon 0 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Mary Baldwin 1 Wesley 5 Final
Sun. 8 Oglethorpe 3 Averett 0 Final
  Bradford Classic @ Demorest, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan   Stockton   Cancelled
  East. Mennonite   Methodist   Cancelled
  LaGrange 4 Talladega 0 Final
  Salem 2 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Berry 7 Final
  Roanoke 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Guilford 0 Piedmont 1 Final
  Greensboro 4 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  Birmingham Southern 1 Huntingdon 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 10 Averett   Bridgewater (Va.)   Postponed
  Hollins 0 William Peace 6 Final
  St. Andrews 0 Methodist 4 Final
  Birmingham Southern   Covenant   Postponed
Wed. 11 Wilson 1 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  Salem   Sweet Briar   Cancelled
  Toccoa Falls 2 LaGrange 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Brevard 1 Final
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  Meredith 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Huntingdon 2 Berry 3 Final - 2OT
  Methodist 1 Guilford 0 Final
  Berea 0 Centre 9 Final
Thu. 12 Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Piedmont 5 Final
Sat. 14 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Piedmont 1 Final
  Covenant 0 Belhaven 2 Final
  Mary Baldwin 1 Notre Dame (Md.) 2 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 0 Greensboro 5 Final
  Berry 7 Agnes Scott 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon 6 Salem 0 Final
  Methodist 0 Chris. Newport 11 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 2 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Berea 2 Spalding 3 Final
  Brevard 1 Southern Virginia 1 Final - 2OT
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Ferrum 1 Final - 2OT
  Pfeiffer 2 Edgewood 1 Final
  UT-Dallas Tournament @ Richardson, TX
Sun. 15 Lynchburg 1 Piedmont 0 Final
  LaGrange 1 William Peace 0 Final
  Shaw 2 Meredith 1 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 0 Tenn. Wesleyan 6 Final
  Ky. Wesleyan 6 Berea 1 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 9 Averett 0 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Oglethorpe 3 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Texas-Dallas 2 Final
  UT-Dallas Tournament
Tue. 17 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Transylvania 0 Final
  William Peace 0 Randolph 0 Final - 2OT
  Salem 1 Brevard 0 Final
  Berry 0 Covenant 3 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 1 Birmingham Southern 5 Final
Wed. 18 Marymount (Va.) 2 Mary Baldwin 1 Final - OT
  Averett 0 Washington and Lee 7 Final
  Roanoke 2 Greensboro 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
  Methodist 1 Randolph-Macon 4 Final
  Huntingdon 1 Rhodes 3 Final
  Talladega 0 LaGrange 4 Final
  Marietta 3 Berea 0 Final
  Meredith 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  Guilford 1 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Oglethorpe 2 Final
Thu. 19 Emory & Henry 0 Salem 2 Final
Fri. 20 Mary Baldwin 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 3 Final
  Piedmont 2 McMurry 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 21 Mary Baldwin 0 LaGrange 4 Final
  Washington and Lee 5 Meredith 0 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Sewanee 6 Final
  Emory 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  Roanoke 2 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  Bob Jones 2 Berea 0 Final
  Averett 0 Guilford 4 Final
  Brevard 0 William Peace 1 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Centre 3 Final
  Piedmont 1 Hardin-Simmons 3 Final
Sun. 22 Ferrum 1 Salem 1 Final - 2OT
  Greensboro 0 East. Mennonite 1 Final
  Washington and Lee 5 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Oglethorpe 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 2 Final
Mon. 23 Bob Jones 2 William Peace 0 Final
Tue. 24 Mississippi University for Women 2 LaGrange 0 Final
  Piedmont 2 Emory & Henry 1 Final
  Agnes Scott 1 Birmingham Southern 5 Final
  Emory 6 Covenant 0 Final
Wed. 25 Averett 3 Randolph 7 Final
  William Peace 7 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Guilford 1 Meredith 0 Final
  Brevard 1 Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 Final - 2OT
Thu. 26 Ferrum 0 Greensboro 1 Final
Fri. 27 Transylvania 6 Berea 0 Final
Sat. 28 Mary Baldwin * 2 William Peace 6 Final
  Greensboro * 2 Salem 1 Final
  Averett * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 5 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 7 Final
  LaGrange * 0 Agnes Scott 1 Final - 2OT
  Huntingdon * 3 Berea 2 Final
  Brevard * 0 Covenant 2 Final
  Pfeiffer * 4 Methodist 1 Final
Mon. 30 Oglethorpe 0 Covenant 3 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Maryville (Tenn.) * 7 Berea 0 Final
  Agnes Scott * 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 2 Final
  Piedmont * 1 Brevard 0 Final
  Salem * 3 Meredith 0 Final
  Pfeiffer * 5 William Peace 0 Final
  Greensboro * 4 Averett 1 Final
Wed. 2 Methodist * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
Fri. 4 Brevard * 2 LaGrange 0 Final
  William Peace 5 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
  Covenant * 1 Huntingdon 1 Final - 2OT
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 1 Piedmont 0 Final
Sat. 5 N.C. Wesleyan * 6 Mary Baldwin 2 Final
  Berea * 3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Methodist * 1 Greensboro 1 Final - 2OT
  Pfeiffer * 4 Meredith 0 Final
  Averett * 0 Salem 4 Final
  Think Pink Game
  William Peace 0 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Brevard * 1 Huntingdon 2 Final - OT
  Covenant * 2 LaGrange 0 Final
Sun. 6 Methodist * 7 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Berea * 1 Piedmont 4 Final
  Piedmont International 0 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
Mon. 7 Averett 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 7 Final
Wed. 9 Meredith * 0 Greensboro 1 Final
  Piedmont * 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  Mary Baldwin 5 Trinity (D.C.) 0 Final
  LaGrange * 1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 2 Final
  Salem * 0 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 0 William Peace 2 Final
  Warren Wilson 0 Brevard 0 Final - 2OT
  Johnson & Wales (NC)   Averett   Cancelled
Thu. 10 Covenant * 4 Berea 1 Final
Fri. 11 Meredith * 1 Averett 0 Final
Sat. 12 Berea * 1 LaGrange 2 Final
  Huntingdon * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 4 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Pfeiffer 8 Final
  Agnes Scott * 0 Brevard 1 Final
  Salem * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Covenant 1 Bob Jones 0 Final
  William Peace * 0 Methodist 2 Final
Sun. 13 Agnes Scott * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 8 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.) * 1 Brevard 2 Final
Tue. 15 Mary Baldwin * 0 Greensboro 8 Final
  William Peace * 1 Salem 2 Final
  Toccoa Falls 0 Piedmont 4 Final
  Pfeiffer * 4 Averett 0 Final
Wed. 16 Oakland City 0 Berea 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Meredith 2 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 4 Covenant 1 Final
  LaGrange * 0 Huntingdon 1 Final
Thu. 17 Piedmont International 1 Salem 2 Final
Sat. 19 Brevard * 2 Berea 0 Final
  Meredith * 5 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Averett * 0 Methodist 6 Final
  Agnes Scott * 0 Covenant 1 Final
  Pfeiffer * 1 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Greensboro * 3 William Peace 0 Final
  Huntingdon * 2 Wesleyan (Ga.) 3 Final
Sun. 20 Piedmont * 2 LaGrange 0 Final
Tue. 22 Judson (AL)   LaGrange   5:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Brevard   7:00 PM EDT
  Meredith *   William Peace   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 23 Averett *   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Agnes Scott   3:30 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Piedmont   4:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Pfeiffer   6:00 PM EDT
  Salem *   Methodist   6:00 PM EDT
Fri. 25 Bob Jones   Brevard   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 26 William Peace *   Averett   1:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Greensboro   1:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Covenant   2:00 PM EDT
  Berea *   Agnes Scott   2:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   3:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Meredith   6:00 PM EDT
Sun. 27 Huntingdon   Emory   3:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:30 PM EDT
Mon. 28 Regent   N.C. Wesleyan   3:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont   Bob Jones   6:00 PM EDT
Tue. 29 Brevard   Warren Wilson   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 30 TBD %   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  N.C. Wesleyan %   TBD   TBA
  USA South Tournament First Round
  Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  Meredith   TBA   TBA
  Trinity (D.C.)   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EDT
  Johnson & Wales (NC) *   Pfeiffer   6:00 PM EDT
Thu. 31 Brevard   Toccoa Falls   4:30 PM EDT
 
November
Sat. 2 USA South Conference Tournament First Round   Salem   TBA
  TBD %   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  N.C. Wesleyan %   TBD   TBA
  USA South Tournament Quarterfinals
  Bob Jones   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 8 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  TBD %   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
Sat. 9 Greensboro   Guilford   TBA
  Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  TBD %   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season