2019-20 USA South Women's Tennis

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 7 Meredith   Sweet Briar   TBA
  Brevard   TBD   TBA
  @ Sweet Briar Tournament - Sweet Briar, Va.
  Pfeiffer   WildCat Invite   10:00 AM EDT
  Randolph Tournament
Sun. 8 Meredith   Sweet Briar   TBA
  Brevard   TBD   TBA
  @ Sweet Briar Tournament - Sweet Briar, Va.
Tue. 10 Piedmont   Brevard   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 11 Pfeiffer   Montreat College   2:00 PM EDT
Fri. 13 Gadsden State #   Covenant   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 14 Snead State #   Covenant   10:00 AM EDT
  Shorter #   Covenant   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 15 Maryville (Tenn.)   Emory & Henry   12:00 PM EDT
Fri. 20 Meredith   Methodist   TBA
Sat. 21 Meredith   Methodist   TBA
  Southern Virginia   Pfeiffer   10:00 AM EDT
  Southern Virginia   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 22 Meredith   Methodist   TBA
Fri. 27 Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
Sat. 28 Covenant #   ITA Regionals   TBA
  @ Rome, Ga.
  Warren Wilson   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
  Ferrum   Salem   1:00 PM EDT
Sun. 29 Brevard *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
 
October
Sat. 5 Hollins   Salem   1:00 PM EDT
Sun. 6 Salem   Guilford   2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 8 Brevard   Montreat College   2:00 PM EDT
Fri. 11 Chowan   N.C. Wesleyan   TBA
  Fall Invitational
Sat. 12 Salem   Hollins   11:00 AM EDT
Fri. 18 Johnson University Tennessee   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM EDT
Sun. 20 Milligan   Maryville (Tenn.)   1:00 PM EDT
 
February
Fri. 7 Mary Baldwin   Shenandoah   6:00 PM EST
Wed. 12 Agnes Scott   Point U.   4:00 PM EST
Sat. 15 Covenant   Centre   TBA
  Guilford   Methodist   TBA
  Methodist   Mary Washington   9:00 AM EST
  Eagle Indoor Invitational
  Piedmont   Sewanee   10:00 AM EST
  Pfeiffer   Shaw   1:00 PM EST
Sun. 16 Transylvania   LaGrange   10:00 AM EST
Fri. 21 Covenant   Sewanee   4:00 PM EST
Sat. 22 Agnes Scott   Wesleyan (Ga.)   9:00 AM EST
  Johnson University Tennessee   Covenant   10:00 AM EST
  Mary Baldwin   Guilford   1:00 PM EST
  Randolph   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EST
  Birmingham Southern   Covenant   2:30 PM EST
Tue. 25 Chowan   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EST
Fri. 28 Meredith   Montreat College   9:00 AM EST
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Covenant   4:00 PM EST
Sat. 29 Transylvania   Covenant   11:00 AM EST
  Virginia-Wise   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM EST
  Agnes Scott   Albany St. (GA)   12:00 PM EST
  Pfeiffer   Brevard   1:00 PM EST
 
March
Tue. 3 Pfeiffer   Covenant   3:30 PM EST
Thu. 5 Meredith   Hollins   TBA
Fri. 6 Warren Wilson   Maryville (Tenn.)   3:00 PM EST
  Covenant *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   3:00 PM EST
Sat. 7 Meredith   Warren Wilson   TBA
  Meredith   Brevard   TBA
  @ Ashville, N.C. (Warren Wilson College)
Tue. 10 Pfeiffer   Johnson C. Smith   2:00 PM EDT
  Southern Virginia   Averett   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 14 Berea *   Brevard   TBA
  LaGrange *   Covenant   TBA
  Mary Baldwin   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM EDT
  St. Mary's (Md.)   William Peace   1:00 PM EDT
Sun. 15 Shaw   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 17 Salem   Ferrum   1:00 PM EDT
Wed. 18 Sweet Briar   Mary Baldwin   12:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Meredith   1:00 PM EDT
Thu. 19 Salem *   Wesleyan (Ga.)   2:00 PM EDT
  Southern Virginia   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 20 Salem   Agnes Scott   2:00 PM EDT
  Averett   Guilford   3:30 PM EDT
Sat. 21 Piedmont *   Berea   TBA
  Brevard *   Covenant   TBA
  Meredith *   N.C. Wesleyan   TBA
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Maryville (Tenn.)   11:00 AM EDT
  Agnes Scott *   LaGrange   12:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM EDT
  Salem *   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 22 Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM EDT
  Coker   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 24 Pfeiffer *   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 26 Guilford   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
Fri. 27 Mary Baldwin   Lynchburg   3:00 PM EDT
  Shawnee St.   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 28 Covenant *   Berea   TBA
  William Peace *   Meredith   TBA
  Agnes Scott *   Maryville (Tenn.)   11:00 AM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 29 Agnes Scott *   Berea   11:00 AM EDT
  Emory & Henry   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Meredith   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 31 Maryville (Tenn.)   Berea   TBA
  Salem *   Greensboro   2:00 PM EDT
  Covenant   Berry College   3:00 PM EDT
  Albany St. (GA)   Agnes Scott   3:00 PM EDT
 
April
Wed. 1 Methodist *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 2 Mary Baldwin   Hollins   4:00 PM EDT
Fri. 3 Hendrix   Covenant   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 4 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Huntingdon   TBA
  Berea *   LaGrange   TBA
  Meredith *   Greensboro   TBA
  Southern Virginia   Methodist   11:00 AM EDT
  Salem *   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Agnes Scott   2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 5 Berea *   Huntingdon   TBA
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   LaGrange   TBA
Tue. 7 Piedmont *   Agnes Scott   4:00 PM EDT
Wed. 8 Meredith *   Methodist   TBA
  Covenant *   Maryville (Tenn.)   2:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EDT
Fri. 10 Emory & Henry   Mary Baldwin   3:00 PM EDT
Sat. 11 Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Berea   TBA
  Averett *   Meredith   TBA
  Piedmont *   Covenant   11:00 AM EDT
  Agnes Scott *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Mary Baldwin   1:00 PM EDT
  Salem *   Pfeiffer   1:00 PM EDT
Tue. 14 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Brevard   TBA
  Methodist *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Averett   3:00 PM EDT
Wed. 15 Pfeiffer *   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Agnes Scott   4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 18 Berea *   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Huntingdon *   Covenant   TBA
  Meredith *   Salem   TBA
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   Agnes Scott   12:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Methodist   1:00 PM EDT
Mon. 20 Mary Baldwin   Ferrum   3:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Johnson University Tennessee   3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 21 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  Meredith   TBD   TBA
  USA South Tournament begins
Fri. 24 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
Sat. 25 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season