2019 USA South Volleyball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 24 Mary Baldwin #   NOVA Community College   9:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Centre #   Berea   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Hanover College
Fri. 30 Oglethorpe 3 Piedmont 0 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Methodist 0 Linfield 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Volleyball Tournament @ Newberg, Ore.
  LaGrange 0 St. Catherine 3 Final
  Birmingham Southern Tournament @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Piedmont 3 Belhaven 1 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Hanover 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Brevard 0 Rhodes 3 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Methodist 0 George Fox 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 William Peace 3 Final
  25th Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  Washington and Lee 3 Huntingdon 1 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Berea 0 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  River City Tournament
  Catholic 1 Meredith 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Wilson 0 Salem 3 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va
  Bob Jones University 3 Averett 1 Final
  Hollins 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  2019 Greensboro Invitational
  Berea 0 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Tournament
  Agnes Scott 0 Middle Georgia 3 Final
  Rhodes 3 LaGrange 1 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Centre 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Salem 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Mary Baldwin 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va.
  Meredith 3 East. Mennonite 2 Final
  Covenant 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  McAttack Bash
Sat. 31 Mary Baldwin 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Eastern Mennonite
  Meredith 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Roanoke 3 Averett 1 Final
  Delaware Valley 1 Salem 3 Final
  Bob Jones University 1 William Peace 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  St. Catherine 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Birmingham Souther Tournament @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Berea 3 Hood 2 Final
  River City Classic Tournament
  Johnson (FL) 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Meredith 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Ferrum 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Pfeiffer Tournament
  William Peace 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Covenant 0 St. Catherine 3 Final
  Birmingham Souther Tournament @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Huntingdon 0 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Methodist 1 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Portland, Oregon
  Piedmont 0 Sewanee 3 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Wilson 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Southern Virginia 3 Averett 2 Final
  25th Annual Cougar Classic
  Salem 1 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  LaGrange 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  McAttack Bash
  Washington and Lee 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Franciscan 3 Berea 2 Final
  River City Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio
  Methodist 0 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Piedmont 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Truett-McConnell University 1 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Rhodes 3 Covenant 0 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Huntingdon 0 Centre 3 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Piedmont International 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Brevard 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  McAttack Bash
 
September
Tue. 3 Truett-McConnell University 2 Piedmont 3 Final
Wed. 4 Pfeiffer 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Hollins 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
Thu. 5 Huntingdon 3 Belhaven 2 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Brevard 2 Final
Fri. 6 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Hollins 3 Final
  2019 Maroon Classic
  Piedmont 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Ferrum 3 Mary Baldwin 2 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Randolph   Methodist   Cancelled
  @ Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  Greensboro 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  @ Roanoke, College
  William Peace 3 Marian (Wis.) 0 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  Mary Baldwin 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Meredith 3 Southern Virginia 2 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Averett 0 Final
  Transylvania 3 Covenant 0 Final
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  LaGrange 2 Mississippi University for Women 3 Final
  Salem 3 Brevard 1 Final
  Hollins 3 Piedmont 2 Final
  2019 Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Methodist   Bridgewater (Va.)   Cancelled
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Rockford 0 William Peace 3 Final
  @ Denver, Colo.
  Averett 1 Salisbury 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon Invitational @ Ashland, Va.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Greensboro 2 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Roanoke, VA
  LaGrange 0 Millsaps 3 Final
  Philander Smith 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
Sat. 7 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Methodist   Piedmont   Cancelled
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Meredith 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Averett 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon Invitational @ Ashland, Va,
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA
  Piedmont 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Huntingdon 3 Dallas 1 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Central Baptist 3 LaGrange 1 Final
  @ Jackson, MS
  Pfeiffer 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Piedmont International 3 Brevard 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Randolph 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, Va.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hollins 3 Final
  2019 Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA
  William Peace 3 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Denver, Colo.
  Averett 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  Berea 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  @ Decatur, Ga.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Hollins 0 Final
  2019 Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA
  Covenant 0 Emory 3 Final
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Greensboro 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Meredith 2 Gettysburg 3 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Huntingdon 0 Millsaps 3 Final
  Guilford 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Boshamer Gymnasium
  Berea 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Rhodes 3 Covenant 0 Final
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Randolph 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA
  Greensboro 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Birmingham-Southern 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Millsaps Invitational @ Jackson, Miss.
Tue. 10 Erskine 2 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Piedmont International 1 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Home opener
  Pensacola Christian 1 LaGrange 3 Final
  Huntingdon 0 AUM 3 Final
  Covenant 1 Trevecca Nazarene 3 Final
  Franklin 3 Berea 0 Final
Thu. 12 Midway 3 Berea 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin 1 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Piedmont International 3 Pfeiffer 2 Final
Fri. 13 Emory & Henry 0 Meredith 3 Final
  William Peace 3 Salem 0 Final
  Methodist 0 Erskine 3 Final
  @ Greenville, S.C.
  Mississippi University for Women 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Guilford College Invitational
  Thiel 2 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Methodist 0 Bob Jones University 3 Final
  LaGrange 0 Sewanee 3 Final
  Sewanee Invitational
  Agnes Scott 0 Centre 3 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 14 Louisiana Col. 2 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Salem 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  LaGrange 1 Centre 3 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Brevard 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Meredith 1 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Allegheny 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Appalachian Bible 0 Berea 3 Final
  @ Rio Grande, OH
  Averett 3 Piedmont 1 Final
  Oglethorpe 1 Covenant 3 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  @ Sewanee, TN
  William Peace 3 Guilford 2 Final
  Guilford College Invitational
  Hollins 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Toccoa Falls 3 Brevard 0 Final
  @ Misenheimer, N.C.
  Fredonia 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Tri-Match @ Meadville, Pa.
  Berea 1 University of Rio Grande (OH) 3 Final
  Reinhardt 2 Averett 3 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Agnes Scott 0 Sewanee 3 Final
  Sewanee Invitational
  Greensboro 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 William Peace 3 Final
  Toccoa Falls 2 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Meredith 1 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Reinhardt 3 Piedmont 2 Final
  Huntingdon 1 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
  Hendrix College Tournament @ Conway, Ark.
  Salem 2 Guilford 3 Final
  Guilford College Invitational / Greensboro, N.C. @ Greensboro, N.C.
Sun. 15 Huntingdon 0 Hendrix 3 Final
  Huntingdon 2 Rhodes 3 Final
Tue. 17 Piedmont International 1 Salem 3 Final
  Johnson University Tennessee 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Bob Jones University 2 Piedmont 3 Final
  Shaw 2 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Methodist 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 3 Greensboro 1 Final
  William Peace 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
Wed. 18 Lynchburg 1 Averett 3 Final
  Brewton Parker 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
Thu. 19 Mary Baldwin 2 Ferrum 3 Final
  Marietta 3 Berea 0 Final
Fri. 20 North Greenville 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  North Greenville 3 Huntingdon 1 Final
  @ LaGrange, GA
  Wallace State # 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Southern Wesleyan 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Hollins 3 Final
  Brevard 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Meredith 3 Roanoke 2 Final
  Huntingdon 2 Albany St. (Ga.) 3 Final
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 21 Lawson State # 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Averett 0 Final
  Greensboro 3 Randolph 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Albany St. (Ga.) 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Bridgewater (Va.) 0 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  William Peace 3 Mt. Aloysius 0 Final
  Covenant 0 Millsaps 3 Final
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Brevard 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Averett 1 Final
  Brevard 1 Randolph 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  William Peace 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Covenant 0 Berry 3 Final
  Pensacola Christian 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Regent 0 Methodist 3 Final
  @ Fayetteville, N.C.
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
Sun. 22 Regent 0 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Huntingdon 3 Oglethorpe 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Ferrum 2 Final
  Tri-Meet at Ferrum
Mon. 23 Berea 3 Oakland City 1 Final
Tue. 24 William Peace * 2 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
Wed. 25 Greensboro * 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Transylvania 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Covenant 1 Oglethorpe 3 Final
  Agnes Scott 0 Brewton Parker 3 Final
  Averett * 3 Meredith 1 Final
  Salem * 3 Methodist 1 Final
  Toccoa Falls 1 Piedmont 3 Final
Fri. 27 Johnson & Wales (NC) 2 Pfeiffer 3 Final
Sat. 28 Berea * 2 Covenant 3 Final
  Brevard * 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Meredith * 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  @ Misenheimer, N.C.
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 1 Salem 3 Final
  USA South Tri-Match
  Averett * 3 Methodist 1 Final
  Brevard * 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  @ Montgomery, AL
  Berea * 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  @ Lookout Mountain, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan * 2 Averett 3 Final
  USA South Tri-Meet
  Mary Baldwin * 1 William Peace 3 Final
  USA South Tri-Match @ Winston-Salem, NC
  Meredith * 3 Greensboro 1 Final
  @ Misenheimer, N.C.
  Piedmont * 3 LaGrange 2 Final
  @ Montgomery, AL
  N.C. Wesleyan * 1 Methodist 3 Final
  USA South Tri-Match
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Covenant 0 Final
  Greensboro * 3 Pfeiffer 2 Final
  USA South Tri Match
  William Peace * 0 Salem 3 Final
  USA South Tri-Match
  Piedmont * 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Pfeiffer * 3 Methodist 0 Final
  Meredith * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Emory & Henry 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Covenant * 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Johnson University Tennessee 0 Final
  Salem * 1 Averett 3 Final
Thu. 3 Johnson & Wales (NC) 3 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Dig for Pink
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Averett 3 Final
Fri. 4 William Peace 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
Sat. 5 Piedmont * 0 Berea 3 Final
  Covenant * 3 LaGrange 1 Final
  Pfeiffer * 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Methodist * 0 Meredith 3 Final
  USA South Tri-Match
  Agnes Scott * 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Brevard 0 Final
  @ Berea. Ky.
  Salem * 3 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  USA South Tri-Match / Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Piedmont * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  @ Berea, Ky.
  Covenant * 2 Huntingdon 3 Final
  @ LaGrange, GA
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Methodist 3 Final
  USA South Tri-Match @ Meredith
  Greensboro * 0 Salem 3 Final
  USA South Tri-Match / Rocky Mount, N.C. @ Rocky Mount
  Averett * 3 Pfeiffer 0 Final
  USA South Tri Match @ Raleigh, NC
  Greensboro * 1 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Agnes Scott * 1 LaGrange 3 Final
  Brevard * 0 Berea 3 Final
  Averett * 0 William Peace 3 Final
  Mary Baldwin * 0 Meredith 3 Final
Tue. 8 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Salem * 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Meredith * 3 William Peace 0 Final
  Piedmont 0 Bob Jones University 3 Final
Wed. 9 Berea * 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Averett * 3 Greensboro 1 Final
  LaGrange * 1 Huntingdon 3 Final
Thu. 10 Averett 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Greensboro 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Roanoke 3 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Salem * 0 Meredith 3 Final
Fri. 11 Randolph 3 Pfeiffer 1 Final
Sat. 12 Berea * 1 LaGrange 3 Final
  Covenant * 3 Piedmont 1 Final
  Pfeiffer * 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  USA South Tri Match
  Agnes Scott * 0 Brevard 3 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Maryville (Tenn.) * 3 Huntingdon 2 Final
  @ LaGrange, GA
  Methodist * 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Covenant * 3 Brevard 0 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Pfeiffer * 2 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  USA South Tri Match @ at Mary Baldwin (Staunton, Va.)
  Berea * 3 Huntingdon 2 Final
  @ LaGrange, GA
  Methodist * 1 William Peace 3 Final
  @ Greensboro, NC
  N.C. Wesle