2018 USA South Volleyball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 Brevard 0 Rhodes 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Eastern Mennonite
  Salem 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Piedmont International 3 Greensboro 1 Final
  Huntingdon 3 Rust 0 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Covenant 1 New Paltz 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Whittier 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Keiser 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Meredith 3 Lancaster Bible 2 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Randolph 1 Averett 3 Final
  24th Annual Cougar Classic
  Guilford 3 William Peace 2 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Marymount (Va.) 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Piedmont 0 Bob Jones University 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC
  Brevard 0 Sewanee 3 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  William Peace 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Agnes Scott 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Averett 1 Final
  Keiser 3 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr 2 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  McDaniel 3 Meredith 0 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Huntingdon 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Salem 1 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 Bob Jones University 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  Saint Benedict 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Bryn Mawr 0 Salem 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Nininger Hall
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Roanoke 3 Averett 0 Final
  William Peace 0 Southern Virginia 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Berea 1 Spalding 3 Final
  Piedmont 3 Greensboro 2 Final
  Dubuque 3 Brevard 0 Final
  @ Rhodes College
  Salem 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Meredith 3 Penn St.-Harrisburg 1 Final
  Battlefield Classic @ Gettysburg, Pa.
  Methodist 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Delaware Valley 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Covenant 0 Texas-Tyler 3 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Agnes Scott 2 Piedmont International 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC
  Berea 0 Centre 3 Final
  Brevard 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Mary Baldwin 2 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Meredith 0 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Battlefield Classic
  Methodist 3 Toccoa Falls 0 Final
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Guilford 1 Averett 3 Final
  Note Time Change
  Randolph 0 William Peace 3 Final
  24th Annual Cougar Classic
  New Paltz 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Bob Jones University 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Sewanee 3 Final
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Toccoa Falls 1 LaGrange 3 Final
  Ferrum 3 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  Piedmont 3 Piedmont International 1 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC
  Huntingdon 3 Rhodes 2 Final
  Covenant 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory Classic
Tue. 4 Brevard 0 Montreat 3 Final
  Toccoa Falls 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  Covenant 0 Sewanee 3 Final
Wed. 5 Piedmont International 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Elizabeth City St. 1 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hollins 3 Final
  Averett 3 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Pfeiffer 3 Randolph 2 Final
  Methodist 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Roanoke 1 Meredith 3 Final
Thu. 6 Berea 0 Midway 3 Final
Fri. 7 Mississippi University for Women 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Piedmont 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hollins 3 Final
  2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Tuskegee 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Auburn-Montgomery 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Meredith 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Methodist 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Sewanee 3 Averett 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Lynchburg 3 Salem 1 Final
  Maryville College Invitational @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Greensboro 0 William Peace 3 Final
  @ Brevard, NC
  Rhodes 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Randolph 3 Piedmont 2 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Huntingdon 3 Final
  LaGrange 3 Louisiana Col. 1 Final
  @ Jackson, MS
  Roanoke 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Emory & Henry 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Salem 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Maryville College Invitational
  Guilford 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  LaGrange 0 Millsaps 3 Final
  Millsaps/Belhaven Invitational Tournament
  Averett 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Ferrum 0 Methodist 3 Final
  2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
Sat. 8 Hollins 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Salem 1 Rhodes 3 Final
  Maryville College Invitational @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Berea 0 Franklin 3 Final
  @ Hanover, IN
  Emory & Henry 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  @ Hendersonville, NC
  Averett 2 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Piedmont 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Lynchburg 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Berea 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Meredith 3 Emory & Henry 0 Final
  @ Hendersonville, NC
  William Peace 3 Brevard 0 Final
  @ Xcel SportsPlex, Hendersonville, N.C.
  Randolph 1 Averett 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Agnes Scott 0 Auburn-Montgomery 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Tuskegee 1 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Guilford 3 Greensboro 2 Final
  @ Hendersonville, N.C.
  William Peace 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  @ Hendesonville, N.C. - XCel SportsPlex
  Rhodes 3 Covenant 0 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Dallas 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Methodist 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Auburn University at Montgomery 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  LaGrange 0 Belhaven 3 Final
  Guilford 3 Meredith 2 Final
  @ Hendersonville, N.C.
  Pfeiffer 3 Brevard 1 Final
  @ Hendersonville, N.C. - XCel SportsPlex
  Covenant 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Ferrum 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  2018 Maroon Classic
  Methodist 3 Hollins 0 Final
  2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
Tue. 11 Mississippi University for Women 0 Covenant 3 Final
  Ferrum 1 William Peace 3 Final
  Berea 0 Transylvania 3 Final
Thu. 13 Agnes Scott 1 Toccoa Falls 3 Final
  Gadsden State # 3 LaGrange 1 Final
Fri. 14 Va. Wesleyan   Averett   Cancelled
  @ Danville, Va.
  Brevard   William Peace   Cancelled
  @ Averett University
  Alice Lloyd 0 Berea 3 Final
  Huntingdon   William Peace   Cancelled
  @ Danville, Va.
  Covenant 3 JWU (Denver) 1 Final
  Pikes Peak Challenge
  Washington and Lee   Averett   Postponed
  Averett Invitational
  Brevard   Va. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  @ Averett University
  Meredith   Roanoke   Cancelled
  Huntingdon 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  Covenant 1 Colorado Col. 3 Final
Sat. 15 Huntingdon   Va. Wesleyan   Cancelled
  @ Danville, Va.
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Averett   Cancelled
  Pfeiffer   Guilford   Postponed
  Postponed Due to Hurricane Florence
  William Peace   Maryville (Tenn.)   Cancelled
  Washington and Lee   Brevard   Cancelled
  @ Averett University
  Southern Virginia   Mary Baldwin   Postponed
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Pfeiffer   Greensboro   Postponed
  @ Greensboro, NC
  St. Elizabeth   Methodist   Cancelled
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Covenant   Chris. Newport   Cancelled
  @ Colorado Springs, Colo.
  Huntingdon   Averett   Cancelled
  Covenant 0 Colorado Col. 3 Final
  Greensboro   Guilford   Postponed
  Postponed Due to Hurricane Florence
  LaGrange # 1 Snead State 3 Final
  @ Birmingham, AL
  Washington and Lee   William Peace   Cancelled
  @ Averett Invitational
  Huntingdon 1 Centre 3 Final
  LaGrange # 2 Lawson State 3 Final
Sun. 16 Huntingdon   Greensboro   Cancelled
  Huntingdon 2 Oglethorpe 3 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
Tue. 18 Huntingdon 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Oakland City 3 Berea 0 Final
  Brewton Parker 1 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Hollins 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
Wed. 19 Covenant * 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Piedmont * 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Meredith * 3 Averett 0 Final
Thu. 20 N.C. Wesleyan * 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Greensboro 0 Bob Jones University 3 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Oglethorpe 3 Final
Fri. 21 Roanoke   Methodist   Postponed
  Postponed to Oct. 24
Sat. 22 Huntingdon * 3 Berea 0 Final
  Pfeiffer * 0 Meredith 3 Final
  LaGrange * 2 Covenant 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Agnes Scott * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Averett * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Salem * 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Piedmont * 3 LaGrange 2 Final
  @ Lookout Mountain, Ga
  Pfeiffer * 3 Greensboro 1 Final
  @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Johnson University Tennessee 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Brevard * 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
  @ Berea, KY
  Piedmont * 0 Covenant 3 Final
  Greensboro * 0 Meredith 3 Final
  Brevard * 1 Berea 3 Final
  Salem * 2 William Peace 3 Final
  Agnes Scott 2 Johnson University Tennessee 3 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
Sun. 23 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Guilford 1 Final
  @ Emory, Va.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Emory & Henry 2 Final
Mon. 24 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Johnson & Wales (NC) 3 Final
Tue. 25 Andrew College # 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  Berea * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Greensboro 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Averett * 2 Salem 3 Final
  Methodist * 3 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  Pensacola Christian 1 Huntingdon 3 Final
Wed. 26 Meredith * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Agnes Scott * 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  Averett * 2 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  William Peace 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Birmingham-Southern 3 Covenant 2 Final
Thu. 27 Huntingdon 3 Mississippi University for Women 0 Final
Fri. 28 Pfeiffer * 0 Averett 3 Final
  Pfeiffer * 0 William Peace 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Methodist 3 East. Mennonite 2 Final
  William Peace * 3 Averett 2 Final
Sat. 29 N.C. Wesleyan * 3 Greensboro 2 Final
  Methodist * 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Berea * 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  LaGrange * 3 Brevard 1 Final
  Huntingdon * 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 0 Salem 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  @ Brevard, N.C.
  Methodist * 1 Meredith 3 Final
  @ Mary Baldwin
  Huntingdon * 3 Covenant 2 Final
  @ Decatur, Ga.
  Covenant * 3 Agnes Scott 1 Final
  Meredith * 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Salem * 3 Greensboro 0 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Methodist * 0 Salem 3 Final
Tue. 2 Brevard * 0 Agnes Scott 3 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  William Peace * 0 Meredith 3 Final
Wed. 3 Covenant * 3 Berea 0 Final
  Guilford 1 William Peace 3 Final
  Pfeiffer * 0 Salem 3 Final
  Greensboro * 0 Averett 3 Final
Thu. 4 Methodist * 2 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Rescheduled Date
  Huntingdon * 3 LaGrange 2 Final
  Hollins 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Salem * 0 Meredith 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
Fri. 5 Averett 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
Sat. 6 Mary Baldwin * 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Berea * 1 LaGrange 3 Final
  Greensboro * 0 Methodist 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Huntingdon 2 Final
  Covenant * 3 Brevard 1 Final
  Agnes Scott * 3 Berea 0 Final
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  William Peace * 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Mary Baldwin * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Misenheimer, N.C.
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Piedmont 0 Final
  @ Montgomery, Ala.
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Agnes Scott * 1 LaGrange 3 Final
  William Peace * 3 Methodist 1 Final
  Piedmont * 2 Huntingdon 3 Final
Sun. 7 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Guilford 3 Final
Tue. 9 William Peace * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Ferrum 3 Final
  Greensboro * 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Piedmont 0 Bob Jones University 3 Final
  Berea 0 West Virginia St. 3 Final
Wed. 10 Averett * 2 Meredith 3 Final
  Brevard * 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  Salem * 0 Methodist 3 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Oglethorpe 3 Final
Thu. 11 Washington and Lee   Averett   Cancelled
Fri. 12 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 2 Covenant 3 Final
  Belmont Abbey 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  William Peace 3 Randolph 0 Final
Sat. 13 William Peace * 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Meredith * 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Huntingdon * 3 Brevard 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 0 Averett 3 Final
  LaGrange * 3 Piedmont 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Methodist 3 Final
  Meredith * 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC
  Covenant * 3 LaGrange 2 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  William Peace * 3 Salem 1 Final
  Berea * 1 Huntingdon 3 Final
  @ Brevard, N.C.
  Covenant * 3 Piedmont 2 Final
  Pfeiffer * 3 Greensboro 1 Final
  Salem * 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Berea * 0 Brevard 3 Final
  Methodist * 0 Averett 3 Final
Mon. 15 Greensboro   Piedmont International   Cancelled
Tue. 16 Berry 3 Covenant 1 Final
  William Peace 3 Ferrum 1 Final
  Piedmont * 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Averett 3 Final
  Salem 2 Guilford 3 Final
  Huntingdon 0 William Carey 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, AL
  Huntingdon 0 Faulkner 3 Final
Wed. 17 Pfeiffer * 0 Methodist 3 Final
  Guilford 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 0 Meredith 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Berea 0 Final
Thu. 18 Huntingdon 2 Pensacola Christian 1 Final
  Emory 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  East. Mennonite 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Salem * 0 Averett 3 Final
Sat. 20 William Peace * 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Methodist 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan * 0 Salem 3 Final
  Piedmont * 3 Berea 0 Final
  Covenant * 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Meredith 3 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  @ Winston-Salem, N.C.
  William Peace * 3 Averett 2 Final
  @ Misenheimer, N.C.
  Piedmont 3 Ky. Christian 1 Final
  Covenant * 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Averett * 3 Pfeiffer 1 Final
  Kentucky Christian 3 Berea 0 Final
  Meredith * 3 Methodist 2 Final
  Greensboro * 0 Salem 3 Final
  Agnes Scott * 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
Sun. 21 Brevard * 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 LaGrange 0 Final
Tue. 23 Berea * 0 Covenant 3 Final
  Oglethorpe 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Averett * 2 Methodist 3 Final
  Roanoke 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Meredith * 3 Salem 0 Final
  Va. Wesleyan 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
Wed. 24 Agnes Scott * 0 Brevard 3 Final
  Roanoke 1 Methodist 3 Final
  Salem * 3 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  Ferrum 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Averett * 3 Greensboro 0 Final
  LaGrange * 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
Thu. 25 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Rescheduled
  Mary Baldwin 0 Randolph 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Meredith * 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Ticket Required for Entry
Fri. 26 Salem 0 Oglethorpe 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  Salem 0 Emory 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational
  Huntingdon * 2 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Averett 0 Berry 3 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Huntingdon * 0 Piedmont 3 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Va. Wesleyan 1 Averett 3 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Piedmont * 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
Sat. 27 Thomas More 3 Salem 0 Final
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  Brevard * 0 Covenant 3 Final
  LaGrange * 3 Berea 2 Final
  Averett 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Greensboro * 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Methodist * 3 Greensboro 2 Final
  @ Raleigh, NC
  Agnes Scott * 1 LaGrange 3 Final
  @ Berea, Ky.
  Brevard 0 Pensacola Christian 3 Final
  @ Lookout Mountain, Ga
  Salem 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, GA
  Pensacola Christian 2 Covenant 3 Final
  Agnes Scott * 3 Berea 1 Final
  Methodist * 0 William Peace 3 Final
Sun. 28 Mary Baldwin * 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 1 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Pfeiffer * 1 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
Mon. 29 Roanoke 3 Greensboro 0 Final
Tue. 30 N.C. Wesleyan % 0 Averett 3 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round @ Raleigh,NC
  Methodist % 3 Salem 1 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round @ Raleigh, N.C.
  LaGrange % 1 Piedmont 3 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round @ Lookout Mountain, Ga
  Montreat 3 Brevard 1 Final
  Agnes Scott % 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  USA South Tournament - First Round @ Montgomery, Ala.
  Piedmont % 3 Covenant 0 Final
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinals
  Methodist % 0 Meredith 3 Final
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinals
  Averett % 2 William Peace 3 Final
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinals
  Maryville (Tenn.) % 3 Huntingdon 0 Final
  USA South Tournament - Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 2 Piedmont % 3 William Peace 2 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Maryville (Tenn.) % 1 Meredith 3 Final
  USA South Tournament - Semifinal
Sat. 3 Piedmont % 0 Meredith 3 Final
  USA South Tournament - Championship
Fri. 9 Meredith % 0 Emory 3 Final
  NCAA D-III Rome, Georgia Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga.
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season