2019 USA South Volleyball

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 24 Mary Baldwin #   NOVA Community College   9:00 AM EDT
  Scrimmage
  Centre #   Berea   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Hanover College
Fri. 30 Oglethorpe 3 Piedmont 0 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Methodist 0 Linfield 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Volleyball Tournament @ Newberg, Ore.
  LaGrange 0 St. Catherine 3 Final
  Birmingham Southern Tournament @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Mid-Atlantic Christian 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Piedmont 3 Belhaven 1 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Hanover 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Final
  Brevard 0 Rhodes 3 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Methodist 0 George Fox 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  N.C. Wesleyan 2 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 William Peace 3 Final
  25th Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va.
  Washington and Lee 3 Huntingdon 1 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Berea 0 Mt. St. Joseph 3 Final
  River City Tournament
  Catholic 1 Meredith 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Wilson 0 Salem 3 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va
  Bob Jones University 3 Averett 1 Final
  Hollins 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  2019 Greensboro Invitational
  Berea 0 Marietta 3 Final
  River City Tournament
  Agnes Scott 0 Middle Georgia 3 Final
  Rhodes 3 LaGrange 1 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Centre 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Salem 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Mary Baldwin 0 Catholic 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Eastern Mennonite
  Meredith 3 East. Mennonite 2 Final
  Covenant 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  McAttack Bash
Sat. 31 Mary Baldwin 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Meredith 3 Lynchburg 1 Final
  Route 42 Classic @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Roanoke 3 Averett 1 Final
  Delaware Valley 1 Salem 3 Final
  Bob Jones University 1 William Peace 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  St. Catherine 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Birmingham Souther Tournament @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Berea 3 Hood 2 Final
  River City Classic Tournament
  Johnson (FL) 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Meredith 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Ferrum 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Pfeiffer Tournament
  William Peace 3 Roanoke 0 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Covenant 0 St. Catherine 3 Final
  Birmingham Souther Tournament @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Huntingdon 0 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Methodist 1 Pacific (Ore.) 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic @ Portland, Oregon
  Piedmont 0 Sewanee 3 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Wilson 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Route 42 Classic
  Southern Virginia 3 Averett 2 Final
  25th Annual Cougar Classic
  Salem 1 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  LaGrange 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  McAttack Bash
  Washington and Lee 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
  Franciscan 3 Berea 2 Final
  River City Tournament @ Marietta, Ohio
  Methodist 0 Lewis & Clark 3 Final
  Oregon Trail Classic
  Piedmont 2 Emory & Henry 3 Final
  Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA
  Truett-McConnell University 1 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Rhodes 3 Covenant 0 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
  Huntingdon 0 Centre 3 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Piedmont International 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Brevard 0 Birmingham-Southern 3 Final
  McAttack Bash
 
September
Tue. 3 Truett-McConnell University 2 Piedmont 3 Final
Wed. 4 Pfeiffer 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Hollins 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
Thu. 5 Huntingdon 3 Belhaven 2 Final
  Emory & Henry 3 Brevard 2 Final
Fri. 6 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Hollins 3 Final
  2019 Maroon Classic
  Piedmont 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Ferrum 3 Mary Baldwin 2 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Randolph   Methodist   Cancelled
  @ Roanoke College Maroon Classic
  Greensboro 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  @ Roanoke, College
  William Peace 3 Marian (Wis.) 0 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  Mary Baldwin 1 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  N.C. Wesleyan 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Mississippi University for Women 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Meredith 3 Southern Virginia 2 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Averett 0 Final
  Transylvania 3 Covenant 0 Final
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  LaGrange 2 Mississippi University for Women 3 Final
  Salem 3 Brevard 1 Final
  Hollins 3 Piedmont 2 Final
  2019 Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Methodist   Bridgewater (Va.)   Cancelled
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Rockford 0 William Peace 3 Final
  @ Denver, Colo.
  Averett 1 Salisbury 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon Invitational @ Ashland, Va.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Greensboro 2 Randolph 3 Final
  @ Roanoke, VA
  LaGrange 0 Millsaps 3 Final
  Philander Smith 0 Huntingdon 3 Final
Sat. 7 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Methodist   Piedmont   Cancelled
  Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA
  Meredith 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Susquehanna 3 Averett 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon Invitational @ Ashland, Va,
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA
  Piedmont 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Huntingdon 3 Dallas 1 Final
  @ Jackson, Miss.
  Central Baptist 3 LaGrange 1 Final
  @ Jackson, MS
  Pfeiffer 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Piedmont International 3 Brevard 2 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Randolph 3 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, Va.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Hollins 3 Final
  2019 Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA
  William Peace 3 Lewis & Clark 0 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Denver, Colo.
  Averett 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  Berea 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  @ Decatur, Ga.
  Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Hollins 0 Final
  2019 Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA
  Covenant 0 Emory 3 Final
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Greensboro 1 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va.
  Meredith 2 Gettysburg 3 Final
  Huntingdon 0 Millsaps 3 Final
  Guilford 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Boshamer Gymnasium
  Berea 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  Rhodes 3 Covenant 0 Final
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Randolph 3 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA
  Greensboro 0 Roanoke 3 Final
  Maroon Classic
  Birmingham-Southern 3 LaGrange 0 Final
  Millsaps Invitational @ Jackson, Miss.
Tue. 10 Erskine 2 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Piedmont International 1 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Home opener
  Pensacola Christian 1 LaGrange 3 Final
  Huntingdon 0 AUM 3 Final
  Covenant 1 Trevecca Nazarene 3 Final
  Franklin 3 Berea 0 Final
Thu. 12 Midway 3 Berea 0 Final
  Mary Baldwin 1 East. Mennonite 3 Final
  Piedmont International 3 Pfeiffer 2 Final
Fri. 13 Emory & Henry 0 Meredith 3 Final
  William Peace 3 Salem 0 Final
  Methodist 0 Erskine 3 Final
  @ Greenville, S.C.
  Mississippi University for Women 3 Agnes Scott 0 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Mary Baldwin 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Guilford 3 Final
  Guilford College Invitational
  Thiel 2 N.C. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Methodist 0 Bob Jones University 3 Final
  LaGrange 0 Sewanee 3 Final
  Sewanee Invitational
  Agnes Scott 0 Centre 3 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
Sat. 14 Louisiana Col. 2 Huntingdon 3 Final
  Salem 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  LaGrange 1 Centre 3 Final
  @ Sewanee, Tenn.
  Brevard 0 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Meredith 1 Franklin & Marshall 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Allegheny 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Appalachian Bible 0 Berea 3 Final
  @ Rio Grande, OH
  Averett 3 Piedmont 1 Final
  Oglethorpe 1 Covenant 3 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 0 LaGrange 3 Final
  @ Sewanee, TN
  William Peace 3 Guilford 2 Final
  Guilford College Invitational
  Hollins 0 Greensboro 3 Final
  Tri-Match
  Toccoa Falls 3 Brevard 0 Final
  Fredonia 3 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Tri-Match @ Meadville, Pa.
  Berea 1 University of Rio Grande (OH) 3 Final
  Reinhardt 2 Averett 3 Final
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Agnes Scott 0 Sewanee 3 Final
  Sewanee Invitational
  Greensboro 0 Bridgewater (Va.) 3 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 William Peace 3 Final
  Toccoa Falls 2 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Meredith 1 Marymount (Va.) 3 Final
  Reinhardt 3 Piedmont 2 Final
  Huntingdon 1 Texas Lutheran 3 Final
  Hendrix College Tournament @ Conway, Ark.
  Salem 2 Guilford 3 Final
  Guilford College Invitational / Greensboro, N.C. @ Greensboro, N.C.
Sun. 15 Huntingdon 0 Hendrix 3 Final
  Huntingdon 2 Rhodes 3 Final
Tue. 17 Piedmont International 1 Salem 3 Final
  Johnson University Tennessee 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Bob Jones University 2 Piedmont 3 Final
  Shaw 2 Pfeiffer 3 Final
  Methodist 2 Roanoke 3 Final
  Johnson & Wales (NC) 3 Greensboro 1 Final
  William Peace 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
Wed. 18 Lynchburg   Averett   7:00 PM EDT
  Brewton Parker   Agnes Scott   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 19 Mary Baldwin   Ferrum   7:00 PM EDT
  Marietta   Berea   7:30 PM EDT
Fri. 20 North Greenville   LaGrange   12:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon   North Greenville   3:00 PM EDT
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Wallace State   LaGrange   4:00 PM EDT
  Southern Wesleyan   LaGrange   6:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan   Hollins   6:00 PM EDT
  Brevard   Guilford   7:00 PM EDT
  Meredith   Roanoke   7:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon   Albany St. (Ga.)   7:00 PM EDT
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
Sat. 21 Lawson State   LaGrange   9:00 AM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Averett   11:00 AM EDT
  Greensboro *   Randolph   12:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin   Southern Virginia   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Lynchburg
  Albany St. (Ga.)   LaGrange   1:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Bridgewater (Va.)   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Danville, Va.
  Mt. Aloysius   William Peace   1:30 PM EDT
  @ Washington and Lee University
  Covenant   Millsaps   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Mount Berry, Ga.
  Brevard   Greensboro   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Bridgewater (Va.)   Averett   3:00 PM EDT
  Brevard   Randolph   4:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin   Lynchburg   4:00 PM EDT
  William Peace   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM EDT
  Covenant   Berry   4:00 PM EDT
  Pensacola Christian   Huntingdon   4:00 PM EDT
  Regent   Methodist   6:00 PM EDT
  Mississippi University for Women   Huntingdon   8:00 PM EDT
Sun. 22 N.C. Wesleyan   Regent   2:00 PM EDT
  Tri-Match @ Ferrum, VA
  Huntingdon   Oglethorpe   3:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan   Ferrum   4:00 PM EDT
  Tri-Meet at Ferrum
Mon. 23 Berea   Oakland City   8:00 PM EDT
Tue. 24 William Peace *   N.C. Wesleyan   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 25 Greensboro *   Mary Baldwin   7:00 PM EDT
  Transylvania   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM EDT
  Covenant   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM EDT
  Agnes Scott   Brewton Parker   7:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Meredith   7:00 PM EDT
  Salem *   Methodist   7:00 PM EDT
  Toccoa Falls   Piedmont   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 27 Johnson & Wales (NC)   Pfeiffer   6:00 PM EDT
Sat. 28 Berea *   Covenant   10:00 AM EDT
  Brevard *   Huntingdon   11:00 AM EDT
  Meredith *   Pfeiffer   12:00 PM EDT
  Agnes Scott *   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Lookout Mountain, Ga.
  Mary Baldwin *   Salem   12:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Match
  Methodist *   Averett   12:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Brevard   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Montgomery, Ala. (Huntingdon College)
  Berea *   Agnes Scott   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Lookout Mountain, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Meet @ Fayetteville, NC
  Mary Baldwin *   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Match @ Salem
  Meredith *   Greensboro   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Misenheimer, N.C. (Pfeiffer)
  Piedmont *   LaGrange   3:00 PM EDT
  @ Montgomery, AL (Huntingdon College)
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Methodist   4:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Match
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Covenant   4:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri Match
  William Peace *   Salem   4:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Match
  Piedmont *   Huntingdon   5:00 PM EDT
 
October
Tue. 1 Pfeiffer *   Methodist   7:00 PM EDT
  Meredith *   N.C. Wesleyan   7:00 PM EDT
  Emory & Henry   Greensboro   7:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Agnes Scott   7:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.)   Johnson University Tennessee   7:00 PM EDT
  Salem *   Averett   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 3 Johnson & Wales (NC)   N.C. Wesleyan   7:00 PM EDT
  Dig for Pink
  Mary Baldwin *   Averett   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 4 William Peace   Lynchburg   6:30 PM EDT
Sat. 5 Piedmont *   Berea   10:00 AM EDT
  Covenant *   LaGrange   10:00 AM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   William Peace   12:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Meredith   12:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Match
  Huntingdon *   Agnes Scott   12:00 PM EDT
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Brevard   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Berea, Ky.
  Salem *   N.C. Wesleyan   12:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Match / Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Piedmont   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Berea, Ky.
  Covenant *   Huntingdon   2:00 PM EDT
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Mary Baldwin *   Methodist   2:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Match @ Meredith
  Greensboro *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Match / Rocky Mount, N.C. @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Greensboro *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Averett   4:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri Match @ at William Peace
  Agnes Scott *   LaGrange   4:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Berea   4:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   William Peace   4:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Meredith   4:00 PM EDT
Tue. 8 N.C. Wesleyan   Guilford   6:30 PM EDT
  Salem *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EDT
  Meredith *   William Peace   7:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont   Bob Jones University   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 9 Berea *   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM EDT
  Averett *   Greensboro   7:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Huntingdon   8:00 PM EDT
Thu. 10 Averett   Washington and Lee   5:30 PM EDT
  Greensboro   Guilford   7:00 PM EDT
  Roanoke   Mary Baldwin   7:00 PM EDT
  Salem *   Meredith   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 11 Randolph   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 12 Berea *   LaGrange   10:00 AM EDT
  Covenant *   Piedmont   10:00 AM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Mary Baldwin   12:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri Match
  Brevard *   Agnes Scott   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Huntingdon   12:00 PM EDT
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Methodist *   Greensboro   12:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Brevard   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Demorest, Ga.
  Pfeiffer *   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri Match @ at Mary Baldwin (Staunton, Va.)
  Huntingdon *   Berea   2:00 PM EDT
  @ LaGrange, Ga.
  Methodist *   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Greensboro, N.C.
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Match
  Agnes Scott *   Piedmont   4:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   LaGrange   4:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Greensboro   4:00 PM EDT
Mon. 14 N.C. Wesleyan *   William Peace   7:00 PM EDT
Tue. 15 Emory   Covenant   6:00 PM EDT
  Berea   Midway   7:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange   Pensacola Christian   7:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon   Mississippi University for Women   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 16 Piedmont *   Brevard   6:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Greensboro   7:00 PM EDT
  Meredith *   Averett   7:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Salem   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 18 Salem   Bluefield St.   5:00 PM EDT
Sat. 19 Piedmont *   Maryville (Tenn.)   10:00 AM EDT
  Huntingdon *   Covenant   10:00 AM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Meredith   12:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri Match
  Averett *   N.C. Wesleyan   12:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   William Peace   12:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Match
  LaGrange *   Agnes Scott   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Lookout Mountain, GA (Covenant College)
  Berea *   Brevard   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Mary Baldwin *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
  @ William Peace
  Methodist *   Averett   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Rocky Mount, N.C.
  Greensboro *   Pfeiffer   2:00 PM EDT
  at Meredith @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Piedmont *   Berea   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Maryville College
  Methodist *   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM EDT
  Brevard *   Maryville (Tenn.)   4:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Covenant   4:00 PM EDT
  Agnes Scott *   Huntingdon   4:00 PM EDT
  @ Lookout Mountain, Ga.
  Greensboro *   Meredith   4:00 PM EDT
  Salem *   William Peace   4:00 PM EDT
Tue. 22 Averett *   Salem   7:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Meredith   7:00 PM EDT
  Mary Baldwin   Shenandoah   7:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont   Toccoa Falls   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 23 Maryville (Tenn.) *   Berea   7:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Pfeiffer   7:00 PM EDT
  Agnes Scott *   Covenant   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 24 Huntingdon   Pensacola Christian   TBA
  Averett *   Mary Baldwin   7:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM EDT
Fri. 25 N.C. Wesleyan   Piedmont International   3:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan   Randolph   5:00 PM EDT
  Piedmont Tri-Match @ Winston-Salem, NC
Sat. 26 LaGrange *   Brevard   10:00 AM EDT
  Berea *   Agnes Scott   10:00 AM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Averett   12:00 PM EDT
  Methodist *   Mary Baldwin   12:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Match
  Covenant *   Maryville (Tenn.)   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Decatur, Ga.
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Greensboro   12:00 PM EDT
  LaGrange *   Piedmont   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Brevard, NC (Brevard College)
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Salem   2:00 PM EDT
  Covenant *   Berea   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Agnes Scott
  Huntingdon *   Piedmont   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Brevard, N.C.
  Pfeiffer *   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
  @ at Averett
  Meredith *   Methodist   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Staunton, Va. (Mary Baldwin)
  Huntingdon *   Brevard   4:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Agnes Scott   4:00 PM EDT
  Meredith *   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Match
  William Peace *   Averett   4:00 PM EDT
  Salem *   Greensboro   4:00 PM EDT
Tue. 29 Bob Jones University   Brevard   6:00 PM EDT
  Emory & Henry   Maryville (Tenn.)   7:00 PM EDT
  Huntingdon *   LaGrange   7:00 PM EDT
  William Peace *   Meredith   7:00 PM EDT
Wed. 30 Brevard *   Piedmont   6:00 PM EDT
  Randolph   Mary Baldwin   7:00 PM EDT
  Pfeiffer *   Salem   7:00 PM EDT
  Guilford   Methodist   7:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan   Va. Wesleyan   7:00 PM EDT
  Agnes Scott   Oglethorpe   7:00 PM EDT
  Sewanee   Covenant   7:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   Averett   7:00 PM EDT
Thu. 31 Ferrum   William Peace   7:00 PM EDT
  Faulkner   Huntingdon   8:00 PM EDT
 
November
Fri. 1 Va. Wesleyan   Averett   4:30 PM EDT
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Meredith *   Salem   7:00 PM EDT
Sat. 2 Brevard *   Agnes Scott   10:00 AM EDT
  Berea *   Huntingdon   11:00 AM EDT
  Mary Baldwin *   Pfeiffer   12:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri Match
  Piedmont *   Covenant   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Decatur, Ga.
  Salisbury   Averett   12:00 PM EDT
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Greensboro *   Methodist   12:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   LaGrange   1:00 PM EDT
  @ Montgomery, AL (Huntingdon College)
  Berea *   LaGrange   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Montgomery, AL (Huntingdon College)
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri-Meet @ at Pfeiffer (Misenheimer, NC)
  Brevard *   Covenant   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Decatur, Ga.
  Averett   Chris. Newport   2:00 PM EDT
  Greensboro *   William Peace   2:00 PM EDT
  @ Fayetteville, NC
  Piedmont *   Agnes Scott   4:00 PM EDT
  N.C. Wesleyan *   Pfeiffer   4:00 PM EDT
  USA South Tri Match
  William Peace *   Methodist   4:00 PM EDT
  Maryville (Tenn.) *   Huntingdon   5:00 PM EDT
Sun. 3 Salem   Sewanee   1:00 PM EST
  @ Emory, Va.
  Salem   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM EST
Tue. 5 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
  TBD %   Maryville (Tenn.)   TBA
  Meredith   TBD   TBA
  USA South Conference Tournament   Salem   TBA
  Huntingdon   TBD   TBA
Fri. 8 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
Sat. 9 Covenant %   USA South Tournament   TBA
  @ TBD
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season